David J Payne, S004117 (expires Aug 20).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
22-Jul W Hughes, Mervyn J 165 Loss Norwich Dons Internal KO, Preliminary
29-Jul W Dempster, Dave 160 Loss Norwich Dons Chairman's Trophy, 2019
05-Aug B McAvoy, Jim 150 Draw Norwich Dons Chairman's Trophy, 2019
12-Aug B Dempster, Dave 160 Loss Norwich Dons Chairman's Trophy, 2019
23-Aug B Abbott, Nathan JA 151 Loss St John's Standard Play - Division 1
30-Aug W Moore, Geoffrey R 180 Draw St John's Standard Play - Division 1
02-Sep W Wells, Jonathan C 186 Draw Norwich Dons Chairman's Trophy, 2019
06-Sep B Lim, Mark 162 Draw St John's Standard Play - Division 1
13-Sep B Frean, Daniel J 176 Loss St John's Standard Play - Division 1
19-Sep W Larter, Nigel J 149 Loss St John's Standard Play - Division 1
23-Sep B Morter, Matthew J 109 Win Norwich Dons Chairman's Trophy, 2019
30-Sep B Jones, Graham R 96 Win Norwich Dons Challengers, R1
05-Oct W Collinson, Benjamin PQ 180 Loss Norfolk Championship - Championship, R1
05-Oct B Moore, Steve N 164 Draw Norfolk Championship - Championship, R2
05-Oct W Hughes, Mervyn J 165 Loss Norfolk Championship - Championship, R3
06-Oct W Tebble, Gregory H 127 Loss Norfolk Championship - Other Games, R4
06-Oct B Ansell, Trevor J 175 Loss Norfolk Championship - Championship, R5
13-Oct B Mercer, Laurie 146 Loss EACU U160 Hertfordshire v Norfolk
13-Oct W Kirkham, Ed 146 Draw EACU U160 Norfolk v Suffolk
17-Oct W Chua, M Allan 140 Win NCCA League - Division 2 St Johns Templars v Kings Lynn Gold
21-Oct W Hughes, Mervyn J 165 Draw NCCA League - Division 1 Norwich Dons Buccaneers v St Johns Crusaders
22-Oct W Larter, Nigel J 149 Loss NCCA League - Division 2 St Johns Bishops v St Johns Templars
26-Oct W Moore, Steve N 164 Draw Bury Congress - Major (u170), R1
26-Oct B Hall, Antony C 163 Draw Bury Congress - Major (u170), R2
26-Oct W Lim, Mark 162 Draw Bury Congress - Major (u170), R3
27-Oct B Usher, Michael D 163 Win Bury Congress - Major (u170), R4
27-Oct W Waters, Andrew C 159 Win Bury Congress - Major (u170), R5
28-Oct W Hall, David E 165 Draw Norwich Dons Chairman's Trophy, 2019
31-Oct B King, Edward T 128 Win St John's Standard Play Ladder, 2019
04-Nov B Livermore, Stephen 108 Win Norwich Dons Chairman's Trophy, 2019
07-Nov B Payne, James E 127 Win NCCA League - Division 2 St Johns Templars v Lowestoft B
11-Nov W Hedges, Daniel R 149 Draw NCCA League - Division 2 Aylsham Spitfires v St Johns Templars
17-Nov Cox, R David 80 Win EACU 1st Team Norfolk v Bedfordshire
17-Nov Volovich, Julia 162 Loss EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Norfolk
28-Nov W Turner, Terry J 158 Loss NCCA League - Division 1 St Johns Crusaders v Norfolk and Norwich A
01-Dec B Bay-Petersen, Ole 145 Loss EACU U160 Norfolk v Cambridgeshire
08-Dec Kirkham, Ed 146 Loss EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Norfolk
08-Dec Cox, Lucian 113 Win EACU 1st Team Bedfordshire v Norfolk
09-Dec B McAvoy, Jim 150 Win Norwich Dons Chairman's Trophy, 2019
12-Dec W Collinson, Benjamin PQ 180 Loss Williamson Cup, Quarter-final St Johns v Norfolk and Norwich
19-Dec W Dawson, Jeff R 172 Draw Norwich Dons Challengers, R2
07-Jan W Ansell, Trevor J 168 Loss NCCA League - Division 2 Fakenham Oddfellows v St Johns Templars
09-Jan W Gaffney, Samuel 144 Draw NCCA League - Division 1 St Johns Crusaders v Lowestoft A
09-Jan W McLean, David E 126 Win St John's Standard Play Ladder
13-Jan B Dolamore, John E 145 Draw Norwich Dons Challengers, R3
20-Jan B Payne, Colin R 135 Draw NCCA League - Division 2 Norwich Dons Daredevils v St Johns Bishops
23-Jan B Dekker, Cor 166 Loss NCCA League - Division 2 St Johns Templars v Wymondham Eagles
28-Jan W Wood, John A 147 Loss NCCA League - Division 2 Norfolk and Norwich C v St Johns Templars
29-Jan B Badger, Paul ER 139 Win NCCA League - Division 1 Broadland Bitterns v St Johns Crusaders
03-Feb B Wells, Jonathan C 182 Win Norfolk and Suffolk Cup, Semi-final Norwich Dons Avengers v St Johns
06-Feb W Downing, Richard A 123 Win St John's Standard Play Ladder
17-Feb W Hughes, Roy 184 Loss Norwich Dons Challengers, R4
20-Feb B Larter, Nigel J 159 Draw NCCA League - Division 2 St Johns Templars v St Johns Bishops
24-Feb B Hall, David E 168 Draw Williamson Cup, Semi-final Norwich Dons Avengers v St Johns
01-Mar B Irving, Angus 145 Win EACU U160 Suffolk v Norfolk
01-Mar W Barkas, Peter 148 Draw EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Norfolk
02-Mar B Payne, James E 127 Win NCCA League - Division 2 Lowestoft B v St Johns Templars
07-Mar B Ansell, Trevor J 168 Draw EACU Closed Championship : Under 170, R1
07-Mar W Galletti, Armando e136 Loss EACU Closed Championship : Under 170, R2
07-Mar B Ribbands, Patrick C 135 Win EACU Closed Championship : Under 170, R3
08-Mar W Pilowsky Bankirer, Yoav 132 Win EACU Closed Championship : Under 170, R4
08-Mar B Hall, Antony C 156 Loss EACU Closed Championship : Under 170, R5
12-Mar B Hedges, Daniel R 144 Loss NCCA League - Division 2 St Johns Templars v Aylsham Spitfires
15-Mar B Pack, James 155 Loss EACU Team 600 Bury St Edmunds v St. John's Crusaders
15-Mar W Gilmore, Samuel 159 Draw EACU Team 600 St. John's Crusaders v Linton

Current grade 153.

Approximate grade for 24 ungraded games is 149.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 150.

Rapidplay Games
Player Grade Result Event
16-Aug B Vara, Javier 140 Draw St John's Rapidplay League Division 1
26-Sep B Abbott, Nathan JA 138 Win St John's Rapidplay League Division 1
29-Sep W Evans, Ruben 128 Draw Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major, R1
29-Sep B Lim, Mark 159 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major, R2
29-Sep W Ellis, Richard N e110 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major, R3
29-Sep B Pack, James e159 Loss Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major, R4
29-Sep W Bay-Petersen, Ole e144 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major, R5
04-Oct B Larter, Nigel J 157 Loss St John's Rapidplay League Division 1
11-Oct W Frean, Daniel J 167 Win St John's Rapidplay League Division 1
07-Nov B McLean, David E 131 Loss St John's Rapid Play Ladder, 2019
24-Nov W Grant, Joseph 109 Win Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R1
24-Nov B Tebble, Gregory H 121 Loss Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R2
24-Nov W Connor, Barry e100 Win Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R3
24-Nov B Weston, John F 115 Win Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R4
24-Nov W Hartland, Andrew D e149 Win Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R5
24-Nov W Usher, Michael E 138 Loss Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R6
07-Dec B Amarawickrama, Himan Uddama e190 Loss Norfolk & Norwich Rapidplay Open, R2
07-Dec W Blowers, Graham K 156 Loss Norfolk & Norwich Rapidplay Open, R3
07-Dec B Perry, Matthew R 152 Loss Norfolk & Norwich Rapidplay Open, R4
07-Dec B Galletti, Armando 136 Win Norfolk & Norwich Rapidplay Open, R5
07-Dec W Wood, John A 177 Win Norfolk & Norwich Rapidplay Open, R6
26-Jan B Jermy, Jaden 195 Loss Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Championship, R1
26-Jan W Hughes, Roy 175 Loss Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Championship, R2
26-Jan B Perry, Matthew R 142 Loss Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Championship, R3
26-Jan W Blowers, Graham K 148 Loss Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Championship, R4
26-Jan W Dolamore, John E 170 Draw Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Championship, R5
26-Jan B McLean, David E 139 Win Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Championship, R6

Current grade 151.

Approximate grade for 6 ungraded games is 135.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 147.