David E McLean, G003612 (expires Aug 19).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
06-Sep B Cunningham, Brian J 112 Loss St John's Championship, 2018 Games
21-Sep W Clarke, Crumpton 117 Win St John's Championship, 2018 Games
29-Sep W Elsey, David B 103 Win Norfolk Championship - Challengers, R1
29-Sep W Blowers, Graham K 147 Draw Norfolk Championship - Challengers, R2
29-Sep B Shah, Biran S 126 Draw Norfolk Championship - Challengers, R3
30-Sep B Tebble, Gregory H 126 Draw Norfolk Championship - Challengers, R4
30-Sep W Clayton, Gerry 123 Win Norfolk Championship - Challengers, R5
08-Oct B Elsey, David B 103 Win Aylsham Championship
12-Oct W Lyall, Hamish D 133 Loss NCCA League - Division 3 Wymondham Owls v St Johns Knights
15-Oct W Carman, Bruce M 121 Win Aylsham Championship
18-Oct B Danger, Johnny 129 Loss NCCA League - Division 3 St Johns Knights v Norfolk and Norwich D
20-Oct W Donnelly, Andrew J 139 Draw Bury Congress - Intermediate (u145), R1
20-Oct B Pride, Stephen C 138 Draw Bury Congress - Intermediate (u145), R2
21-Oct W Connolly, Marcus PA 137 Draw Bury Congress - Intermediate (u145), R4
21-Oct B Zheng, Harry Z 119 Win Bury Congress - Intermediate (u145), R5
05-Nov W Reeve, Jonathan R 128 Draw NCCA League - Division 3 Aylsham Hurricanes v St Johns Knights
06-Nov W Sadler, Ben 141 Loss NCCA League - Division 2 Norfolk and Norwich C v St Johns Bishops
12-Nov W Antonov, Yosif A 143 Draw NCCA League - Division 2 Norwich Dons Daredevils v St Johns Templars
15-Nov B Cotterell, Stephen J 117 Draw NCCA League - Division 3 St Johns Knights v Lowestoft B
24-Nov B Bin-Suhayl, Ieysaa 201 Loss Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 1
24-Nov W Lees, Nicholas 101 Win Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 2
24-Nov B Sartain, Patrick P 118 Loss Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 3
25-Nov W Weinberger, Peter 111 Win Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 4
25-Nov B Lenton, Oliver J 157 Draw Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 5
30-Nov W Clough, Peter WL 132 Draw NCCA League - Division 3 North Norfolk Crabs v St Johns Knaves
03-Dec B Martin, Rupert P 113 Loss Aylsham Championship
06-Dec W Lim, Mark 159 Loss St John's Championship, 2018 Games
10-Dec B Hedges, Daniel R e127 Loss NCCA League - Division 2 Aylsham Spitfires v St Johns Templars
11-Dec W Vara, Javier e130 Win St John's Championship, 2018 Games
13-Dec B Gladwell, Les G 135 Draw NCCA League - Division 3 St Johns Knights v Fakenham Oddfellows
17-Dec B Reeve, Jonathan R 128 Win Aylsham Championship
09-Jan W Badger, Paul ER 143 Draw NCCA League - Division 3 Broadland Harriers v St Johns Knights
17-Jan B Neil, Charlie M 102 Win NCCA League - Division 3 St Johns Knights v St Johns Knaves
21-Jan W Owen, David M 146 Draw Aylsham Championship
24-Jan B Clough, Peter WL 137 Loss NCCA League - Division 3 St Johns Knights v North Norfolk Crabs
25-Jan W Rissmann, Bodo U 114 Loss NCCA League - Division 3 Wymondham Owls v St Johns Knaves
07-Feb B Lyall, Hamish D 135 Loss NCCA League - Division 3 St Johns Knights v Wymondham Owls
17-Feb W Swiegers, Francois 130 Draw EACU U160 Hertfordshire v Norfolk
17-Feb B Bay-Petersen, Ole 145 Draw EACU U160 Norfolk v Cambridgeshire
19-Feb W Moore, David W 114 Win NCCA League - Division 3 Norfolk and Norwich D v St Johns Knights
23-Feb Lovell, Steve 135 Loss EACU Team 600 The BBMFs of St. John's v Bury St Edmunds B
23-Feb Thomas, Harold 128 Draw EACU Team 600 Sudbury v The BBMFs of St. John's
11-Mar B Rausch, Matthew 149 Draw Aylsham Championship
17-Mar B Martinez, Rene M 136 Draw EACU U160 Suffolk v Norfolk
17-Mar W Swiegers, Francois 130 Draw EACU U160 Norfolk v Hertfordshire
18-Mar B Tubby, Peter 26 Win Aylsham Championship
21-Mar B Reeve, Jonathan R 126 Draw NCCA League - Division 3 St Johns Knights v Aylsham Hurricanes
23-Mar W Gordon-Shah, Shivum 112 Draw EACU Championship : Under 130, R1
23-Mar B Knox, Edward 104 Draw EACU Championship : Under 130, R2
23-Mar W Varea, Benjamin 95 Win EACU Championship : Under 130, R3
24-Mar B Bradley, John N 124 Win EACU Championship : Under 130, R4
24-Mar B Duffell, Andrew 118 Win EACU Championship : Under 130, R5
01-Apr W Robertson, Craig 116 Win NCCA League - Division 3 Lowestoft B v St Johns Knights
08-Apr W Wells, Heather Enid 73 Win Aylsham Championship
11-Apr B Payne, David J 154 Loss St John's Ladder Championship
18-Apr B Larner, Tony R 96 Draw NCCA League - Division 3 St Johns Knights v North Norfolk Shrimps

Current grade 129.

Approximate grade for 25 ungraded games is 128.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 128.

Rapidplay Games
Player Grade Result Event
23-Aug B Waite, C John e29 Win St John's Rapidplay Championship, 2018 Games
30-Aug W Waite, C John e29 Win St John's Rapidplay Championship, 2018 Games
30-Aug B Downing, Richard A 136 Draw St John's Rapidplay Championship, 2018 Games
13-Sep W Downing, Richard A 136 Draw St John's Rapidplay Championship, 2018 Games
23-Sep B Cotterell, Stephen J 98 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Challengers, R2
23-Sep W Dabner, Tom 119 Loss Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Challengers, R3
23-Sep W Gordon-Shah, Shivum 101 Draw Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Challengers, R4
23-Sep B Evans, Ruben 99 Draw Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Challengers, R5
04-Oct W Nichols, Simon R 142 Win St John's Rapidplay Championship, 2018 Games
04-Oct B Nichols, Simon R 142 Win St John's Rapidplay Championship, 2018 Games
08-Nov B Ellis, Kenneth R 94 Win St John's Rapidplay Championship, 2018 Games
08-Nov W Ellis, Kenneth R 94 Win St John's Rapidplay Championship, 2018 Games
18-Nov B Hines, Leon B 149 Win Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R1
18-Nov W Gaffney, Samuel 116 Win Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R2
18-Nov W Galletti, Armando e132 Loss Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R3
18-Nov B Duffell, Andrew 108 Win Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R4
18-Nov W Danger, Johnny 111 Draw Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R5
18-Nov B Payne, James E e108 Draw Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R6
29-Nov B Mills, Rod A 83 Win St John's Rapidplay Championship, 2018 Games
29-Nov W Mills, Rod A 83 Win St John's Rapidplay Championship, 2018 Games
20-Dec W Owen, David M 125 Loss Norfolk Rapidplay Handicap Cup, Quarter-final St Johns v Aylsham Lightnings
20-Dec Martin, Rupert P 103 Win Norfolk Rapidplay Handicap Cup, Quarter-final St Johns v Aylsham Lightnings
27-Jan B Cunningham, Brian J 102 Win Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Challengers (U140), R1
27-Jan W Downing, Richard A 133 Draw Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Challengers (U140), R2
27-Jan B Nettleton, Mark A e110 Draw Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Challengers (U140), R3
27-Jan W De Block, Gert e132 Win Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Challengers (U140), R4
27-Jan B Bradley, John N 134 Win Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Challengers (U140), R5
27-Jan B Barnes, Ryan PI e121 Draw Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Challengers (U140), R6
15-Feb B Abbott, Nathan JA 134 Loss St John's Rapidplay Championship
15-Feb W Abbott, Nathan JA 134 Loss St John's Rapidplay Championship

Current grade 126.

Approximate grade for 8 ungraded games is 131.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 128.