James Pack, G006833 (expires Aug 19).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
19-Sep B Norman, Alan PH 119 Win BACL Division 2 Cambridge Dons v Bury St Edmunds Hornets
20-Sep W Roy, Tom 121 Win BACL Division 3 Bury St Edmunds E v Bury St Edmunds Vipers
27-Sep B Doyle, Richard 97 Win SCCA Division 2 Bury St Edmunds D v Felixstowe B
29-Sep B Cotterell, Stephen J 117 Win Norfolk Championship - Challengers, R1
29-Sep W Bradley, John N 125 Win Norfolk Championship - Challengers, R2
30-Sep B Sadler, Ben 141 Draw Norfolk Championship - Challengers, R4
30-Sep W Miguel, Jean e126 Win Norfolk Championship - Challengers, R5
04-Oct W Woodcock, Keith D 148 Win SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds B v Ipswich A
09-Oct W Ribbands, Patrick C 142 Win Roger Goldsmith Div 1 Linton Linnets v Bury Abbey
11-Oct B John, Adam 151 Win BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scarabs v Bury St Edmunds Cobras
16-Oct B Paez, Alonso 145 Loss SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Bury St Edmunds B
20-Oct W Jones, Graeme e155 Win Bury Congress - Major (u170), R1
20-Oct B Bowers, Francis J 168 Draw Bury Congress - Major (u170), R2
20-Oct W Balogh, Jan e165 Loss Bury Congress - Major (u170), R3
21-Oct B Payne, David J 160 Win Bury Congress - Major (u170), R4
21-Oct W Dean, Robert A 154 Win Bury Congress - Major (u170), R5
23-Oct B Stein, Daniel e135 Win Roger Goldsmith Div 2 Linton Larks v Bury Beehive
24-Oct B Srivastava, Arnav 147 Loss BACL Division 1 Cambridge Choristers v Bury St Edmunds Cobras
28-Oct W Morris, Simon P 135 Win EACU U160 Suffolk v Hertfordshire
28-Oct B Casti, Cristina 135 Win EACU U160 Norfolk v Suffolk
29-Oct B Lea, Stephen e78 Loss BACL Division 3 Sudbury v Bury St Edmunds Vipers
15-Nov W Carter, Dominic A 142 Win SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds B v Saxmundham A
28-Nov W Barnes, Nathan 161 Win SCCA Division 1 Manningtree A v Bury St Edmunds B
29-Nov B Hutchinson, Norman A 177 Win BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Cobras v Cambridge Examiners
20-Dec W Jermy, Jaden 165 Draw SCCA Division 2 Bury St Edmunds D v Bury St Edmunds A
16-Jan W Wesson, Timothy J 136 Loss SCCA Division 2 Woodbridge A v Bury St Edmunds A
22-Jan B Woodcock, Keith D 142 Win SCCA Division 1 Ipswich A v Bury St Edmunds B
29-Jan W Lunn, Timothy 182 Loss SCCA Division 2 Ipswich B v Bury St Edmunds A
31-Jan W John, Adam 149 Win BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Cobras v Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
07-Feb W Glason, Patrick 65 Win SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds B v Ipswich D
11-Feb B Donaghay, Richard H 140 Win BACL Division 1 Ely Bishops v Bury St Edmunds Cobras
14-Feb B Kemp, Paul R 183 Loss BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scarabs v Linton Leopards
17-Feb W Lim, Mark 159 Win EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
17-Feb B Barnes, Jon P 152 Draw EACU U160 Hertfordshire v Suffolk
21-Feb W Weidman, Mark J 127 Win SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds B v Felixstowe A
23-Feb McMorran, Richard 138 Win EACU Team Open Bedford v Bury St Edmunds A
23-Feb Moore, Steve N 167 Loss EACU Team Open Bury St Edmunds A v Norwich Dons
28-Feb W Daugman, John G 159 Loss BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Cobras v Cambridge Choristers
03-Mar W Moore, Steve N 167 Loss EACU 1st Team Norfolk v Suffolk
05-Mar W Brown, David E 161 Loss SCCA Division 1 Saxmundham A v Bury St Edmunds B
07-Mar W Szymanski, Mark 151 Win Roger Goldsmith Div 1 Bury Abbey v Fen Thoroughbreds
12-Mar W Holt, H Roger 140 Draw Suffolk U145 Ipswich v Bury St Edmunds
13-Mar W Robbins, Trevor 175 Draw BACL Division 1 Cambridge Examiners v Bury St Edmunds Cobras
17-Mar B Blowers, Graham K 153 Win EACU U160 Suffolk v Norfolk
17-Mar W Srivastava, Arnav 156 Win EACU U160 Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
21-Mar W Stephens, Robert W 139 Win SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds B v Manningtree A

Current grade 155.

Approximate grade for 21 ungraded games is 161.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 159.