Samuel Gaffney, S30163 (expires Aug 18).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
04-Sep B Garrod, Keith 82 Loss Lowestoft Championship, R1
12-Sep W Irving, Angus 107 Win SCCA Division 2 Saxmundham B v Ipswich B
14-Sep W Taylor, Anthony 117 Draw Suffolk Cup Initial Round, Initial Round Bury St Edmunds E v Saxmundham A
19-Sep W Doyle, Richard 105 Draw SCCA Division 3 Woodbridge v Felixstowe C
30-Sep W Tuffin, Chris J 142 Loss Norfolk Championship - Challengers, R1
30-Sep B Weston, John F 113 Loss Norfolk Championship - Challengers, R2
30-Sep W Moghaddas, Kian 131 Win Norfolk Championship - Challengers, R3
01-Oct B Saravanan, Preethi 96 Win Norfolk Championship - Challengers, R4
03-Oct W Housden, Peter T 105 Win SCCA Division 3 Ipswich F v Woodbridge
10-Oct B Ingerslev, E John e115 Draw SCCA Division 2 Stowmarket v Saxmundham B
12-Oct Pott, Laurie 154 Loss Suffolk Cup Initial Round, Initial Round Bury St Edmunds A v Woodbridge
18-Oct B Phillips, Carl 128 Win SCCA Division 3 Manningtree C v Woodbridge
31-Oct W Paige, Andrew 97 Win SCCA Division 3 Woodbridge v Saxmundham C
07-Nov W Kirkham, Ed 146 Draw SCCA Division 2 Felixstowe A v Saxmundham B
13-Nov W Sanders, Steve 119 Draw Lowestoft Championship, R2
21-Nov W Sanderson, Adrian 118 Draw SCCA Division 2 Saxmundham B v Manningtree B
30-Nov B Shepherd-Rose, Christopher N 95 Loss SCCA Division 3 Bury St Edmunds E v Woodbridge
12-Dec B Hemsworth, Gary 115 Draw SCCA Division 3 Felixstowe B v Woodbridge
19-Dec W Grant, Callum G e120 Win SCCA Division 2 Saxmundham B v Bury St Edmunds D
02-Jan W Wright, John 139 Loss SCCA Division 2 Ipswich B v Saxmundham B
16-Jan B Lambert, John E 128 Win SCCA Division 2 Clacton v Saxmundham B
29-Jan B Payne, James E 98 Win Lowestoft Championship, R3
30-Jan W Green, David P 119 Win SCCA Division 2 Saxmundham B v Stowmarket
15-Feb B Pack, James 132 Loss SCCA Division 2 Bury St Edmunds D v Saxmundham B
20-Feb W Osmon, Lee R 87 Win SCCA Division 3 Saxmundham C v Woodbridge
05-Mar W Robertson, Craig 105 Win Lowestoft Championship, R4
06-Mar W Mortonson, Phil 104 Win SCCA Division 3 Woodbridge v Ipswich E
13-Mar W Donnelly, Andrew J 143 Draw SCCA Division 2 Saxmundham B v Sudbury
15-Mar B Lovell, Steve 145 Loss SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds B v Saxmundham A
03-Apr W Simons, Conrad 166 Loss Suffolk Plate Woodbridge v Felixstowe
11-Apr B Sanderson, Adrian 114 Draw SCCA Division 2 Manningtree B v Saxmundham B
18-Apr B Dickinson, Richard 85 Win SCCA Division 3 Woodbridge v Bury St Edmunds E
23-Apr W Anderson, John 200 Loss Lowestoft Championship, R5
24-Apr B Kirkham, Ed 154 Draw SCCA Division 2 Saxmundham B v Felixstowe A

Current grade 123.

Approximate grade for 15 ungraded games is 131.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 127.

Rapidplay Games
Player Grade Result Event
12-Nov B Wells, Heather Enid 54 Win Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R1
12-Nov W Plain, Graham C e112 Loss Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R2
12-Nov B Housden, Peter T 99 Draw Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R3
12-Nov W Grindrod, Bob 105 Loss Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R4
12-Nov W McLean, David E e85 Win Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R5
12-Nov B Danger, Johnny 103 Draw Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R6

Current grade 116.

No ungraded games played.