Roy Hughes, G013857 (expires Aug 19).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
09-Sep B Ruthen, Stephen W 173 Win Norfolk and Suffolk Cup 2018 Final Broadland v Bury St Edmunds
20-Sep W Collinson, Benjamin PQ 177 Draw NCCA League - Single Matches League Champions v Rest of Norfolk
29-Sep W Hartland, Andrew D 161 Win Norfolk Championship - Championship, R1
29-Sep B Dawson, Jeff R 168 Win Norfolk Championship - Championship, R2
30-Sep W Collinson, Benjamin PQ 177 Draw Norfolk Championship - Championship, R4
30-Sep B Leach, Adam James 168 Draw Norfolk Championship - Championship, R5
11-Oct B Twitchell, David J 150 Win NCCA League - Division 1 Broadland Bitterns v Yarmouth
18-Oct B Wells, Jonathan C 181 Draw NCCA League - Division 1 Broadland Bitterns v Norwich Dons Avengers
25-Oct B Dekker, Cor 168 Draw Williamson Cup, Preliminary Round Broadland v Wymondham
30-Oct W Leach, Adam James 168 Draw NCCA League - Division 1 Norfolk and Norwich B v Broadland Bitterns
08-Nov B Jeffery, Brian R 166 Win NCCA League - Division 1 Broadland Bitterns v Fakenham Gambits
15-Nov B Lim, Mark 159 Draw NCCA League - Division 1 Broadland Bitterns v St Johns Crusaders
29-Nov B Collinson, Benjamin PQ 177 Draw NCCA League - Division 1 Broadland Bitterns v Norfolk and Norwich A
03-Dec W Wells, Jonathan C 181 Draw Williamson Cup, Quarter-final Norwich Dons Avengers v Broadland
13-Dec B Hall, David E 172 Draw NCCA League - Division 1 Broadland Bitterns v Norwich Dons Buccaneers
06-Jan W Clarke, Peter C 187 Win EACU 1st Team Norfolk v Bedfordshire
06-Jan B Tandy, Chris 183 Loss EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Norfolk
10-Jan B Dolamore, John E 138 Win NCCA League - Division 1 Broadland Bitterns v Norwich Dons Cavaliers
21-Jan W Dawson, Jeff R 166 Win NCCA League - Division 1 Norwich Dons Avengers v Broadland Bitterns
03-Feb W Williamson, Kevin J 167 Draw EACU 1st Team Bedfordshire v Norfolk
03-Feb W Hill, Luke 193 Win EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Norfolk
14-Feb W Collinson, Benjamin PQ 176 Draw Norfolk and Suffolk Cup, Semi-final Broadland v Norfolk and Norwich
23-Feb Munson, Shaun D 192 Draw EACU Team Open Bury St Edmunds A v Broadland
23-Feb Walker, Martin G e210 Draw EACU Team Open Broadland v Norwich Dons
03-Mar B McCorry, Robert T 188 Draw EACU 1st Team Norfolk v Cambridgeshire
03-Mar W Sheerin, Alex 177 Win EACU 1st Team Norfolk v Suffolk
07-Mar W Barnes, Ryan PI 159 Draw NCCA League - Division 1 Broadland Bitterns v Norfolk and Norwich B
14-Mar W Ansell, Trevor J 170 Draw Williamson Cup, Semi-final Broadland v Fakenham
19-Mar B Ansell, Trevor J 170 Draw NCCA League - Division 1 Fakenham Gambits v Broadland Bitterns

Current grade 185.

Approximate grade for 14 ungraded games is 191.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 188.

Rapidplay Games
Player Grade Result Event
19-Nov W Carman, Bruce M 128 Draw Norfolk Rapidplay Handicap Cup, Preliminary Round Aylsham Lightnings v Broadland Swallows
19-Nov B Hedges, Daniel R e127 Win Norfolk Rapidplay Handicap Cup, Preliminary Round Aylsham Lightnings v Broadland Swallows
27-Jan B Mabbs, David J 157 Draw Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Open, R1
27-Jan W Jermy, Jaden 165 Loss Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Open, R2
27-Jan B Blowers, Graham K 166 Win Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Open, R3
27-Jan W New, Alexander 147 Win Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Open, R4
27-Jan B Moore, Gerald 179 Loss Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Open, R5
27-Jan B Dolamore, John E 158 Loss Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Open, R6

Current grade 180.

Approximate grade for 6 ungraded games is 153.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 174.