Jonathan L Collins, G19823 (expires Aug 18).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
06-Jul W Smith, Hugo 94 Win Bury Championship, R1
20-Jul B Harvey, Adam 144 Draw Bury Championship, R2
03-Aug W Lovell, Steve 144 Loss Bury Championship, R3
17-Aug B Ramsey, Sean 82 Win Bury Championship, R4
30-Aug W Jermy, Jaden 146 Loss Bury Championship, R5
06-Sep B McAllister, John WF 138 Draw Suffolk Cup Initial Round, Initial Round Manningtree B v Bury St Edmunds C
21-Sep W Pack, James 142 Win SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds B v Bury St Edmunds C
05-Oct B Jones, Les J 141 Win SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds C v Ipswich A
28-Oct B Usher, Michael E 142 Win Bury Congress - Major, R1
28-Oct W Burrows, Jonathan 169 Loss Bury Congress - Major, R2
28-Oct B Waters, Andrew C 158 Win Bury Congress - Major, R3
29-Oct W Barnes, Nathan 164 Win Bury Congress - Major, R4
29-Oct B Bay-Petersen, Ole 150 Loss Bury Congress - Major, R5
02-Nov B Lenton, Oliver J e150 Win Roger Goldsmith Div 2 Bury Beehive v Fen Thoroughbreds
29-Nov W Smith, Tom 140 Win BACL Division 2 Cambridge Dons v Bury St Edmunds Cobras
14-Dec W Wallis, Ian J 185 Loss SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds C v Ipswich C
07-Jan W Blowers, Graham K 152 Win EACU U160 Suffolk v Norfolk
07-Jan B De Block, Gert 154 Win EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
11-Jan B McMahon, Paul 173 Win BACL Division 2 Bury St Edmunds Cobras v Linton Loris
18-Jan W Lenton, Oliver J e150 Draw BACL Division 2 Bury St Edmunds Cobras v Ely Rooks
01-Feb W Balogh, Jan e155 Win SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds A v Bury St Edmunds C
04-Feb W Gordonsmith, Roger H 159 Draw EACU U160 Hertfordshire v Suffolk
04-Feb B Blowers, Graham K 152 Draw EACU U160 Norfolk v Suffolk
06-Feb W Tomes, Martin 155 Win SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Bury St Edmunds C
08-Feb B De Block, Gert 154 Win BACL Division 2 Bury St Edmunds Cobras v Cambridge Academicals
19-Feb B Lenton, Oliver J e150 Draw BACL Division 2 Ely Rooks v Bury St Edmunds Cobras
22-Feb W Pott, Laurie 156 Win SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds C v Bury St Edmunds A
25-Feb Frean, Daniel J 175 Loss EACU Team Open Bury Dons v Broadland
25-Feb Peck, Silas OJ 190 Loss EACU Team Open Ipswich v Bury Dons
27-Feb B Ray, Julian 163 Loss BACL Division 2 Linton Loris v Bury St Edmunds Cobras
13-Mar W Clapham, Michael JW 155 Win SCCA Division 1 Ipswich A v Bury St Edmunds C
19-Mar Thomas, Harold 136 Win Suffolk Cup Sudbury v Bury St Edmunds C
22-Mar B Hutchings, Philip J 162 Win SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds C v Manningtree A
10-Apr B Wallis, Ian J 181 Loss SCCA Division 1 Ipswich C v Bury St Edmunds C
11-Apr W Bramley, Tom 133 Draw BACL Division 2 Cambridge Gowns v Bury St Edmunds Cobras
19-Apr W Norman, Alan PH e120 Win BACL Division 2 Bury St Edmunds Cobras v Cambridge Dons
26-Apr B Gregory, Stephen J 186 Win Norfolk Suffolk Cup, Semi-final Bury St Edmunds v Ipswich

Current grade 159.

Approximate grade for 21 ungraded games is 176.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 171.