Paul R Kemp, G04571 (expires Aug 16).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
28-Sep W Richmond, Charles J 139 Win BACL Division 2 Newmarket Stallions v Linton Blacks
06-Oct B Tarlow, Ben 156 Win BACL Division 2 Linton Blacks v Cambridge Dons
07-Oct W Bowers, Francis J 169 Win Cambs Division 1 New England A v Royston
18-Oct B Moore, Gerald 181 Loss EACU 1st Team Norfolk v Cambridgeshire
18-Oct W Botteley, Michael T 170 Draw EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Bedfordshire
19-Oct W Foster, Steven C 126 Win Cambs Division 1 Royston v St Neots
21-Oct B Chaves-Alcoba, Rodrigo e175 Win BACL Division 1 Cambridge Choristers v Linton A
07-Nov Schirra, Maurice e150 Draw Herts Congress - Open , R1
07-Nov Bonafont, Philip R 185 Win Herts Congress - Open , R2
08-Nov Moore, Graham J 200 Draw Herts Congress - Open , R4
08-Nov Isaksen, Peter A 157 Draw Herts Congress - Open , R5
10-Nov B Szymanski, Mark 159 Loss BACL Division 2 Linton Blacks v Ely Beet Bishops
12-Nov B Tandy, Gabriela 141 Loss Cambs Division 1 Peterborough B v Royston
17-Nov B De Block, Gert 152 Win BACL Division 2 Linton Blacks v Cambridge Academicals
19-Nov B Lunn, Timothy 175 Draw BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scorpions v Linton A
28-Nov W Caraway, Samuel 161 Win Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 1
28-Nov B Taylor, Robert K 172 Win Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 2
29-Nov W Ray, Julian 161 Win Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 4
29-Nov B Davison, Chris 179 Draw Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 5
30-Nov B Bazyk, Stan 128 Win Cambs Division 1 Royston v Cambridge Scholars
14-Dec B Tandy, Gabriela 141 Win Cambs Division 1 Royston v Peterborough A
11-Jan B Emery, Colin 139 Win Cambs Division 1 St Neots v Royston
19-Jan B Richmond, Charles J 137 Win BACL Division 2 Linton Blacks v Newmarket Stallions
01-Feb B Jones, Ron N 125 Win Cambs Division 1 Royston v New England A
07-Feb B Fogg, Martin 180 Draw EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
07-Feb W Arulnandhy, Ravi 164 Win EACU 1st Team Bedfordshire v Cambridgeshire
10-Feb B Newman, Richard H 138 Win BACL Division 1 Cambridge Oddfellows v Linton A
15-Feb W Szymanski, Mark 166 Win BACL Division 2 Ely Beet Bishops v Linton Blacks
17-Feb W Geach, Charles 100 Win Cambs Division 1 Cambridge Scholars v Royston
28-Feb Dempster, Dave 175 Draw EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Norfolk
28-Feb B Rice, Peter M 156 Loss EACU 1st Team Hertfordshire v Cambridgeshire
02-Mar W Hutchinson, Norman A 172 Loss BACL Division 2 Cambridge Dons v Linton Blacks
13-Mar W Fogg, Martin 180 Draw EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
16-Mar B Beck, John 154 Draw Cambs Division 1 Warboys A v Royston
22-Mar W Chaves-Alcoba, Rodrigo e175 Win BACL Division 1 Linton A v Cambridge Choristers
24-Mar Herring, Sam AC 178 Draw Fenland Trophy, KO Semi-final Peterborough v Royston
03-Apr Burrows, Jonathan 166 Draw EACU Team Open Linton v Norwich Dons
03-Apr Pullinger, Steve J 190 Draw EACU Team Open Broadland v Linton
06-Apr W Pride, Stephen C 146 Draw BACL Division 2 Cambridge Academicals v Linton Blacks
07-Apr B Connolly, Marcus PA 146 Draw Cambs Division 1 Peterborough A v Royston
26-Apr B Watkins, Alan 165 Win BACL Division 2 Linton Blacks v Bury St Edmunds Vipers

Current grade 186.

Approximate grade for 19 ungraded games is 178.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 181.