Paul R Kemp, G04571 (expires Aug 16).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
28-Sep W Richmond, Charles J 139 Win BACL Division 2 Newmarket Stallions v Linton Blacks
06-Oct B Tarlow, Ben 156 Win BACL Division 2 Linton Blacks v Cambridge Dons
07-Oct W Bowers, Francis J 169 Win Cambs Division 1 New England A v Royston
18-Oct B Moore, Gerald 181 Loss EACU 1st Team Norfolk v Cambridgeshire
18-Oct W Botteley, Michael T 170 Draw EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Bedfordshire
19-Oct W Foster, Steven C 126 Win Cambs Division 1 Royston v St Neots
21-Oct B Chaves-Alcoba, Rodrigo e175 Win BACL Division 1 Cambridge Choristers v Linton A
07-Nov Schirra, Maurice e150 Draw Herts Congress - Open , R1
07-Nov Bonafont, Philip R 185 Win Herts Congress - Open , R2
08-Nov Moore, Graham J 200 Draw Herts Congress - Open , R4
08-Nov Isaksen, Peter A 157 Draw Herts Congress - Open , R5
10-Nov B Szymanski, Mark 159 Loss BACL Division 2 Linton Blacks v Ely Beet Bishops
12-Nov B Tandy, Gabriela 141 Loss Cambs Division 1 Peterborough B v Royston
17-Nov B De Block, Gert 152 Win BACL Division 2 Linton Blacks v Cambridge Academicals
19-Nov B Lunn, Timothy 175 Draw BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scorpions v Linton A
28-Nov W Caraway, Samuel 161 Win Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 1
28-Nov B Taylor, Robert K 172 Win Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 2
29-Nov W Ray, Julian 161 Win Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 4
29-Nov B Davison, Chris 179 Draw Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 5
30-Nov B Bazyk, Stan 128 Win Cambs Division 1 Royston v Cambridge Scholars
14-Dec B Tandy, Gabriela 141 Win Cambs Division 1 Royston v Peterborough A
11-Jan B Emery, Colin 139 Win Cambs Division 1 St Neots v Royston
19-Jan B Richmond, Charles J 137 Win BACL Division 2 Linton Blacks v Newmarket Stallions
01-Feb B Jones, Ron N 131 Win Cambs Division 1 Royston v New England A
07-Feb B Fogg, Martin 180 Draw EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
07-Feb W Arulnandhy, Ravi 164 Win EACU 1st Team Bedfordshire v Cambridgeshire
10-Feb B Newman, Richard H 138 Win BACL Division 1 Cambridge Oddfellows v Linton A
15-Feb W Szymanski, Mark 166 Win BACL Division 2 Ely Beet Bishops v Linton Blacks
17-Feb W Geach, Charles 100 Win Cambs Division 1 Cambridge Scholars v Royston
28-Feb Dempster, Dave 175 Draw EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Norfolk
28-Feb B Rice, Peter M 156 Loss EACU 1st Team Hertfordshire v Cambridgeshire
02-Mar W Hutchinson, Norman A 172 Loss BACL Division 2 Cambridge Dons v Linton Blacks
13-Mar W Fogg, Martin 180 Draw EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
16-Mar B Beck, John 152 Draw Cambs Division 1 Warboys A v Royston
22-Mar W Chaves-Alcoba, Rodrigo e175 Win BACL Division 1 Linton A v Cambridge Choristers
24-Mar Herring, Sam AC e168 Draw Fenland Trophy, KO Semi-final Peterborough v Royston
03-Apr Burrows, Jonathan 166 Draw EACU Team Open Linton v Norwich Dons
03-Apr Pullinger, Steve J 190 Draw EACU Team Open Broadland v Linton
06-Apr W Pride, Stephen C 146 Draw BACL Division 2 Cambridge Academicals v Linton Blacks
07-Apr B Connolly, Marcus PA 141 Draw Cambs Division 1 Peterborough A v Royston
26-Apr B Watkins, Alan 165 Win BACL Division 2 Linton Blacks v Bury St Edmunds Vipers

Current grade 186.

Approximate grade for 14 ungraded games is 180.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 183.

Rapidplay Games
Player Grade Result Event
19-Jun B Collins, Jonathan L 163 Win BACL Rapidplay, Rnd 1
19-Jun W Robbins, Trevor e160 Win BACL Rapidplay, Rnd 2
19-Jun B Peters, Alexander John e179 Loss BACL Rapidplay, Rnd 3
19-Jun W Davison, Chris 189 Draw BACL Rapidplay, Rnd 4
19-Jun B Lamont, Richard e168 Win BACL Rapidplay, Rnd 5

Current grade e186.

Approximate grade for 5 ungraded games is 191.