Norman A Hutchinson, G011477 (expires Aug 19).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
13-Sep B Shephard, Andrew 155 Draw BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scorpions v Cambridge Examiners
24-Sep W Clark, Kevin R 186 Win Cambs Division 1 Royston v Cambridge Scholars
26-Sep W Fallon, Philip S 176 Win BACL Division 1 Cambridge Examiners v Cambridge Choristers
08-Oct B Donaghay, Richard H 147 Win BACL Division 1 Ely Bishops v Cambridge Examiners
15-Oct B Emery, Colin 136 Loss Cambs Division 1 St Neots v Cambridge Scholars
20-Oct B Maciol, Ryszard 204 Draw Bury Congress - Open , R1
20-Oct W Anderson, John 193 Draw Bury Congress - Open , R2
21-Oct B Yoon, Jacob D 189 Win Bury Congress - Open , R4
21-Oct W Munson, Shaun D 199 Loss Bury Congress - Open , R5
14-Nov W Trivedi, Aarnavh 148 Win BACL Division 1 Cambridge Examiners v Linton Leopards
21-Nov B Tandy, Chris 186 Win Cambs Division 1 Cambridge Scholars v Peterborough A
29-Nov W Pack, James 136 Loss BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Cobras v Cambridge Examiners
06-Dec B Donnelly, Andrew J 139 Win BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scarabs v Cambridge Examiners
12-Dec W Russell, Chris J 116 Win Cambs Division 1 Cambridge Scholars v New England A
06-Jan B Wallis, Ian J 176 Loss EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
06-Jan W Collinson, Benjamin PQ 176 Loss EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Norfolk
09-Jan B Clark, Kevin R 182 Loss Cambs Division 1 Cambridge Scholars v Royston
16-Jan B Lewis, Stephen 165 Loss BACL Division 1 Cambridge Examiners v Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
30-Jan B Szymanski, Mark 151 Win BACL Division 1 Cambridge Examiners v Ely Bishops
03-Feb W Williamson, Kevin J 167 Loss EACU 1st Team Bedfordshire v Cambridgeshire
03-Feb B Hopkins, Phil 189 Draw EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
13-Feb B McCorry, Robert T 188 Loss BACL Division 1 Cambridge Choristers v Cambridge Examiners
20-Feb W Duff, Bernard 166 Draw Cambs Division 1 Cambridge Scholars v Warboys A
23-Feb Jermy, Jaden 178 Draw EACU Team Open Cambridge City v Bury St Edmunds A
23-Feb Obi, Marc ON 167 Loss EACU Team Open Bedford v Cambridge City
03-Mar B Collinson, Benjamin PQ 176 Draw EACU 1st Team Norfolk v Cambridgeshire
03-Mar W Valentine, Brian J 168 Draw EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Bedfordshire
07-Mar W Tandy, Chris 183 Draw Fenland Open, Semi final Peterborough v Cambridge Couriers
13-Mar W Jermy, Jaden 178 Loss BACL Division 1 Cambridge Examiners v Bury St Edmunds Cobras
14-Mar W Tandy, Chris 183 Loss Cambs Division 1 Peterborough A v Cambridge Scholars
23-Mar W Volovich, Julia 158 Win EACU Championship : Open, R1
23-Mar B Estevez Fernandez, Josue 140 Loss EACU Championship : Open, R2
24-Mar W Trivedi, Aarnavh 155 Win EACU Championship : Open, R4
24-Mar B Bin-Suhayl, Ieysaa 205 Loss EACU Championship : Open, R5
26-Mar W Kemp, Paul R 183 Win BACL Division 1 Linton Leopards v Cambridge Examiners
17-Apr B Wallis, Ian J 176 Draw BACL Division 1 Cambridge Examiners v Bury St Edmunds Scorpions

Current grade 180.

Approximate grade for 22 ungraded games is 157.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 163.

Rapidplay Games
Player Grade Result Event
23-Sep W Lee, Richard M 198 Loss Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Open, R1
23-Sep B Payne, David J 149 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Open, R2
23-Sep W Clark, Kevin R 219 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Open, R3
23-Sep B Burrows, Jonathan 159 Loss Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Open, R4
23-Sep W Jermy, Jaden 166 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Open, R5

Current grade 190.

No ungraded games played.