Norman A Hutchinson, G011477 (expires Aug 19).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
13-Sep B Shephard, Andrew 155 Draw BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scorpions v Cambridge Examiners
24-Sep W Clark, Kevin R 186 Win Cambs Division 1 Royston v Cambridge Scholars
26-Sep W Fallon, Philip S 176 Win BACL Division 1 Cambridge Examiners v Cambridge Choristers
08-Oct B Donaghay, Richard H 147 Win BACL Division 1 Ely Bishops v Cambridge Examiners
15-Oct B Emery, Colin 136 Loss Cambs Division 1 St Neots v Cambridge Scholars
20-Oct B Maciol, Ryszard 204 Draw Bury Congress - Open , R1
20-Oct W Anderson, John 193 Draw Bury Congress - Open , R2
21-Oct B Yoon, Jacob D 189 Win Bury Congress - Open , R4
21-Oct W Munson, Shaun D 199 Loss Bury Congress - Open , R5
14-Nov W Trivedi, Aarnavh 148 Win BACL Division 1 Cambridge Examiners v Linton Leopards
21-Nov B Tandy, Chris 186 Win Cambs Division 1 Cambridge Scholars v Peterborough A
29-Nov W Pack, James 136 Loss BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Cobras v Cambridge Examiners
06-Dec B Donnelly, Andrew J 139 Win BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scarabs v Cambridge Examiners
12-Dec W Russell, Chris J 116 Win Cambs Division 1 Cambridge Scholars v New England A
06-Jan B Wallis, Ian J 176 Loss EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
06-Jan W Collinson, Benjamin PQ 176 Loss EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Norfolk
09-Jan B Clark, Kevin R 182 Loss Cambs Division 1 Cambridge Scholars v Royston
16-Jan B Lewis, Stephen 165 Loss BACL Division 1 Cambridge Examiners v Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
30-Jan B Szymanski, Mark 151 Win BACL Division 1 Cambridge Examiners v Ely Bishops
03-Feb W Williamson, Kevin J 167 Loss EACU 1st Team Bedfordshire v Cambridgeshire
03-Feb B Hopkins, Phil 189 Draw EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
13-Feb B McCorry, Robert T 188 Loss BACL Division 1 Cambridge Choristers v Cambridge Examiners
20-Feb W Duff, Bernard 166 Draw Cambs Division 1 Cambridge Scholars v Warboys A
23-Feb Jermy, Jaden 178 Draw EACU Team Open Cambridge City v Bury St Edmunds A
23-Feb Obi, Marc ON 167 Loss EACU Team Open Bedford v Cambridge City
03-Mar B Collinson, Benjamin PQ 176 Draw EACU 1st Team Norfolk v Cambridgeshire
03-Mar W Valentine, Brian J 168 Draw EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Bedfordshire
07-Mar W Tandy, Chris 183 Draw Fenland Open, Semi final Peterborough v Cambridge Couriers
13-Mar W Jermy, Jaden 178 Loss BACL Division 1 Cambridge Examiners v Bury St Edmunds Cobras
14-Mar W Tandy, Chris 183 Loss Cambs Division 1 Peterborough A v Cambridge Scholars

Current grade 180.

Approximate grade for 16 ungraded games is 149.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 163.

Rapidplay Games
Player Grade Result Event
23-Sep W Lee, Richard M 198 Loss Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Open, R1
23-Sep B Payne, David J 149 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Open, R2
23-Sep W Clark, Kevin R 219 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Open, R3
23-Sep B Burrows, Jonathan 159 Loss Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Open, R4
23-Sep W Jermy, Jaden 166 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Open, R5

Current grade 190.

No ungraded games played.