Phil Hopkins, G012519 (expires Aug 19).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
11-Sep Jones, Les J 138 Win Suffolk Cup Initial Round, Initial Felixstowe v Ipswich F
13-Sep W John, Adam 151 Win SCCA Division 2 Bury St Edmunds A v Woodbridge A
19-Sep W Burnett, Leon P 165 Draw SCCA Division 1 Manningtree A v Felixstowe A
02-Oct B Sheerin, Alex 177 Win SCCA Division 1 Felixstowe A v Ipswich D
09-Oct W Lunn, Timothy 184 Win SCCA Division 2 Ipswich B v Woodbridge A
16-Oct W Munson, Shaun D 199 Win SCCA Division 1 Ipswich C v Felixstowe A
20-Oct B Saravanan, Karthik 161 Loss Bury Congress - Open , R1
20-Oct W Truman, Richard G 167 Win Bury Congress - Open , R2
20-Oct B Anderson, John 193 Loss Bury Congress - Open , R3
21-Oct W Hilton, Tim 171 Draw Bury Congress - Open , R4
21-Oct W Burnett, Leon P 165 Win Bury Congress - Open , R5
24-Oct B Sheerin, Alex 177 Win SCCA Division 2 Woodbridge A v Stowmarket
30-Oct B Le-Vine, Mark R 187 Draw SCCA Division 1 Felixstowe A v Bury St Edmunds B
06-Nov W McAllister, John WF 137 Win SCCA Division 2 Felixstowe B v Woodbridge A
15-Nov W Harris, Michael 220 Loss SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds C v Felixstowe A
21-Nov B Balogh, Jan e165 Loss SCCA Division 2 Woodbridge A v Bury St Edmunds D
27-Nov B Feavyour, John A 176 Win SCCA Division 1 Felixstowe A v Saxmundham A
04-Dec Wright, Robert 165 Draw Suffolk Cup, Cup Round 1 Clacton v Felixstowe
11-Dec W Hill, Luke e187 Draw SCCA Division 1 Ipswich A v Felixstowe A
18-Dec W Usher, Michael E 148 Win SCCA Division 2 Saxmundham B v Woodbridge A
06-Jan W Clark, Kevin R 182 Draw EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
06-Jan B Obi, Marc ON 167 Win EACU 1st Team Bedfordshire v Suffolk
08-Jan B Lewis, Andrew P 216 Loss SCCA Division 1 Felixstowe A v Manningtree A
09-Jan B Sanders, Robert R 165 Draw SCCA Division 2 Woodbridge A v Sudbury
22-Jan W Sheerin, Alex 177 Loss SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Felixstowe A
28-Jan W Sanders, Robert R 165 Win SCCA Division 2 Sudbury v Woodbridge A
03-Feb B Collinson, Benjamin PQ 176 Loss EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Norfolk
03-Feb W Hutchinson, Norman A 180 Draw EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
05-Feb B Munson, Shaun D 192 Loss SCCA Division 1 Felixstowe A v Ipswich C
13-Feb B Lunn, Timothy 182 Loss SCCA Division 2 Woodbridge A v Ipswich B

Current grade 189.

Approximate grade for 10 ungraded games is 165.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 181.

Rapidplay Games
Player Grade Result Event
27-Jan W Blowers, Graham K 166 Win Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Open, R2
27-Jan B Jermy, Jaden 165 Win Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Open, R3
27-Jan B Bonafont, Philip R 203 Win Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Open, R4
27-Jan W Brett, Andrew R 195 Win Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Open, R5
27-Jan B Walker, Martin G e185 Draw Norfolk Rapidplay Congress Open, R6

Current grade e156.

Approximate grade for 5 ungraded games is 221.