Samuel Gaffney, S014150 (expires Aug 20).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
20-Aug Gemmell, Peter A 175 Draw Other games, Friendly Felixstowe v Woodbridge
01-Oct W Thomas, Harold 133 Draw SCCA Division 2 Saxmundham A v Sudbury
09-Oct B Holt, H Roger 145 Draw SCCA Division 3 Woodbridge B v Ipswich F
13-Oct B Reilly, Gerard 137 Draw EACU U160 Hertfordshire v Norfolk
13-Oct W Stephens, Robert W 144 Win EACU U160 Norfolk v Suffolk
14-Oct W McAvoy, Jim 150 Draw NCCA League - Division 1 Lowestoft A v Norwich Dons Buccaneers
22-Oct B Weston, John F 122 Win NCCA League - Single Matches Fakenham Gambits v Lowestoft A
24-Oct W Taylor, Anthony 111 Win SCCA Division 3 Bury St Edmunds F v Woodbridge B
29-Oct W Green, David P 116 Win SCCA Division 2 Saxmundham A v Stowmarket
06-Nov W Webber, Simon 117 Win SCCA Division 3 Manningtree B v Woodbridge B
11-Nov B Dolamore, John E 140 Loss NCCA League - Division 1 Norwich Dons Cavaliers v Lowestoft A
12-Nov B Magpuyo, Jay 140 Win SCCA Division 2 Bury St Edmunds D v Saxmundham A
19-Nov W McAllister, John WF 125 Loss SCCA Division 3 Felixstowe C v Woodbridge B
26-Nov W Heffer, Mark 122 Win SCCA Division 2 Saxmundham A v Bury St Edmunds A
01-Dec W Ribbands, Patrick C 137 Win EACU U160 Norfolk v Cambridgeshire
01-Dec B Acton, Tim 137 Win EACU U160 Norfolk v Hertfordshire
10-Dec W Lewis, Alan J 117 Draw SCCA Division 2 Felixstowe B v Saxmundham A
17-Dec W Pulman, Mark A e130 Win SCCA Division 3 Ipswich E v Woodbridge B
09-Jan B Payne, David J 153 Draw NCCA League - Division 1 St Johns Crusaders v Lowestoft A
15-Jan W McAllister, John WF 129 Draw SCCA Division 2 Manningtree C v Saxmundham A
20-Jan W Turner, Terry J 156 Loss NCCA League - Division 1 Lowestoft A v Norfolk and Norwich A
21-Jan W Wilson, Adam 101 Win SCCA Division 3 Ipswich F v Woodbridge B
28-Jan W Little, Cameron J 148 Win SCCA Division 2 Sudbury v Saxmundham A
10-Feb W Hughes, Mervyn J 172 Loss NCCA League - Division 1 Norwich Dons Buccaneers v Lowestoft A
11-Feb B Skirrow, Chris 125 Loss SCCA Division 2 Saxmundham A v Woodbridge A
17-Feb W Moore, Geoffrey R 175 Loss NCCA League - Division 1 Norwich Dons Avengers v Lowestoft A
19-Feb B Welsh, David 112 Draw SCCA Division 3 Woodbridge B v Manningtree B
25-Feb B Bettley, Mark S 117 Draw SCCA Division 2 Stowmarket v Saxmundham A
04-Mar B McAllister, John WF 129 Loss SCCA Division 3 Woodbridge B v Felixstowe C
05-Mar W Pack, James 155 Win SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds B v Felixstowe A
10-Mar W Magpuyo, Jay 136 Loss SCCA Division 2 Saxmundham A v Bury St Edmunds D

Current grade 144.

Approximate grade for 13 ungraded games is 127.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 137.

Rapidplay Games
Player Grade Result Event
11-Sep B Glason, Patrick e71 Win Suffolk Division 3 Rapidplay, Round 1 Woodbridge B v Ipswich F
11-Sep W Glason, Patrick e71 Win Suffolk Division 3 Rapidplay, Round 1 Woodbridge B v Ipswich F
15-Dec W Gemmell, Peter A e175 Loss 8th Martlesham Open - Open, R1
15-Dec B Oelofsen, Nico 64 Win 8th Martlesham Open - Open, R2
15-Dec W Weidman, Mark J 112 Win 8th Martlesham Open - Open, R3
15-Dec B Wesson, Timothy J e138 Win 8th Martlesham Open - Open, R4
15-Dec B Hopkins, Phil 189 Loss 8th Martlesham Open - Open, R5
15-Dec W Such, Daniel e123 Win 8th Martlesham Open - Open, R6
18-Feb B Stephens, Robert W 141 Loss Suffolk Division 3 Rapidplay, Semi Final Clacton v Woodbridge B
18-Feb W Stephens, Robert W 141 Loss Suffolk Division 3 Rapidplay, Semi Final Clacton v Woodbridge B

Current grade 121.

Approximate grade for 2 ungraded games is 91.

Estimated grade next year based on 16 games is 125.