John G Daugman, S007791 (expires Aug 20).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
09-Sep B Short, David 137 Loss BACL Division 2 Ely Beet Rooks v Cambridge Oddfellows
18-Sep W Volovich, Julia 162 Win BACL Division 1 Cambridge Choristers v Cambridge Examiners
25-Sep W Jeffreys, Stuart J 151 Win BACL Division 2 Cambridge Oddfellows v Cambridge Gowns
09-Oct B Leadbetter, Scott 131 Win BACL Division 2 Cambridge Dons v Cambridge Oddfellows
13-Oct W Brown, David E 159 Draw EACU U160 Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
13-Oct B Mutton, Ian 151 Loss EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Hertfordshire
16-Oct W Wallis, Ian J 171 Loss BACL Division 1 Cambridge Examiners v Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
23-Oct W Ray, Julian 161 Draw BACL Division 2 Cambridge Oddfellows v Linton Lions
26-Oct W Zheng, Jerry Z 142 Loss Bury Congress - Major (u170), R1
26-Oct B Paez, Alonso 129 Win Bury Congress - Major (u170), R2
26-Oct W Bay-Petersen, Ole 145 Win Bury Congress - Major (u170), R3
27-Oct B Jones, Graeme 151 Win Bury Congress - Major (u170), R4
27-Oct W Dharmasena, Gavith 156 Draw Bury Congress - Major (u170), R5
07-Nov B Heffer, Judith 147 Draw BACL Division 2 Bury St Edmunds Hornets v Cambridge Oddfellows
12-Nov B Weersing, Sarah R 144 Draw BACL Division 1 Linton Llamas v Cambridge Examiners
17-Nov Hartland, Andrew D 158 Loss EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Norfolk
17-Nov Quader, Z Zia Mohammed 161 Loss EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
20-Nov W Pott, Laurie 140 Loss BACL Division 2 Cambridge Oddfellows v Bury St Edmunds Vipers
28-Nov W Dunkley, Michael 152 Win Cambs Division 1 Peterborough A v Cambridge Scholars
01-Dec B Hartland, Andrew D 158 Win EACU U160 Norfolk v Cambridgeshire
01-Dec W Pack, James 159 Win EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
04-Dec W Richardson, Alan 155 Win BACL Division 2 Cambridge Oddfellows v Linton Loris
08-Dec W Cox, Lucian 113 Win EACU 1st Team Bedfordshire v Cambridgeshire
08-Dec Kirkham, Ed 146 Draw EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
19-Dec W Bramley, Tom 148 Win Cambridge City Championship, Group 2
19-Dec W Srivastava, Arnav 163 Loss Cambridge City Championship, Group 2
08-Jan W Short, David 134 Draw BACL Division 2 Cambridge Oddfellows v Ely Beet Rooks
20-Jan B Short, David 134 Win BACL Division 2 Ely Beet Rooks v Cambridge Dons
22-Jan B Jeffreys, Stuart J 146 Draw BACL Division 2 Cambridge Gowns v Cambridge Oddfellows
12-Feb B Hutchinson, Norman A 167 Win BACL Division 2 Cambridge Oddfellows v Cambridge Dons
18-Feb W Weersing, Abigail R 158 Draw BACL Division 2 Linton Lions v Cambridge Oddfellows
01-Mar B Sadler, Ben 160 Loss EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Norfolk
01-Mar W Morris, Simon P 163 Draw EACU U160 Hertfordshire v Cambridgeshire
07-Mar B Galletti, Armando e136 Draw EACU Closed Championship : Under 170, R1
07-Mar W Hall, Antony C 156 Draw EACU Closed Championship : Under 170, R2
07-Mar B Pilowsky Bankirer, Yoav 132 Draw EACU Closed Championship : Under 170, R3
08-Mar W Walton, Paul 158 Draw EACU Closed Championship : Under 170, R4
08-Mar B Pride, Stephen C 138 Loss EACU Closed Championship : Under 170, R5
11-Mar B Greenwood, Neil 146 Draw Cambs Division 1 Warboys A v Cambridge Scholars
15-Mar W Sahinoz, Giulio O 164 Win EACU Team 700 Cambridge and Norwich Dons v Linton Bears
15-Mar B McMahon, Paul 166 Loss EACU Team 700 Linton Bears v Cambridge and Norwich Dons

Current grade 158.

Approximate grade for 15 ungraded games is 150.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 154.