EACU First Team

Results for Bedfordshire

Bedfordshire Norfolk 07/11/21
W Gary Kenworthy 2283 0 - 1 Michael Harris 2283
B Stephen C Ledger 2185 ½ - ½ Ieysaa Bin-Suhayl 2269
W Richard CP Freeman 2118 0 - 1 Gerald Moore 2170
B James Gardner 2080 ½ - ½ Philip R Bonafont 2125
W Toby Cox 2066 0 - 1 Roy Hughes 2095
B Adrian G Elwin 2043 ½ - ½ Steve J Pullinger 2020
W Qais Karimi 1949 ½ - ½ Daniel Gomez 2040
B Paul F Habershon 1949 0 - 1 Alexander New 1983
W Okwose Marc Obi 1938 0 - 1 David E Hall 2013
B Kevin J Williamson 1945 1 - 0 Mervyn J Hughes 1953
W Colin J Solloway 1593 0 - 1 Jeff R Dawson 1953
B Lucian Cox 1537 0 - 1 Mark Lim 1908
3 - 9
Suffolk Bedfordshire 07/11/21
W Alan B Merry 2478 1 - 0 Gary Kenworthy 2283
B David J Spence 2230 1 - 0 Stephen C Ledger 2185
W Jaden Jermy 2058 ½ - ½ Richard CP Freeman 2118
B Z Zia Mohammed Quader 1983 0 - 1 James Gardner 2080
W Malcolm J Lightfoot 1960 ½ - ½ Toby Cox 2066
B Edward Matthewson 1945 1 - 0 Adrian G Elwin 2043
W Stephen Lewis 1953 1 - 0 Qais Karimi 1949
B James Pack 1908 0 - 1 Paul F Habershon 1949
W John A Feavyour 1863 0 - 1 Okwose Marc Obi 1938
B Haroon Majeed 1780 0 - 1 Kevin J Williamson 1945
W Stephen W Ruthen 1818 1 - 0 Colin J Solloway 1593
B Ed Kirkham 1780 1 - 0 Lucian Cox 1537
7 - 5
Bedfordshire Cambridgeshire 12/12/21
Gary Kenworthy 2283 ½ - ½ Liam D Varnam 2245
Matthew J Payne 2215 0 - 1 Tristian See 2103
Stephen C Ledger 2185 1 - 0 Abigail R Weersing 1945
Richard CP Freeman 2118 0 - 1 Paul R Kemp 1975
James Gardner 2080 0 - 1 Aarnavh Trivedi 1953
Toby Cox 2066 1 - 0 Francis J Bowers 1930
Adrian G Elwin 2043 ½ - ½ Raymond J Ilett 1938
Graham E Borrowdale 2028 0 - 1 Paul McMahon 1908
Paul F Habershon 1949 0 - 1 Oliver J Lenton 1945
Okwose Marc Obi 1938 0 - 1 Norman A Hutchinson 1953
Adrian MS Matthews 1878 ½ - ½ Samuel Caraway 1833
Colin J Solloway 1593 0 - 1 John G Daugman 1855
3½ - 8½
Bedfordshire Suffolk 12/12/21
B Gary Kenworthy 2283 0 - 1 Alan B Merry 2478
W Matthew J Payne 2215 1 - 0 Jaden Jermy 2058
B Stephen C Ledger 2185 ½ - ½ Phil Hopkins 2035
W Richard CP Freeman 2118 ½ - ½ Edward Matthewson 1945
B James Gardner 2080 0 - 1 Stephen Lewis 1953
W Toby Cox 2066 1 - 0 Haroon Majeed 1780
B Kevin J Williamson 1945 ½ - ½ James Pack 1908
W Graham E Borrowdale 2028 1 - 0 John A Feavyour 1863
B Paul F Habershon 1949 ½ - ½ Steve Lovell 1818
W Okwose Marc Obi 1938 1 - 0 Stephen W Ruthen 1818
B Adrian MS Matthews 1878 0 - 1 Laurie Pott 1788
W Colin J Solloway 1593 0 - 1 Ed Kirkham 1780
6 - 6
Cambridgeshire Bedfordshire 13/03/22
...
Norfolk Bedfordshire 13/03/22
...