Mark Lim, G009787 (expires Aug 20).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
13-Jul B Larter, Nigel J 149 Win St John's Standard Play - Other games
06-Sep W Payne, David J 150 Draw St John's Standard Play - Division 1
20-Sep B Moore, Geoffrey R 180 Win St John's Standard Play - Division 1
07-Oct W Lenton, Oliver J 154 Draw BACL Division 2 Ely Beet Rooks v Linton Loris
11-Oct W Parker, J Sebastian 152 Draw St John's Standard Play - Division 1
26-Oct B Heffer, Judith 147 Win Bury Congress - Major (u170), R1
26-Oct W Szymanski, Mark 151 Loss Bury Congress - Major (u170), R2
26-Oct B Payne, David J 150 Draw Bury Congress - Major (u170), R3
27-Oct W Usharovsky, Tom 148 Draw Bury Congress - Major (u170), R4
27-Oct B Dharmasena, Kian 141 Draw Bury Congress - Major (u170), R5
31-Oct W John, Adam 148 Draw Roger Goldsmith Div 2 Bury Beehive v Linton Larks
05-Nov B Finn, Peter 179 Loss BACL Division 2 Linton Loris v Cambridge Dons
11-Nov B Bonafont, Philip R 189 Draw NCCA League - Division 1 Norwich Dons Avengers v St Johns Crusaders
17-Nov Williamson, Kevin J 168 Loss EACU 1st Team Norfolk v Bedfordshire
17-Nov Ilett, Raymond J 165 Loss EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Norfolk
23-Nov B Bennett, Terry G 105 Win Cambridgeshire County Championship, Round 1
23-Nov W Knox, Edward 121 Win Cambridgeshire County Championship, Round 2
23-Nov W Timoshenko, Andrei 207 Draw Cambridgeshire County Championship, Round 3
24-Nov B Davison, Chris 194 Win Cambridgeshire County Championship, Round 4
24-Nov W Lenton, Oliver J 154 Loss Cambridgeshire County Championship, Round 5
28-Nov B Orton, Stephen LA 195 Draw NCCA League - Division 1 St Johns Crusaders v Norfolk and Norwich A
08-Dec Quader, Z Zia Mohammed 161 Win EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Norfolk
08-Dec Matthews, Adrian MS 158 Draw EACU 1st Team Bedfordshire v Norfolk
12-Dec B Orton, Stephen LA 195 Draw Williamson Cup, Quarter-final St Johns v Norfolk and Norwich
20-Dec W Larter, Nigel J 149 Draw St John's Standard Play - Division 1
09-Jan W Hartland, Andrew D 158 Draw NCCA League - Division 1 St Johns Crusaders v Lowestoft A
16-Jan B Quader, Z Zia Mohammed 161 Loss BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scarabs v Linton Leopards

Current grade 162.

Approximate grade for 27 ungraded games is 162.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 162.

Rapidplay Games
Player Grade Result Event
29-Sep B Spencer, Paul e142 Draw Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major, R1
29-Sep W Payne, David J 147 Loss Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major, R2
29-Sep B Bradley, John N 130 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major, R3
29-Sep W Greenwood, Neil 136 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major, R4
29-Sep B Blowers, Graham K 156 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major, R5
17-Oct W Moore, Geoffrey R e163 Draw St John's Rapidplay League Division 1
08-Nov W Vara, Javier 140 Win St John's Rapidplay League Division 1

Current grade 159.

Approximate grade for 7 ungraded games is 166.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 160.