Phil Hopkins, S012519 (expires Aug 20).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
24-Sep W Sheerin, Alex 177 Win SCCA Division 1 Ipswich C v Felixstowe A
08-Oct B Lewis, Andrew P 218 Draw SCCA Division 1 Felixstowe A v Manningtree A
24-Oct W Harris, Michael 218 Loss SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds C v Felixstowe A
05-Nov B Gregory, Stephen J 193 Win SCCA Division 1 Felixstowe A v Ipswich D
17-Nov B Collacott, Nick 170 Draw EACU 1st Team Bedfordshire v Suffolk
17-Nov Chauhan, Ritwik C e173 Loss EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
19-Nov W Munson, Shaun D 195 Loss SCCA Division 1 Ipswich A v Felixstowe A
03-Dec W Lunn, Timothy 182 Draw SCCA Division 1 Ipswich B v Felixstowe A
08-Dec Hall, David E 165 Win EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Norfolk
08-Dec Clark, Kevin R 183 Draw EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
17-Dec B Jermy, Jaden 185 Draw SCCA Division 1 Felixstowe A v Bury St Edmunds B
07-Jan B Sheerin, Alex 172 Draw SCCA Division 1 Felixstowe A v Ipswich C
22-Jan W Lewis, Andrew P 212 Draw SCCA Division 1 Manningtree A v Felixstowe A
28-Jan W Hemsworth, Gary 124 Win SCCA Division 2 Felixstowe B v Woodbridge A
04-Feb B Quader, Z Zia Mohammed 169 Win SCCA Division 1 Felixstowe A v Bury St Edmunds C
18-Feb W Gregory, Stephen J 192 Draw SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Felixstowe A
23-Feb Collinson, Benjamin PQ 178 Draw EACU 1st Team Norfolk v Suffolk
23-Feb B Elwin, Adrian G 173 Draw EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Bedfordshire
05-Mar W Le-Vine, Mark R 198 Draw SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds B v Felixstowe A

Current grade 173.

Approximate grade for 8 ungraded games is 190.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 177.

Rapidplay Games
Player Grade Result Event
10-Sep W Lightfoot, Malcolm J e140 Win Suffolk Division 2 Rapidplay, Round 1 Saxmundham A v Woodbridge A
10-Sep B Lightfoot, Malcolm J e140 Win Suffolk Division 2 Rapidplay, Round 1 Saxmundham A v Woodbridge A
30-Oct W Lewis, Andrew P 214 Loss Suffolk Division 1 Rapidplay, Round 1 Manningtree A v Felixstowe A
30-Oct B Lewis, Andrew P 214 Loss Suffolk Division 1 Rapidplay, Round 1 Manningtree A v Felixstowe A
15-Dec W Weidman, Mark J 112 Win 8th Martlesham Open - Open, R1
15-Dec B Wesson, Timothy J e138 Win 8th Martlesham Open - Open, R2
15-Dec W Gemmell, Peter A e175 Loss 8th Martlesham Open - Open, R3
15-Dec B Such, Daniel e123 Win 8th Martlesham Open - Open, R4
15-Dec W Gaffney, Samuel 110 Win 8th Martlesham Open - Open, R5
15-Dec B Simons, Conrad e165 Win 8th Martlesham Open - Open, R6
06-Jan B Weidman, Mark J 121 Win Suffolk Division 2 Rapidplay, Semi Final Woodbridge A v Felixstowe B
06-Jan W Weidman, Mark J 121 Win Suffolk Division 2 Rapidplay, Semi Final Woodbridge A v Felixstowe B

Current grade 200.

Approximate grade for 2 ungraded games is 210.

Estimated grade next year based on 17 games is 201.