Norwich Dons Club Championship

Name Rating 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Rp
1 FM Martin G Walker 2266A +17 +10 +6 +2 =4 +5 2275
2 Jeff R Dawson 2008A +11 +22 +16 -1 =6 +4 2035
3 Brian R Jeffery 1871C +19 -4 +9 =bye +13 +8 1894
4 Philip R Bonafont 2158A +8 +3 +7 +bye =1 -2 2157
5 Nathan J Abbott 1891C +20 -16 +15 +21 +7 -1 4 1906
6 Alexander New 2027C +12 +21 -1 =bye =2 +13 4 2033
7 Dave Dempster 1969A +22 +13 -4 +10 -5 +9 4 1973
8 David J Payne 1798A -4 +19 +14 =13 +10 -3 1822
9 Biran S Shah 1748C -16 +18 -3 +11 +15 -7 3 1752
10 Mervyn J Hughes 1970B +15 -1 +21 -7 -8 +17 3 1955
11 Andrew S Pandian 1620C -2 +20 -13 -9 =22 +19 1615
12 Stephen Livermore 1637B -6 -14 =19 -17 +bye +21 1631
13 Jim McAvoy 1827B +18 -7 +11 =8 -3 -6 1811
14 David E Hall 1926A -21 +12 -8 =bye W +15 1900
15 Keith Bradley 1663E -10 +17 -5 +22 -9 -14 2 1676
16 Geoffrey R Moore 2078C +9 +5 -2 W W W 2 2074
17 John E Dolamore 1773C -1 -15 -18 +12 +20 -10 2 1743
18 Graham R Jones 1446C -13 -9 +17 =bye W W 1460
19 Stephen F Crane 1454C -3 -8 =12 =20 =21 -11 1457
20 Madhurima De 1387E -5 -11 =bye =19 -17 =22 1385
21 Colin R Payne 1688C +14 -6 -10 -5 =19 -12 1675
22 Yosif A Antonov 1634D -7 -2 =bye -15 =11 =20 1610

Results for each round

R1
W John E Dolamore 1803 0 - 1 Martin G Walker 2305
W Philip R Bonafont 2125 1 - 0 David J Payne 1780
W Andrew S Pandian 1600 0 - 1 Jeff R Dawson 1946
W Yosif A Antonov 1653 0 - 1 Dave Dempster 1983
W Biran S Shah 1728 0 - 1 Geoffrey R Moore 2058
W Stephen F Crane 1458 0 - 1 Brian R Jeffery 1870
W Alexander New 1986 1 - 0 Stephen Livermore 1618
W David E Hall 2013 0 - 1 Colin R Payne 1705
W Mervyn J Hughes 1939 1 - 0 Keith Bradley e1500
W Jim McAvoy 1841 1 - 0 Graham R Jones 1413
W Nathan J Abbott 1856 1 - 0 Madhurima De e1300
R2
W Dave Dempster 1992 1 - 0 Jim McAvoy 1851
W Brian R Jeffery 1859 0 - 1 Philip R Bonafont 2167
W Keith Bradley e1500 1 - 0 John E Dolamore 1795
W Graham R Jones 1407 0 - 1 Biran S Shah 1726
W Jeff R Dawson 1977 1 - 0 Yosif A Antonov 1646
W Stephen Livermore 1635 0 - 1 David E Hall 1957
W David J Payne 1778 1 - 0 Stephen F Crane 1457
W Martin G Walker 2296 1 - 0 Mervyn J Hughes 1926
W Geoffrey R Moore 2070 1 - 0 Nathan J Abbott 1885
W Madhurima De e1300 0 - 1 Andrew S Pandian 1613
W Colin R Payne 1708 0 - 1 Alexander New 2016
R3
W Jeff R Dawson 1997 1 - 0 Geoffrey R Moore 2070
W Jim McAvoy 1832 1 - 0 Andrew S Pandian 1613
W Stephen F Crane 1452 ½ - ½ Stephen Livermore 1651
W David E Hall 1973 0 - 1 David J Payne 1776
W Philip R Bonafont 2183 1 - 0 Dave Dempster 1993
W Alexander New 2016 0 - 1 Martin G Walker 2296
W Biran S Shah 1737 0 - 1 Brian R Jeffery 1856
W Nathan J Abbott 1875 1 - 0 Keith Bradley 1591
W John E Dolamore 1769 0 - 1 Graham R Jones 1413
W Mervyn J Hughes 1921 1 - 0 Colin R Payne 1705
W Yosif A Antonov 1644 ½ bye e0
W Madhurima De 1521 ½ bye e0
R4
W David J Payne 1780 ½ - ½ Jim McAvoy 1847
W Stephen Livermore 1653 0 - 1 John E Dolamore 1757
W Andrew S Pandian 1628 0 - 1 Biran S Shah 1732
W Madhurima De 1508 ½ - ½ Stephen F Crane 1461
W Martin G Walker 2269 1 - 0 Jeff R Dawson 2026
W Keith Bradley 1581 1 - 0 Yosif A Antonov 1656
W Dave Dempster 1968 1 - 0 Mervyn J Hughes 1935
W Colin R Payne 1708 0 - 1 Nathan J Abbott 1885
W Brian R Jeffery 1866 ½ bye e0
W Philip R Bonafont 2149 1 bye e0
W David E Hall 1929 ½ bye e0
W Graham R Jones 1426 ½ bye e0
W Alexander New 2016 ½ bye e0
R5
W Jim McAvoy 1845 0 - 1 Brian R Jeffery 1866
W John E Dolamore 1771 1 - 0 Madhurima De 1472
W Jeff R Dawson 2002 ½ - ½ Alexander New 2033
W Philip R Bonafont 2149 ½ - ½ Martin G Walker 2245
W Nathan J Abbott 1883 1 - 0 Dave Dempster 1992
W Yosif A Antonov 1646 ½ - ½ Andrew S Pandian 1622
W Mervyn J Hughes 1970 0 - 1 David J Payne 1798
W Biran S Shah 1748 1 - 0 Keith Bradley 1663
W Stephen Livermore 1637 1 bye e0
W Stephen F Crane 1462 ½ - ½ Colin R Payne 1688
R6
W Jeff R Dawson 2008 1 - 0 Philip R Bonafont 2158
W Martin G Walker 2266 1 - 0 Nathan J Abbott 1891
W Dave Dempster 1969 1 - 0 Biran S Shah 1748
W Brian R Jeffery 1871 1 - 0 David J Payne 1798
W Alexander New 2027 1 - 0 Jim McAvoy 1827
W Keith Bradley 1663 0 - 1 David E Hall 1926
W Andrew S Pandian 1620 1 - 0 Stephen F Crane 1454
W Madhurima De 1387 ½ - ½ Yosif A Antonov 1634
W Colin R Payne 1688 0 - 1 Stephen Livermore 1637
W John E Dolamore 1773 0 - 1 Mervyn J Hughes 1970