Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Open

Name Club Rating 1 2 3 4 5 Total Gp
1 FM David L Haydon Brentwood 2463E +10 +5 +3 =2 =4 4 2458
2 Mohammed Aayan Ismail J Newham 2121A =16 +18 +14 =1 =3 2178
3 FM Martin G Walker Norwich Dons 2133E +9 +6 -1 +7 =2 2158
4 Ieuan C Ward Bishops Stortford 2253* +17 =14 +8 =6 =1 2268
5 FM Ian D Thompson 4NCL Crowthorne 2193D +11 -1 +15 =9 +14 2200
6 Phil Hopkins Felixstowe 2208D +12 -3 +13 =4 +9 2208
7 Dan Waller Cambridge City 2186* +18 -8 +16 -3 +11 3 2186
8 Peter A Gemmell Felixstowe 2208E =13 +7 -4 =14 +12 3 2206
9 Aarnavh Trivedi J Linton 1908D -3 +12 +10 =5 -6 1960
10 WFM Jane Richmond Brown Jack 2103E -1 +11 -9 =15 +16 2091
11 Norman A Hutchinson Cambridge City 1953* -5 -10 +17 +13 -7 2 1961
12 Savin Dias J Haberdashers Askes Sch Herts 1955A -6 -9 +18 +16 -8 2 1968
13 Simeon Bott University of Warwick 1974A =8 =16 -6 -11 +15 2 1970
14 Jaden Jermy J Bury St Edmunds 2178C +15 =4 -2 =8 -5 2 2148
15 Johnathan D Bourne Lawn Swindon 1915E -14 +17 -5 =10 -13 1917
16 David N Walker Market Harborough 1851A =2 =13 -7 -12 -10 1 1848
17 Ritwik C Chauhan Cambridgeshire CCA 1998D -4 -15 -11 +bye W 1 1971
18 IM Neil H Bradbury 4NCL The ADs 2339* -7 -2 -12 W W 0 2291

Results for each round

R1
W Martin G Walker 2133 1 - 0 Aarnavh Trivedi 1908
W Neil H Bradbury 2339 0 - 1 Dan Waller 2186
B Ieuan C Ward 2253 1 - 0 Ritwik C Chauhan 1998
W Ian D Thompson 2193 1 - 0 Norman A Hutchinson 1953
W Peter A Gemmell 2208 ½ - ½ Simeon Bott 1974
B Jaden Jermy 2178 1 - 0 Johnathan D Bourne 1915
B Phil Hopkins 2208 1 - 0 Savin Dias 1955
B Mohammed Aayan Ismail 2121 ½ - ½ David N Walker 1851
B David L Haydon 2463 1 - 0 Jane Richmond 2103
R2
B Neil H Bradbury 2339 0 - 1 Mohammed Aayan Ismail 2121
W Ieuan C Ward 2253 ½ - ½ Jaden Jermy 2178
B Ritwik C Chauhan 1998 0 - 1 Johnathan D Bourne 1915
B Jane Richmond 2103 1 - 0 Norman A Hutchinson 1953
B Peter A Gemmell 2208 1 - 0 Dan Waller 2186
W Simeon Bott 1974 ½ - ½ David N Walker 1851
W Phil Hopkins 2208 0 - 1 Martin G Walker 2133
W David L Haydon 2463 1 - 0 Ian D Thompson 2193
B Savin Dias 1955 0 - 1 Aarnavh Trivedi 1908
R3
W Neil H Bradbury 2339 0 - 1 Savin Dias 1955
B Ieuan C Ward 2253 1 - 0 Peter A Gemmell 2208
W Ritwik C Chauhan 1998 0 - 1 Norman A Hutchinson 1953
W Jane Richmond 2103 0 - 1 Aarnavh Trivedi 1908
B Dan Waller 2186 1 - 0 David N Walker 1851
W Ian D Thompson 2193 1 - 0 Johnathan D Bourne 1915
W Jaden Jermy 2178 0 - 1 Mohammed Aayan Ismail 2121
B Phil Hopkins 2208 1 - 0 Simeon Bott 1974
B David L Haydon 2463 1 - 0 Martin G Walker 2133
R4
B Martin G Walker 2133 1 - 0 Dan Waller 2186
W Ieuan C Ward 2253 ½ - ½ Phil Hopkins 2208
B Jane Richmond 2103 ½ - ½ Johnathan D Bourne 1915
B Ian D Thompson 2193 ½ - ½ Aarnavh Trivedi 1908
B Peter A Gemmell 2208 ½ - ½ Jaden Jermy 2178
B Simeon Bott 1974 0 - 1 Norman A Hutchinson 1953
W David L Haydon 2463 ½ - ½ Mohammed Aayan Ismail 2121
W Savin Dias 1955 1 - 0 David N Walker 1851
Ritwik C Chauhan 1998 1 bye
R5
B Martin G Walker 2133 ½ - ½ Mohammed Aayan Ismail 2121
W Jane Richmond 2103 1 - 0 David N Walker 1851
B Dan Waller 2186 1 - 0 Norman A Hutchinson 1953
W Ian D Thompson 2193 1 - 0 Jaden Jermy 2178
W Peter A Gemmell 2208 1 - 0 Savin Dias 1955
W Simeon Bott 1974 1 - 0 Johnathan D Bourne 1915
W Phil Hopkins 2208 1 - 0 Aarnavh Trivedi 1908
B David L Haydon 2463 ½ - ½ Ieuan C Ward 2253