Peter A Gemmell, G012204 (expires Aug 20).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
20-Aug Gaffney, Samuel 139 Draw Other games, Friendly Felixstowe v Woodbridge
30-Sep B Weidman, Mark J 119 Win SCCA Division 2 Woodbridge A v Felixstowe B
08-Oct W Burnett, Leon P 167 Draw SCCA Division 1 Felixstowe A v Manningtree A
14-Oct B Feavyour, John A 162 Draw SCCA Division 2 Woodbridge A v Saxmundham A
24-Oct B Player, Edmund C 207 Loss SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds C v Felixstowe A
28-Oct W Donnelly, Andrew J 150 Draw SCCA Division 2 Sudbury v Woodbridge A
05-Nov W Fogg, Martin 174 Loss SCCA Division 1 Felixstowe A v Ipswich D
11-Nov B Stephens, Robert W 144 Win SCCA Division 2 Woodbridge A v Manningtree C
19-Nov B Wallis, Ian J 171 Win SCCA Division 1 Ipswich A v Felixstowe A
25-Nov B Lewis, Stephen 174 Loss SCCA Division 2 Woodbridge A v Stowmarket
03-Dec B Feavyour, John A 162 Loss SCCA Division 1 Ipswich B v Felixstowe A
12-Dec W Balogh, Jan 168 Win SCCA Division 2 Bury St Edmunds D v Woodbridge A
17-Dec W Ruthen, Stephen W 167 Win SCCA Division 1 Felixstowe A v Bury St Edmunds B
07-Jan W Matthewson, Edward 169 Draw SCCA Division 1 Felixstowe A v Ipswich C
16-Jan W Collins, Jonathan L 161 Win SCCA Division 2 Bury St Edmunds A v Woodbridge A
22-Jan B Burnett, Leon P 168 Draw SCCA Division 1 Manningtree A v Felixstowe A
04-Feb W Donnelly, Andrew J 147 Win SCCA Division 1 Felixstowe A v Bury St Edmunds C
11-Feb W Lightfoot, Malcolm J 160 Win SCCA Division 2 Saxmundham A v Woodbridge A
18-Feb B Fogg, Martin 179 Win SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Felixstowe A

Current grade 174.

Approximate grade for 6 ungraded games is 197.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 177.

Rapidplay Games
Player Grade Result Event
10-Sep B Brown, David E e159 Win Suffolk Division 2 Rapidplay, Round 1 Saxmundham A v Woodbridge A
10-Sep W Brown, David E e159 Win Suffolk Division 2 Rapidplay, Round 1 Saxmundham A v Woodbridge A
30-Oct B Burnett, Leon P 200 Draw Suffolk Division 1 Rapidplay, Round 1 Manningtree A v Felixstowe A
30-Oct W Burnett, Leon P 200 Win Suffolk Division 1 Rapidplay, Round 1 Manningtree A v Felixstowe A
15-Dec B Gaffney, Samuel 110 Win 8th Martlesham Open - Open, R1
15-Dec W Such, Daniel e123 Win 8th Martlesham Open - Open, R2
15-Dec B Hopkins, Phil 189 Win 8th Martlesham Open - Open, R3
15-Dec W Simons, Conrad e165 Win 8th Martlesham Open - Open, R4
15-Dec B Weidman, Mark J 112 Win 8th Martlesham Open - Open, R5
15-Dec W Zuberi, Ismael e76 Win 8th Martlesham Open - Open, R6
06-Jan W Hemsworth, Gary e161 Win Suffolk Division 2 Rapidplay, Semi Final Woodbridge A v Felixstowe B
06-Jan B Hemsworth, Gary e161 Win Suffolk Division 2 Rapidplay, Semi Final Woodbridge A v Felixstowe B

Current grade 200.

Approximate grade for 2 ungraded games is 211.

Estimated grade next year based on 12 games is 201.