Laurie Pott, G17448 (expires Aug 18).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
05-Oct W Sheerin, Alex 153 Loss SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds A v Ipswich D
12-Oct Gaffney, Samuel 124 Win Suffolk Cup Initial Round, Initial Round Bury St Edmunds A v Woodbridge
29-Nov B Herne, Andrew e130 Loss BACL Division 2 Cambridge Dons v Bury St Edmunds Cobras
30-Nov W Lightfoot, Malcolm J 169 Draw SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds A v Saxmundham A
07-Dec B Le-Vine, Mark R 186 Draw SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds B v Bury St Edmunds A
12-Dec B Shephard, Andrew 162 Loss SCCA Division 1 Ipswich A v Bury St Edmunds A
14-Dec W Bramley, Tom 127 Draw BACL Division 2 Bury St Edmunds Cobras v Cambridge Gowns
07-Jan W McAvoy, Jim 147 Loss EACU U160 Suffolk v Norfolk
07-Jan B Duff, Bernard 151 Loss EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
11-Jan W Taylor, Adam C 209 Loss SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds A v Manningtree A
18-Jan B Paige, Andrew 100 Draw SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds C v Saxmundham A
21-Jan B Curran, David P 129 Loss EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Bedfordshire
21-Jan W Szymanski, Mark 168 Loss EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
23-Jan B Sheerin, Alex 164 Draw SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Bury St Edmunds A
01-Feb W Peters, Alexander John 187 Loss SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds A v Bury St Edmunds C
04-Feb B Mutton, Ian 150 Draw EACU U160 Hertfordshire v Suffolk
04-Feb W McAvoy, Jim 147 Draw EACU U160 Norfolk v Suffolk
18-Feb B Hartland, Andrew D 158 Draw EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Norfolk
18-Feb B Greenwood, Neil 148 Win EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
19-Feb W Short, David 127 Win BACL Division 2 Ely Rooks v Bury St Edmunds Cobras
22-Feb B Collins, Jonathan L 159 Loss SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds C v Bury St Edmunds A
07-Mar B Robbins, Trevor 174 Draw BACL Division 1 Cambridge Examiners v Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
08-Mar W Le-Vine, Mark R 192 Loss SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds A v Bury St Edmunds B
22-Mar W Wallis, Ian J 181 Win SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds A v Ipswich C
07-Apr W Kelmendi, Bajrush 182 Loss Hammersmith - Bury
19-Apr B Smith, Tom 140 Loss BACL Division 2 Bury St Edmunds Cobras v Cambridge Dons
22-Apr W Duff, Bernard 151 Draw EACU U160 Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
22-Apr B Negrus, Eduard ST 144 Win EACU U160 Suffolk v Hertfordshire
24-Apr B Brown, David E 161 Draw SCCA Division 1 Saxmundham A v Bury St Edmunds A

Current grade 156.

Approximate grade for 22 ungraded games is 144.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 147.