Jan Balogh, S018085 (expires Aug 19).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
26-Jul W Quader, Z Zia Mohammed e145 Win Bury Championship - Other games, R4
11-Sep W Lunn, Timothy 184 Loss SCCA Division 2 Ipswich B v Bury St Edmunds D
20-Sep B Burnett, Leon P 165 Draw Suffolk Cup Initial Round, Initial Bury St Edmunds D v Manningtree A
27-Sep B McAllister, John WF 137 Draw SCCA Division 2 Bury St Edmunds D v Felixstowe B
04-Oct B Lenton, Oliver J 157 Draw BACL Division 2 Bury St Edmunds Hornets v Ely Rooks
16-Oct W Trivedi, Aarnavh 148 Draw BACL Division 2 Linton Llamas v Bury St Edmunds Hornets
20-Oct B Usher, Michael E 148 Win Bury Congress - Major (u170), R1
20-Oct W Volovich, Julia 156 Draw Bury Congress - Major (u170), R2
20-Oct B Pack, James 136 Win Bury Congress - Major (u170), R3
21-Oct W Dean, Robert A 154 Win Bury Congress - Major (u170), R4
21-Oct B Finn, Peter 164 Draw Bury Congress - Major (u170), R5
24-Oct B McCorry, Robert T 180 Draw BACL Division 1 Cambridge Choristers v Bury St Edmunds Cobras
25-Oct B Sanders, Robert R 165 Draw SCCA Division 2 Bury St Edmunds D v Sudbury
01-Nov B McMahon, Paul 161 Draw BACL Division 2 Bury St Edmunds Hornets v Linton Loris
13-Nov W Usher, Michael E 148 Draw SCCA Division 2 Saxmundham B v Bury St Edmunds D
15-Nov B Kemp, Paul R 184 Draw BACL Division 2 Bury St Edmunds Hornets v Linton Lions
21-Nov W Hopkins, Phil 181 Win SCCA Division 2 Woodbridge A v Bury St Edmunds D
28-Nov W Doherty, Simon 183 Win BACL Division 2 Cambridge Oddfellows v Bury St Edmunds Hornets
06-Dec W Bigg, Andrew J e209 Loss BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scarabs v Cambridge Examiners
13-Dec B Pride, Stephen C 138 Win BACL Division 2 Bury St Edmunds Hornets v Cambridge Gowns
10-Jan B Srivastava, Arnav 156 Loss BACL Division 2 Bury St Edmunds Hornets v Cambridge Dons
17-Jan B Lunn, Timothy 182 Loss SCCA Division 2 Bury St Edmunds D v Ipswich B
21-Jan W Lenton, Oliver J 153 Draw BACL Division 2 Ely Rooks v Bury St Edmunds Hornets
29-Jan W McAllister, John WF 138 Draw SCCA Division 2 Felixstowe B v Bury St Edmunds D
31-Jan W Ruthen, Stephen W 173 Draw BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Cobras v Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
07-Feb B Dharmasena, Gavith 154 Draw BACL Division 2 Bury St Edmunds Hornets v Linton Llamas
12-Feb W McMahon, Paul 159 Draw BACL Division 2 Linton Loris v Bury St Edmunds Hornets
21-Feb B Cook, Michael P 171 Win SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds C v Ipswich C
23-Feb Burrows, Jonathan 167 Win EACU Team Open Bury St Edmunds A v Norwich Dons
23-Feb Morris, Simon P 138 Draw Other games , Other games Hertford v Bury St Edmunds
25-Feb W Sanders, Robert R 165 Draw SCCA Division 2 Sudbury v Bury St Edmunds D
07-Mar B Lenton, Oliver J 153 Win Roger Goldsmith Div 1 Bury Abbey v Fen Thoroughbreds
14-Mar B Lewis, Stephen 165 Loss SCCA Division 2 Bury St Edmunds D v Stowmarket
19-Mar W Gledhill, Kevin e140 Win Suffolk Plate, semi-finals Ipswich G v Bury St Edmunds D
21-Mar B Doherty, Simon 174 Draw BACL Division 2 Bury St Edmunds Hornets v Cambridge Oddfellows
10-Apr W Bramley, Tom 138 Loss BACL Division 2 Cambridge Gowns v Bury St Edmunds Hornets
17-Apr B Volovich, Julia 158 Win BACL Division 1 Cambridge Examiners v Bury St Edmunds Scorpions
18-Apr B McCorry, Robert T 188 Win BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scarabs v Cambridge Choristers
25-Apr B Peck, Silas OJ 182 Loss SCCA Division 2 Bury St Edmunds D v Woodbridge A
30-Apr W Pinner, Martin 176 Loss BACL Division 2 Linton Lions v Bury St Edmunds Hornets
09-May B Brennan, Samuel J 141 Win Suffolk Plate, The Final Bury St Edmunds D v Ipswich F

Current grade 167.

Approximate grade for 21 ungraded games is 162.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 164.