Alex Sheerin, JG000772 (expires Aug 19).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
11-Sep B Buis, Jim 153 Draw Suffolk Cup Initial Round, Initial Ipswich D v Manningtree B
25-Sep B Usher, Michael E 148 Win SCCA Division 2 Stowmarket v Saxmundham B
02-Oct W Hopkins, Phil 181 Loss SCCA Division 1 Felixstowe A v Ipswich D
16-Oct B Le-Vine, Mark R 187 Loss SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Bury St Edmunds B
20-Oct B Bradbury, Neil H 200 Loss Bury Congress - Open , R1
20-Oct W Le-Vine, Mark R 187 Draw Bury Congress - Open , R2
20-Oct B Gregory, Stephen J 179 Loss Bury Congress - Open , R3
21-Oct W Truman, Richard G 167 Win Bury Congress - Open , R4
21-Oct B Myall, Ivan J 177 Win Bury Congress - Open , R5
24-Oct W Hopkins, Phil 181 Loss SCCA Division 2 Woodbridge A v Stowmarket
30-Oct W Lightfoot, Malcolm J 164 Win SCCA Division 1 Saxmundham A v Ipswich D
06-Nov B Jones, Robert L 144 Win SCCA Division 2 Stowmarket v Bury St Edmunds D
13-Nov B Burnett, Leon P 165 Loss SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Manningtree A
27-Nov W Munson, Shaun D 199 Loss SCCA Division 1 Ipswich C v Ipswich D
18-Dec B Lunn, Timothy 184 Win SCCA Division 2 Stowmarket v Ipswich B
17-Jan W Harris, Michael 219 Loss SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds C v Ipswich D
22-Jan B Hopkins, Phil 189 Win SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Felixstowe A
29-Jan Wesson, Timothy J 136 Loss Suffolk Cup, Cup Round 1 Woodbridge v Ipswich D
03-Feb B Pullinger, Steve J 167 Win EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Norfolk
03-Feb W Caraway, Samuel 162 Loss EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
07-Feb W Le-Vine, Mark R 198 Loss SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds B v Ipswich D
19-Feb B Feavyour, John A 180 Win SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Saxmundham A
26-Feb B Hopkins, Phil 189 Win SCCA Division 2 Stowmarket v Woodbridge A
03-Mar B Hughes, Roy 185 Loss EACU 1st Team Norfolk v Suffolk
03-Mar W Botteley, Michael T 153 Loss EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Bedfordshire
06-Mar W Lewis, Andrew P 216 Draw SCCA Division 1 Manningtree A v Ipswich D
19-Mar B Munson, Shaun D 192 Loss SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Ipswich C
02-Apr B Peters, Alexander John 194 Draw SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Bury St Edmunds C
09-May Lewis, Andrew P 216 Loss Suffolk Cup, The Final Ipswich D v Manningtree A
31-May W Waddington, Mike P 192 Loss EACU Open, R1
01-Jun B Wells, Jonathan C 183 Loss EACU Open, R2
02-Jun W Ilett, Raymond J 168 Win EACU Open, R4
02-Jun B Hutchinson, Paul A e195 Draw EACU Open, R5

Current grade 177.

Approximate grade for 18 ungraded games is 171.