Philip J Hutchings, S012590 (expires Aug 19).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
19-Sep W Gemmell, Peter A 168 Draw SCCA Division 1 Manningtree A v Felixstowe A
20-Sep B Jones, Robert L 144 Draw Suffolk Cup Initial Round, Initial Bury St Edmunds D v Manningtree A
03-Oct B Cook, Michael P 171 Draw SCCA Division 1 Manningtree A v Ipswich C
18-Oct W Collins, Jonathan L 165 Loss SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds C v Manningtree A
20-Oct W Newman, Richard H 140 Win Bury Congress - Major (u170), R1
20-Oct B White, Chris 167 Loss Bury Congress - Major (u170), R2
21-Oct W Parry, Jacques H 137 Draw Bury Congress - Major (u170), R4
21-Oct B Levy, Christopher A 146 Loss Bury Congress - Major (u170), R5
28-Oct B Mercer, Laurie 149 Win EACU U160 Suffolk v Hertfordshire
28-Oct W Tripp, Terry C 153 Win EACU U160 Norfolk v Suffolk
31-Oct W Jones, Les J 138 Win SCCA Division 1 Manningtree A v Ipswich A
13-Nov B Gregory, Stephen J 179 Loss SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Manningtree A
28-Nov W Quader, Z Zia Mohammed e145 Loss SCCA Division 1 Manningtree A v Bury St Edmunds B
11-Dec W Usher, Michael E 148 Loss SCCA Division 1 Saxmundham A v Manningtree A
08-Jan W Simons, Conrad 164 Win SCCA Division 1 Felixstowe A v Manningtree A
22-Jan W Cook, Michael P 171 Loss SCCA Division 1 Ipswich C v Manningtree A
06-Feb W Donnelly, Andrew J 144 Draw SCCA Division 1 Manningtree A v Bury St Edmunds C
17-Feb B Beck, John 157 Draw EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
17-Feb W Willsher, David 145 Win EACU U160 Hertfordshire v Suffolk
19-Feb B Woodcock, Keith D 142 Win SCCA Division 1 Ipswich A v Manningtree A
06-Mar W Paez, Alonso 135 Win SCCA Division 1 Manningtree A v Ipswich D
17-Mar W McAvoy, Jim 152 Win EACU U160 Suffolk v Norfolk
17-Mar B Lenton, Oliver J 153 Win EACU U160 Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
21-Mar W Ruthen, Stephen W 173 Draw SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds B v Manningtree A
27-Mar Little, Cameron J 137 Win Suffolk Cup, semi-finals Manningtree A v Sudbury
03-Apr B Paige, Andrew 108 Win SCCA Division 1 Manningtree A v Saxmundham A
09-May Matthewson, Edward 179 Draw Suffolk Cup, The Final Ipswich D v Manningtree A
01-Jun B Duff-Cole, John A 101 Win EACU Under 170, R2
01-Jun W Hartland, Andrew D 161 Win EACU Under 170, R3
02-Jun W Ray, Julian 155 Draw EACU Under 170, R4
02-Jun B Pack, James 155 Win EACU Under 170, R5

Current grade 153.

Approximate grade for 17 ungraded games is 179.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 167.