Patrick C Ribbands, G011807 (expires Aug 20).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
10-Sep B Garcia, Laureano 128 Draw BACL Division 2 Linton Loris v Bury St Edmunds Vipers
24-Sep B Wadsworth, Alan 138 Loss BACL Division 2 Linton Lions v Linton Loris
07-Oct W Tuplin, Mike J 125 Draw BACL Division 2 Ely Beet Rooks v Linton Loris
13-Oct B Little, Cameron J 142 Draw EACU U160 Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
13-Oct W Fitzgerald, Patrick 135 Win EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Hertfordshire
17-Oct W Roberts, Colin A 135 Draw BACL Division 3 Bury St Edmunds Earwigs v Linton Lynxes
22-Oct W Magpuyo, Jay 140 Draw BACL Division 2 Linton Loris v Bury St Edmunds Hornets
22-Oct Jones, Annchen e70 Win Linton Club Championship , Round 1
23-Oct B Newman, Richard H 132 Draw BACL Division 2 Cambridge Oddfellows v Linton Lions
26-Oct B Molostvov, Dmitry M 108 Win Bury Congress - Intermediate (u140), R2
26-Oct W Heffer, Mark 122 Win Bury Congress - Intermediate (u140), R3
27-Oct B Ranjith, RK e139 Loss Bury Congress - Intermediate (u140), R4
27-Oct W Stokes, Richard 132 Loss Bury Congress - Intermediate (u140), R5
31-Oct B Jones, Robert L 146 Win Roger Goldsmith Div 2 Bury Beehive v Linton Larks
05-Nov B Leadbetter, Scott 131 Draw BACL Division 2 Linton Loris v Cambridge Dons
11-Nov W Worsfold, Oliver R e130 Loss Cambs 550 S Godmanchester Comrades v Royston
19-Nov Newbery, Rod B 146 Draw Linton Club Championship , Round 2
20-Nov B Cattermole, David 116 Draw BACL Division 2 Cambridge Gowns v Linton Loris
23-Nov W Waterman, Gavin 62 Draw Cambridgeshire County Championship, Round 1
23-Nov B Kemp, Paul R 184 Draw Cambridgeshire County Championship, Round 2
23-Nov W Bennett, Terry G 105 Win Cambridgeshire County Championship, Round 3
24-Nov W Lees, David 184 Draw Cambridgeshire County Championship, Round 4
24-Nov B Browning, Dennis 151 Draw Cambridgeshire County Championship, Round 5
26-Nov W Pilowsky Bankirer, Yoav 141 Draw Roger Goldsmith Div 2 Linton Larks v Linton Lapwings
28-Nov Watkins, Carl e168 Loss Fenland 550 Warboys White Capes v Royston
01-Dec B Gaffney, Samuel 139 Loss EACU U160 Norfolk v Cambridgeshire
01-Dec W Little, Cameron J 142 Win EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
02-Dec B Greenwood, Neil 146 Draw Cambs 550 S Royston v Warboys Dirty Macs
04-Dec B Newman, Richard H 132 Draw BACL Division 2 Cambridge Oddfellows v Linton Loris
09-Jan B Pott, Laurie 144 Draw BACL Division 2 Bury St Edmunds Vipers v Linton Loris
13-Jan B Jeffreys, Stuart J 146 Win Cambs 550 S Royston v Cambridge Rowers
21-Jan W Evans, Ruben 135 Loss BACL Division 2 Linton Loris v Linton Lions
22-Jan W Hutchinson, Norman A 167 Loss Cambs Division 1 Cambridge Scholars v Royston
03-Feb B Emery, Colin 150 Draw Cambs 550 S St Neots v Royston
04-Feb B Pearce, Richard 148 Draw BACL Division 2 Linton Loris v Ely Beet Rooks
04-Feb Wadsworth, Alan 133 Win Linton Club Championship , Round 3
06-Feb B Heffer, Mark 127 Loss BACL Division 2 Bury St Edmunds Vipers v Linton Lions
11-Feb B Gu, William 113 Draw BACL Division 3 Linton Lemurs v Bury St Edmunds Barracudas
17-Feb B Baddeley, Peter 116 Win Cambs Division 1 Royston v Warboys A
18-Feb B Bay-Petersen, Ole 151 Draw BACL Division 2 Linton Lions v Cambridge Oddfellows
20-Feb W Watkins, Alan 141 Loss BACL Division 2 Bury St Edmunds Hornets v Linton Loris
23-Feb W Solloway, Colin J 122 Draw EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Bedfordshire
24-Feb W Emery, Colin 150 Win Cambs 550 S Royston v St Neots
27-Feb W Gu, William 113 Win Roger Goldsmith Div 2 Bury Cathedral v Linton Larks
01-Mar B Hickman, Neil 140 Loss EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Norfolk
01-Mar W Marshall, Duncan 127 Draw EACU U160 Hertfordshire v Cambridgeshire
07-Mar W Moore, Steve N 156 Loss EACU Closed Championship : Under 170, R1
07-Mar B Pride, Stephen C 138 Draw EACU Closed Championship : Under 170, R2
07-Mar W Payne, David J 153 Loss EACU Closed Championship : Under 170, R3
08-Mar B Willsher, David 148 Win EACU Closed Championship : Under 170, R4
08-Mar B Ansell, Trevor J 168 Draw EACU Closed Championship : Under 170, R5
10-Mar Gordon-Shah, Shivum 110 Draw Linton Club Championship , Round 4
11-Mar B Norman, Alan PH 124 Draw BACL Division 2 Cambridge Dons v Linton Loris

Current grade 135.

Approximate grade for 24 ungraded games is 136.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 135.

Rapidplay Games
Player Grade Result Event
29-Aug W Conlon, James e105 Win Cambridgeshire Jamboree , Round 1
29-Aug B Smith, Benjamin N e59 Win Cambridgeshire Jamboree , Round 2
29-Aug W Friday, R Mike e85 Win Cambridgeshire Jamboree , Round 3
29-Sep B Grant, Joseph 109 Loss Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Challengers, R2
29-Sep W Kopanitsa, Anton 100 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Challengers, R3
29-Sep W Wylie, Leonard 109 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Challengers, R4
29-Sep B Ashworth, Steven M 112 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Challengers, R5

Current grade 118.

No ungraded games played.