Peter T Housden, G012259 (expires Aug 19).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
10-Sep B Little, Cameron J 136 Loss Suffolk Cup Initial Round, Initial Sudbury v Ipswich G
19-Sep W Webley, Mark A 123 Draw SCCA Division 3 Manningtree B v Ipswich G
01-Oct W Fogg, Martin 158 Loss Ipswich CC Championship, R1
02-Oct W Irving, Angus 113 Draw SCCA Division 3 Ipswich G v Ipswich E
16-Oct W Pepper, Michael 84 Draw SCCA Division 3 Ipswich G v Woodbridge B
20-Oct W McCoan, Oliver 73 Win Bury Congress - Minor (u120), R1
20-Oct B Denniss, Trevor T 87 Win Bury Congress - Minor (u120), R2
20-Oct W Pert, Nina P 108 Loss Bury Congress - Minor (u120), R3
21-Oct B Eddershaw, John HT 96 Win Bury Congress - Minor (u120), R4
21-Oct B Evans, Ruben 62 Win Bury Congress - Minor (u120), R5
30-Oct W Robertson, David 96 Draw SCCA Division 3 Ipswich G v Felixstowe C
05-Nov B Wright, John 141 Loss Ipswich CC Championship, R2
27-Nov W Webber, Simon e100 Loss SCCA Division 3 Ipswich G v Manningtree C
03-Dec W Stow, James e75 Win Ipswich CC Championship, R3
18-Dec B Jones, Les J 138 Win SCCA Division 3 Ipswich F v Ipswich G
10-Jan B Smith, Hugo 105 Draw SCCA Division 3 Bury St Edmunds F v Ipswich G
22-Jan W Kirkham, Ed 145 Loss SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Felixstowe A
04-Feb W Glason, Patrick 65 Win Ipswich CC Championship, R4
19-Feb W Weidman, Mark J 127 Loss SCCA Division 3 Felixstowe C v Ipswich G
23-Feb Kirby, Brian 87 Draw EACU Team 500 Linton v Hertford
23-Feb Hurley, James 94 Win EACU Team 500 Welwyn v Linton
26-Feb W Lunn, Ken 117 Draw SCCA Division 3 Ipswich F v Ipswich E
12-Mar B Jones, Les J 133 Loss Ipswich CC Championship, R5
19-Mar W Jones, Robert L 145 Loss Suffolk Plate, semi-finals Ipswich G v Bury St Edmunds D
23-Mar W Pilowsky Bankirer, Yoav 125 Loss EACU Championship : Under 130, R1
23-Mar B Cox, R David 74 Win EACU Championship : Under 130, R2
23-Mar W May, David C 81 Win EACU Championship : Under 130, R3
24-Mar B Weersing, Nathan 114 Draw EACU Championship : Under 130, R4
24-Mar B Cox, Lucian 111 Draw EACU Championship : Under 130, R5
26-Mar W Jones, Les J 133 Loss SCCA Division 3 Ipswich G v Ipswich F
01-Apr B Lunn, Ken 117 Loss Ipswich CC Championship, R6
09-Apr B Lunn, Ken 117 Loss SCCA Division 3 Ipswich E v Ipswich G
27-Apr B May, David C 81 Draw Great Yarmouth U120, R1
27-Apr W Cunningham, Brian J 117 Loss Great Yarmouth U120, R2
27-Apr B Morter, Carl M e85 Loss Great Yarmouth U120, R3
28-Apr W Ambadkar, Jay e89 Win Great Yarmouth U120, R4
28-Apr B McCoan, Oliver 77 Loss Great Yarmouth U120, R5

Current grade 107.

Approximate grade for 22 ungraded games is 92.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 96.

Rapidplay Games
Player Grade Result Event
23-Sep B Weston, John F 120 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Challengers, R1
23-Sep W Kopanitsa, Anton 115 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Challengers, R2
23-Sep B Willoughby, Andrew P 116 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Challengers, R3
23-Sep W Dabner, Tom 119 Loss Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Challengers, R4
23-Sep B Willoughby, Christopher 116 Loss Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Challengers, R5
18-Nov B Payne, Colin R 127 Loss Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R1
18-Nov W Elsey, David B 70 Draw Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R2
18-Nov B Wells, Heather Enid 68 Win Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R3
18-Nov B Danger, Johnny 111 Loss Lowestoft Rapidplay : Under 150, R4

Current grade 105.

No ungraded games played.