Suffolk Division 3 Rapidplay
Round 1 10/09/19
Ipswich E Saxmundham B
Samuel J Brennan e138 ½ - ½ Michael E Usher 146
Ken Lunn e105 1 - D Default
Phil Mortonson e150 1 - 0 Sarah Rowles e49
Roger N Smith 86 1 - 0 Lee R Osmon e83
Samuel J Brennan e138 ½ - ½ Michael E Usher 146
Ken Lunn e105 1 - D Default
Phil Mortonson e150 1 - 0 Sarah Rowles e49
Roger N Smith 86 0 - 1 Lee R Osmon e83
6 - 2
Ipswich E progress to round 2
 
Round 1 11/09/19
Manningtree B Clacton
B Simon Webber e134 ½ - ½ Nathan Barnes 158
W David Welsh e122 0 - 1 Melvin Steele 126
B Adrian Sanderson e108 1 - 0 John E Lambert 115
W Alan Story 73 0 - 1 Danny Hardman 124
W Simon Webber e134 0 - 1 Nathan Barnes 158
B David Welsh e122 1 - 0 Melvin Steele 126
W Adrian Sanderson e108 0 - 1 John E Lambert 115
B Alan Story 73 0 - 1 Danny Hardman 124
2½ - 5½
Clacton Progress to round 2
 
Round 1 11/09/19
Woodbridge B Ipswich F
B Alan J Lewis e148 1 - 0 Peter T Housden 104
W Mark J Weidman 121 1 - 0 Michael GC Spalding e69
B Samuel Gaffney 121 1 - 0 Patrick Glason e60
W Bernard Ross e107 1 - 0 James Stow e18
W Alan J Lewis e148 1 - 0 Peter T Housden 104
B Mark J Weidman 121 1 - 0 Michael GC Spalding e69
W Samuel Gaffney 121 1 - 0 Patrick Glason e60
B Bernard Ross e107 1 - 0 James Stow e18
8 - 0
Round 1 12/09/19
Bury E Bury F
B William Gu 118 ½ - ½ Laureano Garcia e89
B Matt Carter 102 0 - 1 Amy John 114
B Emile Kosviner e77 0 - 1 William Moody e152
B Greg Hart e49 0 - 1 Raf Calumpiano 72
W William Gu 118 1 - 0 Laureano Garcia e89
W Matt Carter 102 1 - 0 Amy John 114
W Emile Kosviner e77 0 - 1 William Moody e152
W Greg Hart e49 ½ - ½ Raf Calumpiano 72
3 - 5
Bury F progress to round 2
 
Semi Final 18/02/20
Clacton Woodbridge B
B Nathan Barnes 158 ½ - ½ Mark J Weidman 121
W Robert W Stephens 141 1 - 0 Samuel Gaffney 121
B Melvin Steele 126 1 - 0 Daniel Such 105
W John E Lambert 115 1 - 0 Bernard Ross e107
W Nathan Barnes 158 1 - 0 Mark J Weidman 121
B Robert W Stephens 141 1 - 0 Samuel Gaffney 121
W Melvin Steele 126 1 - 0 Daniel Such 105
B John E Lambert 115 1 - 0 Bernard Ross e107
7½ - ½
Semi Final 12/03/20
Bury F Ipswich E
B Hugo Smith 108 0 - 1 Angus Irving 120
B William Moody e152 1 - 0 Ken Lunn e105
B Rowan Kent 109 1 - D Default
B Raf Calumpiano 72 0 - 1 Roger N Smith 86
W Hugo Smith 108 0 - 1 Angus Irving 120
W William Moody e152 0 - 1 Ken Lunn e105
W Rowan Kent 109 1 - D Default
W Raf Calumpiano 72 ½ - ½ Roger N Smith 86
3½ - 4½
Ipswich E make the final.