Norfolk Junior Grand Prix

Events Included Weighting
Norfolk Rapidplay Congress 2020 5
Norfolk & Norwich Junior One-Day 5
Norfolk & Norwich One-Day 5
Norfolk Junior Championships 5

Select a player's name to obtain a summary of the qualifying games played.

Points
Merlin Perrow 65 Broadland, Norfolk Schools
Ahmed Mohammed 62½ Norwich Juniors
Himash Amarawickrama 60 Norfolk & Norwich, Norwich Juniors, Norfolk Schools
Benedict Ward 55 Norwich Juniors, Broadland
Daisy Marchand 52½ Norfolk Schools, Norwich Juniors
Benjie Perry 52½ Broadland, Norwich Juniors
Arthur Dannatt 50 Norfolk & Norwich, Broadland, Norwich Juniors
Darcy Pashley 45 Broadland
Rhys Howard 45 Norwich Juniors
George Hall 40 Broadland
George Lyall 40 Norfolk Schools, Norfolk CCA, Wymondham, Norwich Juniors
Gabriel McNamara 37½ Broadland
Adhityavel Kasiviswanathan 35 Norwich Juniors
Jay Ambadkar 35 Norwich Juniors, Norfolk CCA, Broadland
Dan Joal Allwin Christopher 35 Norwich Juniors
Sridatta Kesanupalli 35 Norwich Juniors
Jacob Davison 35 Broadland, Norfolk Schools
Shona Pandey 35 Norwich Juniors, Norfolk Schools
Pranavsuriya Kumarvimala 32½ Norwich Juniors
Ruby Perry 32½ Broadland, Norwich Juniors
Karthik Prabhu 32½ Norwich Juniors
Mudiwa Mhonda 32½ Norwich Juniors
Jack Hall 32½ Broadland
George Tattum-Smith 30 Norwich Juniors
Eve Boulter-Dolder 30 Norwich Juniors, Norfolk & Norwich
Alexandra Turner 25 Norwich Juniors
William Harman 25 Broadland
Justina Ziulpaite 22½ Norwich Juniors
Ellen Pyburn 20 Norfolk Schools
Valliammai Kasiviswanathan 20 Norwich Juniors
Darcy Bullock 20 Norfolk Schools
Aditya Santosh 17½ Norwich Juniors
Justin Singh 15 Broadland
Freddie Dannatt 15 Norwich Juniors
Beatrix Goode 15 Norfolk Schools
Joshua Dawson 15 Broadland
Charles Frith 15 Broadland, Norwich Juniors
Ben Chojnowski 15 Norwich Juniors, Norfolk Schools
Paniz Abivardi 15 Norwich Juniors, Norfolk Schools
Adam Smith 15 Norfolk Schools
Daniel Dawson 15 Broadland, Norfolk Schools
Theo Hewitt 15 Norwich Juniors
Anna Rechel 12½ Norfolk & Norwich, Norfolk Schools
Siya Patel 12½ Norfolk Schools
Shakin Thirumurugarajah 12½ Norwich Juniors
Khensani Pfute 10 Norfolk Schools
Talia Pang 10 Norwich Juniors, Norfolk Schools
Juwairiah Ahmed 10 Norfolk Schools, Norwich Juniors
Guna KS Samudrala Norwich Juniors
Shaiya Thirumurugarajah 5 Norwich Juniors, Norfolk & Norwich
Sepideh Danesh 5 Norfolk Schools, Norwich Juniors
Ankit Santosh 5 Norwich Juniors
Mahi Patel 5 Norwich Juniors
Harry Skoulding 5 Broadland, Norwich Juniors
Saisha Adyanthaya 5 Norfolk Schools
Ralph Lambert-John Norfolk Schools