Cambridgeshire Grand Prix

Events Included Weighting
Cambridgeshire League 1
Cambridgeshire Closed Championship 1
Cambridgeshire Rapidplay 1
EACU County Championships 1
EACU Team Championship 1

Select a player's name to obtain a summary of the qualifying games played.

Points
Neil Greenwood 17½ Cambridgeshire CCA
Raymond J Ilett 16½ Cambridgeshire CCA
Paul R Kemp 15½ Linton, Cambridgeshire CCA
Colin Emery 15 Cambridgeshire CCA
John Beck 13 Ely, Cambridgeshire CCA
Peter Barkas 12½ Cambridgeshire CCA
Francis J Bowers 11½ Cambridgeshire CCA
Patrick C Ribbands 10½ Cambridgeshire CCA, Linton
Bernard Duff 10 Cambridgeshire CCA
Kevin R Clark Linton, Cambridgeshire CCA
Chris Tandy Cambridgeshire CCA
Chris Davison 9 Cambridgeshire CCA, Cambridge City
Liam D Varnam 9 Cambridgeshire CCA, Linton
Norman A Hutchinson 9 Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire CCA
Peter Baddeley Cambridgeshire CCA
Gavith Dharmasena Linton, Cambridgeshire Junior, Cambridgeshire CCA
Steve N Moore Cambridgeshire CCA
Samuel Caraway 8 Cambridgeshire CCA
Stephen C Pride 8 Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire CCA
Bert D Buisman Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire CCA
Mark Szymanski Ely, Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire CCA
Robert T McCorry 7 Cambridgeshire CCA, Cambridge City
Peter Weinberger 7 Cambridgeshire CCA
Daniel J Wilde 7 Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire CCA
Kian Dharmasena 7 Linton, Cambridgeshire Junior, Cambridgeshire CCA
Paul Walton 7 Cambridgeshire CCA
Mark Lim 7 Linton, Cambridgeshire CCA
Tristian See Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire Junior, Cambridgeshire CCA, Cambridgeshire *
John G Daugman 6 Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire CCA
Julia Volovich 6 Cambridgeshire CCA, Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire Junior, Kings College CU
Oliver J Lenton Cambridgeshire CCA, Ely
David Short Ely, Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire CCA
Martin Pinner 5 Linton
Roman Bartels 5 Perse School, Cambridgeshire Junior
Paul McMahon 5 Linton, Cambridgeshire CCA
Simon C Jackson 5 Linton, Cambridgeshire CCA
Peter T Housden Linton
Giulio O Sahinoz Cambridgeshire CCA, Linton, Cambridgeshire Junior
Marcus Misson Ely, Cambridgeshire CCA
Mel Kirwan 4 Linton, Cambridgeshire CCA
Yoav Pilowsky Bankirer 4 Linton, Cambridgeshire Junior
Shivum Gordon-Shah 4 Cambridgeshire Junior, Cambridgeshire *, Linton
Michael MJ Osborn 4 Linton, Cambridgeshire CCA
Arnav Srivastava Cambridgeshire Junior, Cambridgeshire CCA, Cambridge City
Alan PH Norman Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire CCA
Gary Tian Cambridgeshire Junior
Jiarui Xu Cambridgeshire Junior, Cambridgeshire *
Andrew Volovich 3 Cambridgeshire *, Camb City Junior, Cambridgeshire CCA
Leonard Wylie 3 Cambridgeshire *, Cambridgeshire Junior
Aarnavh Trivedi 3 Cambridgeshire Junior, Cambridgeshire CCA, Linton
John S Cooper 3 Cambridge City
Michael G Ingram 3 Cambridgeshire CCA
Ron N Jones 3 Cambridgeshire CCA
Gert De Block 3 Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire CCA
David J Coleman 3 Linton, Cambridgeshire CCA
R Mike Friday 3 Cambridgeshire CCA
Stuart J Jeffreys Cambridge City
Aayoush Trivedi Linton, Cambridgeshire Junior
Derek Yuan Cambridgeshire Junior, Perse School
Mark Fountain Cambridge City
Steven M Ashworth Ely, Cambridgeshire CCA
Ruben Evans Linton
Alan Richardson Linton
Joshua Stein 2 Linton
Oren Pilowsky Bankirer 2 Linton, Cambridgeshire Junior
Adam Johnson 2 Cambridgeshire Junior
Charlie Goldsmith 2 Perse School, Linton, Cambridgeshire Junior
Anton Kopanitsa 2 Cambridgeshire Junior
Ole Bay-Petersen Cambridgeshire CCA, Cambridge City
Andrew J Bigg Cambridge City
Ashley Stewart Linton, Cambridgeshire CCA
Elizabeth Stein Linton
David Cattermole Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire CCA
Vikram K Banerjee Linton
Trevor Robbins Cambridge City
Adam Redstone-Bannon Cambridgeshire *, Linton, Cambridgeshire CCA
James Conlon Cambridgeshire CCA
Simon M Cage Linton
Tom Bramley 1 Cambridge City
Philip S Fallon 1 Cambridge City
Ben Rhodes 1 Comrades
Kumareshwar Mahalingam 1 Linton
Simon Doherty 1 Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire CCA
Daniel Stein 1 Linton, Cambridgeshire Junior
Tommy Karpanos 1 Cambridgeshire Junior
Laurie Mercer ½ Linton
Geeth Dharmasena 0 Linton
Simon Tian 0 Cambridgeshire CCA