EACU Grand Prix

Events Included Weighting
EACU County Championships 1
Bury Congress 1
Cambridgeshire Rapidplay ½

Select a player's name to obtain a summary of the qualifying games played.

Points Weighted
% Score
James Pack 78.57 Suffolk CCA, Bury St Edmunds
Peter T Housden 73.33 Ipswich, Bedford
Cameron J Little 73.33 Hertfordshire CA, Suffolk CCA, Sudbury
Michael E Usher 57.89 Suffolk CCA
James Irwin 5 71.43 Suffolk CCA
Robert L Jones 5 71.43 Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk CCA
Robert W Stephens 5 71.43 Manningtree, Suffolk CCA
Yoav Pilowsky Bankirer 5 66.67 Linton
Julia Volovich 5 66.67 Cambridge City
Ruben Evans 63.33 Linton
Steve N Moore 63.33 Cambridgeshire CCA, Norfolk CCA, Norwich Dons, Bury St Edmunds
Gavith Dharmasena 50.00 Cambridgeshire CCA, Linton, New England
Daniel Wilde 50.00 Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire CCA
Andrew J Donnelly 90.00 Sudbury, Bury St Edmunds, Norfolk CCA
Christopher N Shepherd-Rose 90.00 Bury St Edmunds
Martin Fogg 64.29 Ipswich, Suffolk CCA
David E McLean 56.67 St Johns Norwich, Norfolk CCA
Vikram K Banerjee 53.12 Linton
Jan Balogh 4 80.00 Bury St Edmunds
Angus Irving 4 80.00 Ipswich
Philip J Hutchings 4 57.14 Manningtree, Suffolk CCA
Rene M Martinez 4 57.14 Suffolk CCA, Bury St Edmunds
Mark A Nettleton 4 57.14 Lowestoft, Norfolk CCA
Charlie Goldsmith 4 53.33 Linton
Norman A Hutchinson 4 53.33 Royston, Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire CCA
Kian Dharmasena 4 42.11 Linton, Cambridgeshire CCA
Michael MJ Osborn 39.47 Linton, Cambridgeshire CCA
Patrick C Ribbands 37.50 Royston, Linton, Cambridgeshire CCA
Alan Brewis 70.00 Hertfordshire CA
R David Cox 70.00 Bedford
Mark R Le-Vine 70.00 Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk CCA
Shaun D Munson 70.00 Ipswich, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk CCA
Robert R Sanders 70.00 Sudbury, Suffolk CCA
Ashley Stewart 70.00 Royston, Linton
Michael D Usher 58.33 Suffolk CCA
Antony C Hall 50.00 Norfolk CCA
Adam John 50.00 Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk CCA, Bury Knights
Les J Jones 50.00 Ipswich, Suffolk CCA
Stephen C Pride 50.00 Bury St Edmunds, Cambridgeshire CCA, Royston, Hertfordshire CA, Cambridge City
Arnav Srivastava 50.00 Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire CCA
Andrew Volovich 46.67 Cambridgeshire CCA
Paul Walton 46.67 Hertfordshire CA, Royston
Gerald Moore 43.33 Broadland, Norfolk CCA
John Anderson 3 60.00 Lowestoft
Ole Bay-Petersen 3 60.00 Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire CCA
Stephen J Gregory 3 60.00 Ipswich, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk CCA
Amy John 3 60.00 Bury Knights, Bury St Edmunds
Brian Kirby 3 60.00 Hertfordshire CA
Robert T McCorry 3 60.00 Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire CCA
Pete Smyth 3 60.00 Ipswich
Terry J Turner 3 60.00 Norfolk CCA
Julian Ray 3 50.00 Cambridgeshire CCA, Royston, Linton
William Bradley 3 42.86 Norfolk CCA
Oren Pilowsky Bankirer 3 40.00 Linton
Tristian See 3 40.00 Cambridgeshire CCA, Cambridge City
Daniel Stein 3 40.00 Linton
David Short 3 31.58 Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire CCA
Nathan JA Abbott 61.11 St Johns Norwich, Norfolk CCA
Mel Kirwan 61.11 Linton, Cambridgeshire CCA
David J Payne 36.67 Norwich Dons, St Johns Norwich, Norfolk CCA
Francis J Bowers 50.00 New England, Cambridgeshire CCA
Michael JW Clapham 50.00 Suffolk CCA, Ipswich
Jonathan L Collins 50.00 Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk CCA
John G Daugman 50.00 Cambridgeshire CCA, Cambridge City
Chris Davison 50.00 Bury St Edmunds, Cambridgeshire CCA, Royston, Cambridge City
Richard Dickinson 50.00 Bury St Edmunds
Peter Hayward 50.00 Hertfordshire CA
Phil Hopkins 50.00 Suffolk CCA
Graeme Jones 50.00 Manningtree
Colin R Payne 50.00 Norwich Dons
Bodo U Rissmann 50.00 Norfolk CCA
Alex Sheerin 50.00 Suffolk CCA, Ipswich
Roger N Smith 33.33 Ipswich
Corinne Mountford 2 100.00 Hertfordshire CA
Harold Thomas 2 100.00 Sudbury, Suffolk CCA
Alan B Merry 2 80.00 Suffolk CCA
Peter C Baker 2 40.00 Hertfordshire CA
Philip R Bonafont 2 40.00 Hertfordshire CA, Norfolk CCA, Norwich Dons
Eric Bradley 2 40.00 Norfolk CCA
Ben Cox 2 40.00 Bedford, Bedfordshire CCA
Lucian Cox 2 40.00 Bedford, Bedfordshire CCA
Toby Cox 2 40.00 Bedfordshire CCA, Bedford
David E Hall 2 40.00 Norfolk CCA, Norwich Dons
Daren R Harris 2 40.00 Bury St Edmunds
Rowan Kent 2 40.00 Bury St Edmunds, Bury Knights
Tom Roy 2 40.00 Bury St Edmunds, Bury Knights
Francois Swiegers 2 40.00 Hertfordshire CA
John F Weston 2 36.36 Norfolk CCA
Heather Enid Wells 2 26.67 Broadland, Norfolk CCA
Tim Acton 75.00 Hertfordshire CA
John Beck 75.00 Cambridgeshire CCA, Warboys
Dominic A Carter 75.00 Suffolk CCA
Mark Harris 75.00 Hertfordshire CA
John WF McAllister 75.00 Manningtree, Suffolk CCA
Jim McAvoy 75.00 Norwich Dons, Norfolk CCA
Ben Sadler 75.00 Norfolk CCA
Andrew R Brett 60.00 Broadland, Norfolk CCA
Jonathan Burrows 60.00 Norwich Dons, Norfolk CCA
Stephen J Cotterell 60.00 Lowestoft, Norfolk CCA
Matthew R Perry 60.00 Broadland
Kidge Elder 37.50 Hertfordshire CA
Leon P Burnett 30.00 Suffolk CCA, Manningtree
Trevor T Denniss 30.00 Broadland
Toby Martin 30.00 Bury Knights, Bury St Edmunds
Karthik Saravanan 30.00 Broadland, Norfolk CCA
Neil Greenwood 50.00 Warboys, Cambridgeshire CCA
Alan Richardson 50.00 Linton
Aayoush Trivedi 50.00 Linton
Johnny Danger 1 100.00 Norfolk CCA
Peter Barkas 1 50.00 Cambridgeshire CCA
Jon P Barnes 1 50.00 Hertfordshire CA
Gert De Block 1 50.00 Cambridge City, Cambridgeshire CCA
Les G Gladwell 1 50.00 Norfolk CCA
Bob Grindrod 1 50.00 Broadland, Norfolk CCA
Judith Heffer 1 50.00 Hertfordshire CA
Mark Heffer 1 50.00 Hertfordshire CA
Brian D Judkins 1 50.00 Hertfordshire CA, Royston
Ed Kirkham 1 50.00 Suffolk CCA
Mark Lim 1 50.00 Linton, St Johns Norwich, Cambridgeshire CCA
Dan Marcos 1 50.00 Hertfordshire CA
Derick Price 1 50.00 Hertfordshire CA
Andrew Shephard 1 50.00 Suffolk CCA, Ipswich, Bury St Edmunds
Aarnavh Trivedi 1 50.00 Cambridgeshire CCA, Linton
Kevin R Clark 1 40.00 Linton, Cambridgeshire CCA, Royston
Jaden Jermy 1 40.00 Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk CCA, Bury Knights
John F Lambert 1 40.00 Lowestoft
Reginald W (Mac) MacKenzie 1 40.00 Bedford
Benjie Perry 1 40.00 Broadland
David C Wood 1 40.00 Bury St Edmunds
Dave Dempster 1 20.00 Bury St Edmunds, Norfolk CCA, Norwich Dons
Alonso Paez 1 20.00 Ipswich, Suffolk CCA
Giulio O Sahinoz ¾ 30.00 Linton
Elizabeth Stein ¾ 30.00 Linton
Michael K Price ½ 50.00 Hertfordshire CA
Gregory H Tebble ½ 50.00 Norwich Dons, Bury St Edmunds, Norfolk CCA
Graham K Blowers ½ 25.00 Norfolk CCA
Andrew Duffell ½ 25.00 Norfolk CCA
Simon C Jackson ½ 25.00 Cambridgeshire CCA, Royston, Linton
Nigel J Larter ½ 25.00 St Johns Norwich, Norfolk CCA
Andrew Maclaren ½ 25.00 Hertfordshire CA
Laurie Mercer ½ 25.00 Hertfordshire CA, Linton
Simon P Morris ½ 25.00 Hertfordshire CA
Kumareshwar Mahalingam ½ 20.00 Linton
Richard H Newman ½ 10.00 Cambridgeshire CCA, Cambridge City
Cristina Casti 0 0.00 Norfolk CCA
Graham R Jones 0 0.00 Norfolk CCA, Norwich Dons
Terry C Tripp 0 0.00 Lowestoft, Norfolk CCA