Alex Sheerin, JG31198 (expires Aug 18).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
19-Sep B Shephard, Andrew 162 Win SCCA Division 1 Ipswich A v Ipswich D
02-Oct B Housden, Peter T 105 Win Ipswich CC Championship, R1
05-Oct B Pott, Laurie 154 Win SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds A v Ipswich D
19-Oct B Peters, Alexander John 181 Loss SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds C v Ipswich D
24-Oct W Taylor, Adam C 208 Loss SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Manningtree A
28-Oct B Wells, Jonathan C 188 Loss Bury Congress - Open , R1
28-Oct W Hutchinson, Norman A 180 Win Bury Congress - Open , R2
29-Oct B Regan, Natasha K 182 Loss Bury Congress - Open , R4
29-Oct W Myall, Ivan J 181 Win Bury Congress - Open , R5
31-Oct B Lightfoot, Malcolm J 169 Win SCCA Division 1 Saxmundham A v Ipswich D
06-Nov W Paez, Alonso 139 Win Ipswich CC Championship, R2
07-Nov Harvey, Adam 144 Win Suffolk Cup Initial Round, Initial Round Ipswich D v Bury St Edmunds D
28-Nov B Wallis, Ian J 185 Loss SCCA Division 1 Ipswich C v Ipswich D
04-Dec B Wright, John 139 Loss Ipswich CC Championship, R3
12-Dec W Jones, Robert L 149 Win SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Bury St Edmunds B
07-Jan B Tripp, Terry C 152 Win EACU U160 Suffolk v Norfolk
07-Jan W Barkas, Peter 151 Win EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
09-Jan W Shephard, Andrew 160 Win SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Ipswich A
21-Jan W Solloway, Colin J 129 Win EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Bedfordshire
21-Jan B Lim, Mark 161 Win EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
23-Jan W Pott, Laurie 156 Draw SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Bury St Edmunds A
04-Feb B Pigott, Darrell N 160 Win EACU U160 Hertfordshire v Suffolk
04-Feb W Hartland, Andrew D 158 Loss EACU U160 Norfolk v Suffolk
06-Feb W Peters, Alexander John 187 Draw SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Bury St Edmunds C
05-Mar B Holt, H Roger 139 Loss Ipswich CC Championship, R5
07-Mar B Lewis, Andrew P 215 Loss SCCA Division 1 Manningtree A v Ipswich D
12-Mar W Smyth, Pete 137 Win Ipswich CC Championship, R4
20-Mar W Wallis, Ian J 181 Loss SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Ipswich C
22-Mar B Jones, Robert L 146 Win SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds A v Ipswich C
04-Apr W Lewis, Andrew P 215 Draw Suffolk Cup Manningtree A v Ipswich D
08-Apr B Burrows, Jonathan 167 Draw EACU 1st Team Norfolk v Suffolk
08-Apr B McMorran, Richard 120 Win EACU 1st Team Bedfordshire v Suffolk
09-Apr B Wallis, Ian J 181 Loss Ipswich CC Championship, R6
22-Apr B Daugman, John G 162 Draw EACU U160 Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
22-Apr W Walton, Paul 153 Win EACU U160 Suffolk v Hertfordshire

Current grade 164.

Approximate grade for 20 ungraded games is 173.