Chris Davison, G04613 (expires Aug 18).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
20-Sep B Tozer, Richard JD 219 Win BACL Division 1 Cambridge Choristers v Cambridge Examiners
21-Sep W Bin-Suhayl, Ieysaa 183 Win Cambs Division 1 Peterborough A v Cambridge Scholars
27-Sep B Kemp, Paul R 185 Loss BACL Division 1 Cambridge Examiners v Linton Leopards
28-Sep W Le-Vine, Mark R 186 Win BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scarabs v Cambridge Choristers
11-Oct B Doherty, Simon 182 Loss BACL Division 1 Cambridge Choristers v Cambridge Oddfellows
18-Oct B Ilett, Raymond J 172 Draw Cambs Division 1 Cambridge Scholars v New England A
23-Oct W Goodger, Martyn 182 Win BACL Division 1 Ely Bishops v Cambridge Choristers
25-Oct B Chapman, Andrew J 175 Loss Cambs Division 1 Cambridge Scholars v St Neots
26-Oct W Shephard, Andrew 162 Win BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scarabs v Cambridge Examiners
28-Oct B See, Tristian 162 Win Bury Congress - Open , R1
28-Oct W Merry, Alan B 240 Loss Bury Congress - Open , R2
28-Oct B Stewart, Ashley 208 Loss Bury Congress - Open , R3
08-Nov B Moore, Graham J 207 Draw BACL Division 1 Cambridge Choristers v Bury St Edmunds Scorpions
21-Nov W Varnam, Liam D 201 Draw BACL Division 1 Linton Leopards v Cambridge Choristers
13-Dec B Misson, Marcus 170 Win Cambs Division 1 Cambridge Scholars v Warboys A
21-Dec B Buisman, Bert 183 Win Cambridge City Championship, Group 1
21-Dec W Hutchinson, Norman A 180 Win Cambridge City Championship, Group 1
21-Dec W Robbins, Trevor 178 Win Cambridge City Championship, Group 1
21-Dec B Szymanski, Mark 169 Draw Cambridge City Championship, Group 1
10-Jan B Bin-Suhayl, Ieysaa 189 Loss Cambs Division 1 Cambridge Scholars v Peterborough A
17-Jan W Tozer, Richard JD 217 Loss BACL Division 1 Cambridge Examiners v Cambridge Choristers
21-Jan B Gregory, Stephen J 186 Win EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
21-Jan W McEwan, Ken B 190 Draw EACU 1st Team Norfolk v Cambridgeshire
31-Jan B Harris, Michael 218 Loss BACL Division 1 Cambridge Choristers v Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
07-Feb W Misson, Marcus 170 Win Cambs Division 1 Warboys A v Cambridge Scholars
14-Feb W Doherty, Simon 184 Win BACL Division 1 Cambridge Oddfellows v Cambridge Choristers
18-Feb B Ledger, Stephen C 189 Loss EACU 1st Team Bedfordshire v Cambridgeshire
18-Feb B Peck, Silas OJ 190 Loss EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
21-Feb W Ilett, Raymond J 171 Win Cambs Division 1 New England A v Cambridge Scholars
05-Mar W Varnam, Liam D 198 Draw Cambs Division 1 Royston v Cambridge Scholars
10-Mar W McMahon, Paul 173 Win EACU Championship : Open, R1
10-Mar B Bonafont, Philip R 184 Draw EACU Championship : Open, R2
11-Mar W Bin-Suhayl, Ieysaa 189 Win EACU Championship : Open, R4
11-Mar B Merry, Alan B 239 Loss EACU Championship : Open, R5
14-Mar W Bay-Petersen, Ole 157 Win BACL Division 1 Cambridge Oddfellows v Cambridge Examiners
15-Mar W Moore, Graham J 210 Draw BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scorpions v Cambridge Choristers
19-Mar W Chapman, Andrew J 172 Win Cambs Division 1 St Neots v Cambridge Scholars
04-Apr B Varnam, Liam D 198 Win Cambs Division 1 Cambridge Scholars v Royston
18-Apr B Coleman, David J 191 Loss BACL Division 1 Cambridge Choristers v Linton Leopards

Current grade 190.

Approximate grade for 20 ungraded games is 195.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 193.

Rapidplay Games
Player Grade Result Event
24-Sep W Jackson, Nicholas 146 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Open, R1
24-Sep B Hutchinson, Norman A 199 Loss Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Open, R2
24-Sep W Stewart, Ashley 196 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Open, R3
24-Sep B Stock, Tobias W 185 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Open, R4
24-Sep W Coleman, David J 206 Win Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Open, R5

Current grade 192.

No ungraded games played.