Ian J Wallis, G006321 (expires Aug 19).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
13-Sep B Davison, Chris 192 Loss BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scorpions v Cambridge Examiners
18-Sep W Usher, Michael E 148 Loss SCCA Division 1 Ipswich C v Saxmundham A
01-Oct B Jones, Les J 138 Win Ipswich CC Championship, R1
03-Oct B Burnett, Leon P 165 Draw SCCA Division 1 Manningtree A v Ipswich C
09-Oct W Clark, Kevin R 186 Draw BACL Division 1 Linton Leopards v Bury St Edmunds Scorpions
16-Oct W Gemmell, Peter A 168 Loss SCCA Division 1 Ipswich C v Felixstowe A
25-Oct W Collins, Jonathan L 165 Win BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scarabs v Bury St Edmunds Scorpions
30-Oct W Lewis, Stephen 169 Win SCCA Division 1 Ipswich C v Bury St Edmunds C
05-Nov W Cook, Michael P 171 Draw Ipswich CC Championship, R2
08-Nov B Donaghay, Richard H 147 Win BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scorpions v Ely Bishops
13-Nov B Fogg, Martin 158 Win SCCA Division 1 Ipswich A v Ipswich C
21-Nov W Daugman, John G 166 Win BACL Division 1 Cambridge Choristers v Bury St Edmunds Scorpions
27-Nov W Gregory, Stephen J 179 Draw SCCA Division 1 Ipswich C v Ipswich D
03-Dec B Fogg, Martin 158 Win Ipswich CC Championship, R3
06-Dec W Ruthen, Stephen W 173 Win BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Cobras v Bury St Edmunds Scorpions
13-Dec B Jermy, Jaden 165 Draw SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds B v Ipswich C
06-Jan W Hutchinson, Norman A 180 Win EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
06-Jan B Collacott, Nick 166 Loss EACU 1st Team Bedfordshire v Suffolk
08-Jan B Lightfoot, Malcolm J 163 Win SCCA Division 1 Saxmundham A v Ipswich C
22-Jan W Burnett, Leon P 168 Draw SCCA Division 1 Ipswich C v Manningtree A
31-Jan B McMahon, Paul 159 Draw BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scorpions v Linton Leopards
03-Feb W Burrows, Jonathan 167 Win EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Norfolk
03-Feb B McMahon, Paul 159 Loss EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
04-Feb W Matthewson, Edward 179 Loss Ipswich CC Championship, R4
05-Feb B Gemmell, Peter A 171 Draw SCCA Division 1 Felixstowe A v Ipswich C
14-Feb B Varnam, Liam D 189 Draw BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scarabs v Linton Leopards
21-Feb B Lewis, Stephen 165 Loss SCCA Division 1 Bury St Edmunds C v Ipswich C
28-Feb B Quader, Z Zia Mohammed 142 Loss BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scorpions v Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
03-Mar B Frean, Daniel J 178 Draw EACU 1st Team Norfolk v Suffolk
03-Mar W Cox, Toby 150 Draw EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Bedfordshire
05-Mar W Fogg, Martin 163 Win SCCA Division 1 Ipswich C v Ipswich A
11-Mar B Szymanski, Mark 151 Loss BACL Division 1 Ely Bishops v Bury St Edmunds Scorpions
12-Mar B Wright, John 140 Draw Ipswich CC Championship, R5
19-Mar B Gregory, Stephen J 183 Draw SCCA Division 1 Ipswich D v Ipswich C
28-Mar B Buisman, Bert D 186 Loss BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scorpions v Cambridge Choristers
01-Apr W Gregory, Stephen J 183 Draw Ipswich CC Championship, R6
02-Apr W Ruthen, Stephen W 173 Draw SCCA Division 1 Ipswich C v Bury St Edmunds B
11-Apr B Ruthen, Stephen W 173 Draw BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scorpions v Bury St Edmunds Cobras
17-Apr W Hutchinson, Norman A 180 Draw BACL Division 1 Cambridge Examiners v Bury St Edmunds Scorpions
23-Apr Ruthen, Stephen W 173 Win Norfolk Suffolk Cup, Decider Ipswich v Bury St Edmunds

Current grade 176.

Approximate grade for 24 ungraded games is 164.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 166.