Robert R Sanders, G013373 (expires Aug 19).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
10-Sep B Smyth, Pete 136 Draw Suffolk Cup Initial Round, Initial Sudbury v Ipswich G
11-Sep W Usher, Michael E 148 Loss SCCA Division 2 Saxmundham B v Sudbury
08-Oct B Lewis, Stephen 169 Draw SCCA Division 2 Sudbury v Stowmarket
20-Oct W Srivastava, Arnav 147 Win Bury Congress - Major (u170), R1
20-Oct B Dean, Robert A 154 Loss Bury Congress - Major (u170), R2
20-Oct W Levy, Christopher A 146 Win Bury Congress - Major (u170), R3
21-Oct B Dharmasena, Gavith 150 Win Bury Congress - Major (u170), R4
21-Oct W Jones, Robert L 144 Draw Bury Congress - Major (u170), R5
25-Oct W Balogh, Jan e165 Draw SCCA Division 2 Bury St Edmunds D v Sudbury
20-Nov W Lunn, Timothy 184 Draw SCCA Division 2 Ipswich B v Sudbury
17-Dec B McAllister, John WF 137 Win SCCA Division 2 Sudbury v Felixstowe B
06-Jan B Caraway, Samuel 162 Win EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
06-Jan W Cox, Toby 150 Loss EACU 1st Team Bedfordshire v Suffolk
09-Jan W Hopkins, Phil 189 Draw SCCA Division 2 Woodbridge A v Sudbury
15-Jan B Usher, Michael E 161 Win SCCA Division 2 Sudbury v Saxmundham B
28-Jan B Hopkins, Phil 189 Loss SCCA Division 2 Sudbury v Woodbridge A
03-Feb B Hughes, Mervyn J 162 Loss EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Norfolk
03-Feb W Lim, Mark 159 Draw EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
12-Feb W Lewis, Stephen 165 Draw SCCA Division 2 Stowmarket v Sudbury
23-Feb Kemp, Paul R 183 Draw EACU Team 600 Linton v Sudbury
23-Feb Payne, David J 154 Draw EACU Team 600 Sudbury v The BBMFs of St. John's
25-Feb B Balogh, Jan 167 Draw SCCA Division 2 Sudbury v Bury St Edmunds D
03-Mar B Dempster, Dave 173 Win EACU 1st Team Norfolk v Suffolk
03-Mar W McMorran, Richard 138 Win EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Bedfordshire
14-Mar W Watkins, Alan 152 Win SCCA Division 2 Bury St Edmunds A v Sudbury
23-Mar B Payne, David J 154 Win EACU Championship : Under 170, R1
23-Mar W Ray, Julian 155 Draw EACU Championship : Under 170, R2
23-Mar B Daugman, John G 159 Draw EACU Championship : Under 170, R3
24-Mar W Hartland, Andrew D 161 Win EACU Championship : Under 170, R4
24-Mar B Bartram, Dominic 131 Win EACU Championship : Under 170, R5
27-Mar Lewis, Andrew P 216 Loss Suffolk Cup, semi-finals Manningtree A v Sudbury
01-Apr B Lunn, Timothy 182 Loss SCCA Division 2 Sudbury v Ipswich B
09-Apr W McAllister, John WF 138 Win SCCA Division 2 Felixstowe B v Sudbury

Current grade 165.

Approximate grade for 22 ungraded games is 172.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 170.

Rapidplay Games
Player Grade Result Event
23-Jan W Little, Cameron J 155 Win Sudbury Championship
23-Jan W McDonald, Sid e80 Win Sudbury Championship
23-Jan B Saunders, Peter F e88 Win Sudbury Championship
23-Jan B Suckling, Christopher e30 Win Sudbury Championship
23-Jan B Thomas, Harold e128 Win Sudbury Championship
23-Jan B Tulic, Jakob e117 Win Sudbury Championship

Current grade 158.

Approximate grade for 6 ungraded games is 175.

Estimated grade next year based on 18 games is 163.