Patrick C Ribbands, G011807 (expires Aug 19).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
17-Sep W Short, David 142 Draw BACL Division 2 Ely Rooks v Linton Loris
18-Sep W Irwin, James 132 Win BACL Division 3 Stowmarket v Linton Lynxes
02-Oct B Dharmasena, Kian 145 Win BACL Division 2 Linton Loris v Linton Llamas
08-Oct B Wells, Peter C 127 Draw Cambs 550 S Royston v Warboys D-max
09-Oct B Pack, James 136 Loss Roger Goldsmith Div 1 Linton Linnets v Bury Abbey
20-Oct B Payne, David J 160 Loss Bury Congress - Major (u170), R1
20-Oct B Jones, Graeme e155 Draw Bury Congress - Major (u170), R2
20-Oct W Harris, Daren R 151 Draw Bury Congress - Major (u170), R3
21-Oct B Clapham, Michael JW 151 Draw Bury Congress - Major (u170), R4
21-Oct W Tello, Yasser 161 Loss Bury Congress - Major (u170), R5
28-Oct W Casti, Cristina 135 Win EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Norfolk
28-Oct B Morris, Simon P 135 Draw EACU U160 Hertfordshire v Cambridgeshire
30-Oct B Newbery, Rod B 152 Loss Linton Club Championship, Round 1
01-Nov B Roberts, Colin A 129 Win BACL Division 2 Bury St Edmunds Hornets v Linton Loris
07-Nov B Turp, Philip 135 Draw Cambs Division 1 New England A v Royston
08-Nov W Jones, Robert L 144 Draw BACL Division 3 Bury St Edmunds Vipers v Linton Lemurs
13-Nov W Newman, Richard H 140 Win BACL Division 2 Linton Loris v Cambridge Oddfellows
14-Nov W Jeffreys, Stuart J 150 Draw Cambs 550 S Cambridge Rowers v Royston
19-Nov Ilett, Raymond J 169 Loss Fenland 550, Round 1 Royston v New England Patriots
20-Nov W Ray, Julian 156 Draw BACL Division 2 Linton Loris v Linton Lions
24-Nov B Tian, Simon e90 Win Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 1
24-Nov W Ilett, Raymond J 169 Draw Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 2
25-Nov B Bowers, Francis J 168 Draw Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 4
25-Nov W Cusick, Peter W 175 Loss Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 5
27-Nov W Trivedi, Aayoush 80 Win Linton Club Championship, Round 2
28-Nov B Cattermole, David 120 Win BACL Division 2 Cambridge Gowns v Linton Loris
03-Dec W Ashworth, Steven M 118 Win Roger Goldsmith Div 1 Fen Thoroughbreds v Linton Linnets
04-Dec W Lewis, Stephen 169 Draw Roger Goldsmith Div 2 Stowmarket (RG) v Linton Larks
11-Dec W Norman, Alan PH 119 Draw BACL Division 2 Linton Loris v Cambridge Dons
08-Jan B Short, David 147 Loss BACL Division 2 Linton Loris v Ely Rooks
22-Jan W Dharmasena, Gavith 154 Loss BACL Division 2 Linton Llamas v Linton Loris
31-Jan B Shephard, Andrew 156 Draw BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scorpions v Linton Leopards
05-Feb B Stein, Daniel 126 Win BACL Division 2 Linton Lions v Linton Loris
12-Feb W Roberts, Colin A 134 Loss BACL Division 2 Linton Loris v Bury St Edmunds Hornets
17-Feb B Quader, Z Zia Mohammed 142 Loss EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk

Current grade 148.

Approximate grade for 6 ungraded games is 118.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 141.

Rapidplay Games
Player Grade Result Event
23-Sep W Battisti, Joseph e151 Loss Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major, R1
23-Sep B Short, David e142 Loss Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major, R2
23-Sep B Ray, Julian e138 Draw Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Other Games, R3
23-Sep W Raine, Benjamin 128 Loss Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major, R4
23-Sep B Luland, Steve 109 Loss Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major, R5

Current grade 119.

No ungraded games played.