Patrick C Ribbands, G03522 (expires Aug 18).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
19-Sep B Green, David P 122 Win BACL Division 3 Stowmarket v Linton Lemurs
16-Oct B Lenton, Oliver J e150 Draw BACL Division 2 Ely Rooks v Linton Loris
17-Oct W Trivedi, Riki 97 Draw Linton Club Championship, Rnd 1
28-Oct B Dharmasena, Kian 117 Draw Bury Congress - Intermediate, R1
28-Oct W Ashworth, Steven M 119 Win Bury Congress - Intermediate, R2
28-Oct W Swiegers, Francois 129 Win Bury Congress - Intermediate, R3
29-Oct B Cholewinski, Jerzy 110 Loss Bury Congress - Intermediate, R4
29-Oct W Dharmasena, Gavith 123 Loss Bury Congress - Intermediate, R5
31-Oct W Lovell, Steve 144 Win Roger Goldsmith Div 1 Linton Tigers v Bury Cathedral
01-Nov B Greenwood, Neil 145 Draw Cambs 550 S Warboys D-max v Royston
06-Nov W Mazzarella, Charles e100 Draw Cambs 550 S St Neots v Royston
14-Nov W Gupta, Deepak e107 Win BACL Division 2 Linton Loris v Cambridge Dons
18-Nov W Ghosh, Rishiraj e70 Win Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 1
18-Nov B Bin-Suhayl, Ieysaa 183 Loss Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 2
19-Nov W Weersing, Abigail W 108 Draw Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 4
19-Nov B Ashworth, Steven M 119 Draw Cambridgeshire County Championship, Rnd 5
21-Nov B Osborn, Michael MJ e115 Win Linton Club Championship, Rnd 2
29-Nov W Clarke, James 113 Draw BACL Division 2 Cambridge Gowns v Linton Loris
12-Dec B Pride, Stephen C 144 Draw BACL Division 2 Linton Loris v Cambridge Academicals
12-Dec W Ray, Julian 165 Win Linton Club Championship, Rnd 3
07-Jan B Irwin, James 136 Win EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
07-Jan W Woodhouse, Keith J 133 Win EACU U160 Hertfordshire v Cambridgeshire
11-Jan W Martinez, Rene M 136 Draw BACL Division 2 Bury St Edmunds Cobras v Linton Loris
17-Jan B Pride, Stephen C 139 Draw Cambs 550 S Cambridge Rowers v Royston
29-Jan W Beck, John 143 Draw Cambs 550 S Royston v Warboys D-max
30-Jan B Dharmasena, Gavith 139 Loss Linton Club Championship, Rnd 4
04-Feb W Charles, Simon 138 Win EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Hertfordshire
04-Feb B Carman, Bruce M 132 Win EACU U160 Norfolk v Cambridgeshire
21-Feb W Smith, Tom 140 Draw BACL Division 2 Cambridge Dons v Linton Loris
25-Feb Greenwood, Neil 148 Win EACU Team 600 Linton v Dirty WCS
25-Feb Karimi, Qais 146 Win EACU Team 600 Bedford v Linton
08-Mar W Myhill, Richard 107 Win Roger Goldsmith Div 1 Bury Abbey v Linton Tigers
10-Mar B Daugman, John G 162 Loss EACU Championship : Under 170, R1
10-Mar W Freeman, Richard CP 178 Draw EACU Championship Other Games, R2
10-Mar W De Block, Gert 154 Win EACU Championship : Under 170, R3
11-Mar B Pride, Stephen C 139 Draw EACU Championship : Under 170, R4
11-Mar W Hall, Antony C 164 Loss EACU Championship : Under 170, R5
13-Mar B Newbery, Rod B 165 Loss Linton Club Championship, Rnd 5
20-Mar B Clarke, James 118 Loss BACL Division 2 Linton Loris v Cambridge Gowns
11-Apr B Cattermole, David 127 Win BACL Division 2 Cambridge Academicals v Linton Loris
12-Apr B Pugh, Daniel e140 Draw BACL Division 3 Bury St Edmunds Vipers v Linton Lemurs
16-Apr W Emery, Colin 136 Draw Cambs 550 S Royston v St Neots
22-Apr B Martinez, Rene M 136 Draw EACU U160 Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
22-Apr W Grindrod, Bob 113 Win EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Norfolk

Current grade 136.

Approximate grade for 24 ungraded games is 150.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 147.

Rapidplay Games
Player Grade Result Event
24-Sep B Dharmasena, Kian 117 Draw Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major, R1
24-Sep W John, Alan 123 Draw Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major, R2
24-Sep B Bradley, John N 147 Loss Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major, R3
24-Sep W John, Adam 124 Loss Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major, R4
24-Sep B Volovich, Julia 142 Loss Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major, R5

Current grade 126.

No ungraded games played.