Timothy Lunn, G03698 (expires Aug 18).

Standard Games
Player Grade Result Event
12-Sep W Carter, Dominic A 139 Win SCCA Division 2 Saxmundham B v Ipswich B
14-Sep W John, Adam 138 Win BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scorpions v Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
26-Sep B Lewis, Stephen 160 Draw SCCA Division 2 Ipswich B v Stowmarket
04-Oct W Burnett, Leon P 168 Draw SCCA Division 1 Manningtree A v Ipswich C
12-Oct W Donaghay, Richard H 143 Win BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scorpions v Ely Bishops
17-Oct W Jones, Les J 141 Win Suffolk Cup Initial Round, Initial Round Ipswich B v Ipswich F
24-Oct B Sanders, Robert R 182 Loss SCCA Division 2 Ipswich B v Sudbury
07-Nov W Barnes, Nathan 164 Win SCCA Division 2 Clacton v Ipswich B
08-Nov B Pride, Stephen C 144 Win BACL Division 1 Cambridge Choristers v Bury St Edmunds Scorpions
21-Nov B Harvey, Adam 144 Win SCCA Division 2 Ipswich B v Bury St Edmunds D
22-Nov B McCorry, Robert T 178 Win BACL Division 1 Cambridge Examiners v Bury St Edmunds Scorpions
28-Nov B Tomes, Martin 158 Draw SCCA Division 1 Ipswich C v Ipswich D
06-Dec W Buis, Jim 150 Draw SCCA Division 2 Manningtree B v Ipswich B
07-Dec W McMahon, Paul 166 Loss BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scorpions v Linton Leopards
19-Dec W Hopkins, Phil 174 Win SCCA Division 2 Felixstowe A v Ipswich B
02-Jan B Carter, Dominic A 145 Win SCCA Division 2 Ipswich B v Saxmundham B
16-Jan W Lewis, Stephen 165 Draw SCCA Division 2 Stowmarket v Ipswich B
18-Jan B Jermy, Jaden 158 Draw BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scarabs v Bury St Edmunds Scorpions
21-Jan B Williamson, Kevin J 173 Draw EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Bedfordshire
21-Jan W Buisman, Bert 176 Win EACU 1st Team Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
23-Jan B Burnett, Leon P 166 Draw SCCA Division 1 Ipswich C v Manningtree A
30-Jan B Hopkins, Phil 173 Loss SCCA Division 2 Ipswich B v Felixstowe A
01-Feb W Newman, Richard H 137 Win BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scorpions v Cambridge Oddfellows
12-Feb W Sanders, Robert R 177 Draw SCCA Division 2 Sudbury v Ipswich B
18-Feb B Hall, David E 182 Win EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Norfolk
18-Feb B Atkins, Rita 176 Loss EACU 1st Team Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
27-Feb B Barnes, Nathan 163 Draw SCCA Division 2 Ipswich B v Clacton
13-Mar B McAllister, John WF 133 Win SCCA Division 2 Ipswich B v Manningtree B
15-Mar W Hutchinson, Norman A 180 Draw BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scorpions v Cambridge Choristers
27-Mar B Koiza, Peter 172 Win BACL Division 1 Linton Leopards v Bury St Edmunds Scorpions
29-Mar W Jones, Robert L 146 Win SCCA Division 2 Bury St Edmunds D v Ipswich B
08-Apr W Hall, David E 182 Win EACU 1st Team Norfolk v Suffolk
08-Apr W Obi, Marc ON 169 Win EACU 1st Team Bedfordshire v Suffolk
19-Apr W Daugman, John G 162 Draw BACL Division 1 Bury St Edmunds Scorpions v Cambridge Examiners

Current grade 178.

Approximate grade for 19 ungraded games is 183.

Estimated grade next year based on 30 games is 181.