Norfolk Rapidplay Handicap Cup
Preliminary Round 19/10/17
St Johns North Norfolk
B David J Payne 152 0 - 1 Darrell N Pigott 149
B Edward T King 136 0 - 1 Alan F Page 155
W Gerry Clayton 102 ½ - ½ Peter WL Clough 139
W J Sebastian Parker e166 ½ - ½ Edward Hackford 110
W David J Payne 152 0 - 1 Alan F Page 155
W Edward T King 136 0 - 1 Darrell N Pigott 149
B J Sebastian Parker e166 0 - 1 Peter WL Clough 139
B Gerry Clayton 102 ½ - ½ Edward Hackford 110
1½ - 6½
North Norfolk win on handicap
 
Quarter-final 29/11/17
Broadland Swallows Lowestoft
Paul J Coppard 64 1 - D Default
Heather Enid Wells 70 1 - D Default
Andy S Jones e50 1 - D Default
Matthew C Watts e50 1 - D Default
Paul J Coppard 64 1 - D Default
Heather Enid Wells 70 1 - D Default
Matthew C Watts e50 1 - D Default
Andy S Jones e50 1 - D Default
8 - 0
Quarter-final 29/11/17
Yarmouth Kings Lynn
Graham K Blowers 176 1 - D Default
David J Twitchell e144 1 - D Default
Kevin R Shaw e129 1 - D Default
Michael B Burrage e96 1 - D Default
David J Twitchell e144 1 - D Default
Graham K Blowers 176 1 - D Default
Michael B Burrage e96 1 - D Default
Kevin R Shaw e129 1 - D Default
8 - 0
Quarter-final 01/12/17
North Norfolk Norfolk and Norwich
B Alan F Page 155 ½ - ½ Benjamin PQ Collinson 176
B Darrell N Pigott 149 ½ - ½ Stephen LA Orton 182
W Edward Hackford 110 ½ - ½ Philip J Bartram 154
W Peter WL Clough 139 1 - 0 Cristina Casti 99
W Alan F Page 155 0 - 1 Stephen LA Orton 182
W Darrell N Pigott 149 0 - 1 Benjamin PQ Collinson 176
B Peter WL Clough 139 0 - 1 Philip J Bartram 154
B Edward Hackford 110 ½ - ½ Cristina Casti 99
3 - 5
North Norfolk win on handicap
 
Quarter-final 01/12/17
Wymondham Broadland Swifts
Robert E Rickard e147 0 - 1 Ken B McEwan 196
William Bradley 152 0 - 1 Steve J Pullinger 202
George Lyall 102 0 - 1 David M Owen 125
Hamish D Lyall 122 ½ - ½ Rupert P Martin e107
Robert E Rickard e147 0 - 1 Steve J Pullinger 202
William Bradley 152 0 - 1 Ken B McEwan 196
Hamish D Lyall 122 ½ - ½ David M Owen 125
George Lyall 102 ½ - ½ Rupert P Martin e107
1½ - 6½
Broadland Swifts win on handicap
 
Semi-final 07/02/18
Broadland Swallows Yarmouth
B Roy Hughes 180 1 - 0 David J Twitchell e144
B Paul ER Badger 168 1 - 0 Graham K Blowers 176
W Darcy Pashley 88 0 - 1 Kevin R Shaw e129
W Daniel J Frean 162 1 - 0 Michael B Burrage e96
W Roy Hughes 180 1 - 0 Graham K Blowers 176
W Paul ER Badger 168 0 - 1 David J Twitchell e144
B Daniel J Frean 162 1 - 0 Kevin R Shaw e129
B Darcy Pashley 88 0 - 1 Michael B Burrage e96
5 - 3
Broadland Swallows win on handicap
 
Semi.final 08/02/18
Broadland Swifts North Norfolk
B Steve J Pullinger 202 1 - 0 Amy Little 118
B Ken B McEwan 196 1 - 0 Alan F Page 155
W Rupert P Martin e107 ½ - ½ Tony R Larner 106
W Bruce M Carman 128 1 - 0 Alex J Evans 101
W Steve J Pullinger 202 1 - 0 Alan F Page 155
W Ken B McEwan 196 1 - 0 Amy Little 118
B Bruce M Carman 128 ½ - ½ Tony R Larner 106
B Rupert P Martin e107 ½ - ½ Alex J Evans 101
6½ - 1½
Broadland Swifts win on handicap
 
Final 28/03/18
Broadland Swallows Broadland Swifts
B Benjie Perry 91 0 - 1 Callum Fruish 76
B Darcy Pashley 88 0 - 1 Rupert P Martin e107
W Paul J Coppard 64 1 - 0 Justin Singh 51
W Heather Enid Wells 70 1 - 0 Ewan Pashley 50
W Benjie Perry 91 0 - 1 Rupert P Martin e107
W Darcy Pashley 88 0 - 1 Callum Fruish 76
B Heather Enid Wells 70 1 - 0 Justin Singh 51
B Paul J Coppard 64 0 - 1 Ewan Pashley 50
3 - 5
Broadland Swifts win on handicap