EACU Under 130

Name Club Grade 1 2 3 4 5 Total Gp
1 George Horan Bury St Edmunds e95 +22 =7 +27 +5 +3 147
2 William J Egan York RI 120 =bye +13 +7 +9 =6 4 149
3 James J Maton St Albans 98 +6 +19 +14 +8 -1 4 144
4 Mark Heffer Bishops Stortford 120 =25 +15 =10 +12 +13 4 131
5 David C May St Johns Norwich 81 +12 =8 +19 -1 +20 133
6 John N Bradley Dunmow 124 -3 +26 +23 +10 =2 125
7 Nathan Weersing Linton 114 +28 =1 -2 +25 +14 119
8 Peter C Wood Hastings * 119 +26 =5 +20 -3 +15 118
9 David E McLean St Johns Norwich 129 +23 =20 =18 -2 +21 3 122
10 Mohammud N Jaufarally 4NCL Rook & Roll 108 =bye +32 =4 -6 +27 3 120
11 Ken RD Alexander East Budleigh 126 -14 +25 -12 +23 +16 3 117
12 Michael MJ Osborn Linton 116 -5 +30 +11 -4 +22 3 116
13 Vishwanathan Krishnan India e48 +16 -2 +29 +18 -4 3 98
14 Sean Horan Bury St Edmunds e105 +11 +29 -3 =22 -7 116
15 Sarah Rowles Saxmundham 106 =bye -4 +32 +29 -8 106
16 Robert J Arthurton Skegness 111 -13 +24 =22 +27 -11 105
17 Oliver McCoan North Norfolk 77 =bye -18 +26 -20 +25 104
18 David Welsh Manningtree 117 =bye +17 =9 -13 =19 102
19 Matthew J Morter Martham Mentalists e125 +21 -3 -5 +30 =18 97
20 Clive J Le Baigue Margate 113 +30 =9 -8 +17 -5 96
21 Emily Maton J St Albans 101 -19 -22 +28 +31 -9 2 97
22 John F Weston Norfolk * 125 -1 +21 =16 =14 -12 2 96
23 Peter Weinberger New England 107 -9 +28 -6 -11 +30 2 95
24 Carl M Morter Martham Mentalists e85 -29 -16 -30 +32 +bye 2 56
25 Roger N Smith Ipswich 94 =4 -11 +31 -7 -17 83
26 Robert K Scott Bury St Edmunds 90 -8 -6 -17 =bye +31 75
27 Steven M Ashworth Ely 118 =bye +31 -1 -16 -10 73
28 Rob Davies Linton 79 -7 -23 -21 +bye =29 73
29 Barry S Miles Coulsdon CF 118 +24 -14 -13 -15 =28 71
30 Trisha Krishnan J India e51 -20 -12 +24 -19 -23 1 60
31 Alan Story Manningtree 78 =bye -27 -25 -21 -26 ½ 51
32 David C Wood Clacton 25 =bye -10 -15 -24 W ½ 15

Results for each round

R1
W David E McLean 129 1 - 0 Peter Weinberger 107
B Nathan Weersing 114 1 - 0 Rob Davies 79
W Clive J Le Baigue 113 1 - 0 Trisha Krishnan e51
B Barry S Miles 118 1 - 0 Carl M Morter e85
B Robert J Arthurton 111 0 - 1 Vishwanathan Krishnan e48
W Matthew J Morter e125 1 - 0 Emily Maton 101
W Peter C Wood 119 1 - 0 Robert K Scott 90
B Mark Heffer 120 ½ - ½ Roger N Smith 94
B Ken RD Alexander 126 0 - 1 Sean Horan e105
W John N Bradley 124 0 - 1 James J Maton 98
B John F Weston 125 0 - 1 George Horan e95
W Michael MJ Osborn 116 0 - 1 David C May 81
Oliver McCoan 77 ½ bye
William J Egan 120 ½ bye
David C Wood 25 ½ bye
Sarah Rowles 106 ½ bye
David Welsh 117 ½ bye
Alan Story 78 ½ bye
Steven M Ashworth 118 ½ bye
Mohammud N Jaufarally 108 ½ bye
R2
W William J Egan 120 1 - 0 Vishwanathan Krishnan e48
B David E McLean 129 ½ - ½ Clive J Le Baigue 113
W Nathan Weersing 114 ½ - ½ George Horan e95
W Barry S Miles 118 0 - 1 Sean Horan e105
W Robert J Arthurton 111 1 - 0 Carl M Morter e85
W Peter Weinberger 107 1 - 0 Rob Davies 79
B Matthew J Morter e125 0 - 1 James J Maton 98
B Peter C Wood 119 ½ - ½ David C May 81
W David Welsh 117 1 - 0 Oliver McCoan 77
W Mark Heffer 120 1 - 0 Sarah Rowles 106
W Ken RD Alexander 126 1 - 0 Roger N Smith 94
B John N Bradley 124 1 - 0 Robert K Scott 90
W John F Weston 125 1 - 0 Emily Maton 101
B Michael MJ Osborn 116 1 - 0 Trisha Krishnan e51
W Steven M Ashworth 118 1 - 0 Alan Story 78
B Mohammud N Jaufarally 108 1 - 0 David C Wood 25
R3
B William J Egan 120 1 - 0 Nathan Weersing 114
W David E McLean 129 ½ - ½ David Welsh 117
B Barry S Miles 118 0 - 1 Vishwanathan Krishnan e48
W Carl M Morter e85 0 - 1 Trisha Krishnan e51
W Matthew J Morter e125 0 - 1 David C May 81
B Roger N Smith 94 1 - 0 Alan Story 78
W Sarah Rowles 106 1 - 0 David C Wood 25
B Robert K Scott 90 0 - 1 Oliver McCoan 77
W Peter C Wood 119 1 - 0 Clive J Le Baigue 113
B Mark Heffer 120 ½ - ½ Mohammud N Jaufarally 108
B Ken RD Alexander 126 0 - 1 Michael MJ Osborn 116
W Emily Maton 101 1 - 0 Rob Davies 79
W Sean Horan e105 0 - 1 James J Maton 98
W John N Bradley 124 1 - 0 Peter Weinberger 107
B John F Weston 125 ½ - ½ Robert J Arthurton 111
B Steven M Ashworth 118 0 - 1 George Horan e95
R4
B David E McLean 129 0 - 1 William J Egan 120
B Nathan Weersing 114 1 - 0 Roger N Smith 94
B Clive J Le Baigue 113 1 - 0 Oliver McCoan 77
W Barry S Miles 118 0 - 1 Sarah Rowles 106
B Carl M Morter e85 1 - 0 David C Wood 25
B Matthew J Morter e125 1 - 0 Trisha Krishnan e51
B Peter C Wood 119 0 - 1 James J Maton 98
W David Welsh 117 0 - 1 Vishwanathan Krishnan e48
W Mark Heffer 120 1 - 0 Michael MJ Osborn 116
W Ken RD Alexander 126 1 - 0 Peter Weinberger 107
W Emily Maton 101 1 - 0 Alan Story 78
B George Horan e95 1 - 0 David C May 81
B John N Bradley 124 1 - 0 Mohammud N Jaufarally 108
W John F Weston 125 ½ - ½ Sean Horan e105
W Steven M Ashworth 118 0 - 1 Robert J Arthurton 111
Rob Davies 79 1 bye
Robert K Scott 90 ½ bye
R5
W David E McLean 129 1 - 0 Emily Maton 101
B Nathan Weersing 114 1 - 0 Sean Horan e105
W Clive J Le Baigue 113 0 - 1 David C May 81
B Barry S Miles 118 ½ - ½ Rob Davies 79
W Peter Weinberger 107 1 - 0 Trisha Krishnan e51
W Matthew J Morter e125 ½ - ½ David Welsh 117
W Roger N Smith 94 0 - 1 Oliver McCoan 77
W Robert K Scott 90 1 - 0 Alan Story 78
B Peter C Wood 119 1 - 0 Sarah Rowles 106
B Mark Heffer 120 1 - 0 Vishwanathan Krishnan e48
B Ken RD Alexander 126 1 - 0 Robert J Arthurton 111
W George Horan e95 1 - 0 James J Maton 98
W John N Bradley 124 ½ - ½ William J Egan 120
B John F Weston 125 0 - 1 Michael MJ Osborn 116
W Steven M Ashworth 118 0 - 1 Mohammud N Jaufarally 108
Carl M Morter e85 1 bye