Bury Junior Congress - U11

Name Club Grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Gp
1 Dylan Stoeber J Cambridgeshire Junior 124 +14 +7 +5 +2 +9 +6 6 148
2 Jianzhou Mei J Cambridgeshire Junior 138 +3 +11 +10 -1 =6 +5 128
3 Gary Tian J Cambridgeshire Junior 74 -2 +15 +13 -5 +14 +7 4 105
4 Georgia Pommier J Woodbridge School 67 -13 +16 -7 +11 +10 +9 4 87
5 George Lyall J Wymondham 102 +6 +9 -1 +3 =12 -2 103
6 Tia Martin J Bury Knights 63 -5 +12 +11 +7 =2 -1 103
7 Amy John J Bury Knights 94 +8 -1 +4 -6 +13 -3 3 82
8 James Lu J Cambridgeshire Junior 60 -7 +14 -9 -13 +16 +12 3 76
9 Toby Martin J Bury Knights 77 +15 -5 +8 +10 -1 -4 3 75
10 Milan Biju J Bury Knights 53 +12 +13 -2 -9 -4 +16 3 73
11 Rayyan Ali J Cambridgeshire Junior 70 +16 -2 -6 -4 +15 +13 3 70
12 Marina Pommier J Woodbridge School 94 -10 -6 +15 +14 =5 -8 59
13 Charlie Goldsmith J Perse School 102 +4 -10 -3 +8 -7 -11 2 55
14 Marcus Wentzell J Perse School 68 -1 -8 +16 -12 -3 +15 2 52
15 Jadon Wijendra J Cambridgeshire Junior 50 -9 -3 -12 +16 -11 -14 1 32
16 Owen Free J Ipswich Junior 10 -11 -4 -14 -15 -8 -10 0 0

Results for each round

R1
W Jianzhou Mei 138 1 - 0 Gary Tian 74
B Dylan Stoeber 123 1 - 0 Marcus Wentzell 69
W Charlie Goldsmith 102 1 - 0 Georgia Pommier 66
B George Lyall 102 1 - 0 Tia Martin 63
W Amy John 94 1 - 0 James Lu 60
B Marina Pommier 94 0 - 1 Milan Biju 53
W Toby Martin 77 1 - 0 Jadon Wijendra 50
B Rayyan Ali 70 1 - 0 Owen Free 14
R2
W Rayyan Ali 70 0 - 1 Jianzhou Mei 138
W Dylan Stoeber 123 1 - 0 Amy John 94
W Milan Biju 53 1 - 0 Charlie Goldsmith 102
W George Lyall 102 1 - 0 Toby Martin 77
W Tia Martin 63 1 - 0 Marina Pommier 94
W Gary Tian 74 1 - 0 Jadon Wijendra 50
W James Lu 60 1 - 0 Marcus Wentzell 69
B Owen Free 14 0 - 1 Georgia Pommier 66
R3
W Jianzhou Mei 138 1 - 0 Milan Biju 53
W George Lyall 102 0 - 1 Dylan Stoeber 123
W Charlie Goldsmith 102 0 - 1 Gary Tian 74
W Amy John 94 1 - 0 Georgia Pommier 66
W Marcus Wentzell 69 1 - 0 Owen Free 14
W Toby Martin 77 1 - 0 James Lu 60
W Tia Martin 63 1 - 0 Rayyan Ali 70
B Marina Pommier 94 1 - 0 Jadon Wijendra 50
R4
W Dylan Stoeber 123 1 - 0 Jianzhou Mei 138
W James Lu 60 0 - 1 Charlie Goldsmith 102
W Gary Tian 74 0 - 1 George Lyall 102
W Tia Martin 63 1 - 0 Amy John 94
W Marina Pommier 94 1 - 0 Marcus Wentzell 69
W Milan Biju 53 0 - 1 Toby Martin 77
W Rayyan Ali 70 0 - 1 Georgia Pommier 66
B Jadon Wijendra 50 1 - 0 Owen Free 14
R5
W Tia Martin 63 ½ - ½ Jianzhou Mei 138
W Toby Martin 77 0 - 1 Dylan Stoeber 123
W Amy John 94 1 - 0 Charlie Goldsmith 102
W George Lyall 102 ½ - ½ Marina Pommier 94
W Jadon Wijendra 50 0 - 1 Rayyan Ali 70
W Marcus Wentzell 69 0 - 1 Gary Tian 74
W Georgia Pommier 66 1 - 0 Milan Biju 53
B Owen Free 14 0 - 1 James Lu 60
R6
W Jianzhou Mei 138 1 - 0 George Lyall 102
W Dylan Stoeber 123 1 - 0 Tia Martin 63
W Charlie Goldsmith 102 0 - 1 Rayyan Ali 70
W Amy John 94 0 - 1 Gary Tian 74
W Marina Pommier 94 0 - 1 James Lu 60
W Georgia Pommier 66 1 - 0 Toby Martin 77
W Jadon Wijendra 50 0 - 1 Marcus Wentzell 69
B Milan Biju 53 1 - 0 Owen Free 14