Bury Junior Congress - Open

Name Club Grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Gp
1 Jaden Jermy J Bury Knights 164 +6 =2 +4 +5 =3 +8 5 165
2 William Stoeber J Cambridgeshire Junior 131 +9 =1 +7 +3 =5 +6 5 159
3 Tom Roy J Bury Knights 118 +bye +4 =5 -2 =1 +10 4 140
4 Findlay Lister J Chelmsford 141 +8 -3 -1 +11 +10 +5 4 138
5 Adam John J Bury Knights 143 +10 +7 =3 -1 =2 -4 3 131
6 Anton Kopanitsa J Cambridgeshire Junior 111 -1 +9 +8 -7 +11 -2 3 104
7 Rowland Kerr J Suffolk Juniors 126 +11 -5 -2 +6 -8 +bye 3 101
8 Jenni Rochford J Stowmarket 55 -4 +bye -6 +9 +7 -1 3 76
9 Asci-Khela Catabay J Colchester * 51 -2 -6 +10 -8 +bye +11 3 56
10 Rudra Bhimpuria J Perse School 79 -5 +11 -9 +bye -4 -3 2 59
11 Jonathan Painter J Suffolk Juniors 14 -7 -10 +bye -4 -6 -9 1 3

Results for each round

R1
W Jaden Jermy 163 1 - 0 Anton Kopanitsa 111
B Adam John 143 1 - 0 Rudra Bhimpuria 79
W Findlay Lister 141 1 - 0 Jenni Rochford 55
B William Stoeber 131 1 - 0 Asci-Khela Catabay 51
W Rowland Kerr 126 1 - 0 Jonathan Painter 0
Tom Roy 118 1 bye
R2
W William Stoeber 131 ½ - ½ Jaden Jermy 163
W Adam John 143 1 - 0 Rowland Kerr 126
W Tom Roy 118 1 - 0 Findlay Lister 141
W Anton Kopanitsa 111 1 - 0 Asci-Khela Catabay 51
W Jonathan Painter 0 0 - 1 Rudra Bhimpuria 79
Jenni Rochford 55 1 bye
R3
W Jaden Jermy 163 1 - 0 Findlay Lister 141
W Tom Roy 118 ½ - ½ Adam John 143
W Rowland Kerr 126 0 - 1 William Stoeber 131
W Jenni Rochford 55 0 - 1 Anton Kopanitsa 111
W Rudra Bhimpuria 79 0 - 1 Asci-Khela Catabay 51
Jonathan Painter 0 1 bye
R4
W Adam John 143 0 - 1 Jaden Jermy 163
W Findlay Lister 141 1 - 0 Jonathan Painter 0
W William Stoeber 131 1 - 0 Tom Roy 118
W Anton Kopanitsa 111 0 - 1 Rowland Kerr 126
W Asci-Khela Catabay 51 0 - 1 Jenni Rochford 55
Rudra Bhimpuria 79 1 bye
R5
W Jaden Jermy 163 ½ - ½ Tom Roy 118
W William Stoeber 131 ½ - ½ Adam John 143
W Findlay Lister 141 1 - 0 Rudra Bhimpuria 79
W Jenni Rochford 55 1 - 0 Rowland Kerr 126
W Jonathan Painter 0 0 - 1 Anton Kopanitsa 111
Asci-Khela Catabay 51 1 bye
R6
W Jenni Rochford 55 0 - 1 Jaden Jermy 163
W Adam John 143 0 - 1 Findlay Lister 141
W Anton Kopanitsa 111 0 - 1 William Stoeber 131
W Tom Roy 118 1 - 0 Rudra Bhimpuria 79
W Asci-Khela Catabay 51 1 - 0 Jonathan Painter 0
Rowland Kerr 126 1 bye