EACU 1st Team

Results for Norfolk

Norfolk Bedfordshire 06/01/19
W Orton, Stephen LA 199 0 - 1 Kenworthy, Gary 195
B Bonafont, Philip R 194 ½ - ½ Ledger, Stephen C 188
W Hughes, Roy 185 1 - 0 Clarke, Peter C 187
B LeMoir, David A 189 ½ - ½ Elwin, Adrian G 175
W McEwan, Ken B 180 1 - 0 Borrowdale, Graham E 181
B Frean, Daniel J 178 0 - 1 Arulnandhy, Ravi 168
W Collinson, Benjamin PQ 176 ½ - ½ Obi, Marc ON 167
B Dempster, Dave 173 1 - 0 Meichel, Eric B 163
W Hall, David E 169 0 - 1 Collacott, Nick 166
B Ansell, Trevor J 170 ½ - ½ Williamson, Kevin J 167
W Burrows, Jonathan 167 ½ - ½ Matthews, Adrian MS 153
B Pullinger, Steve J 167 ½ - ½ Botteley, Michael T 153
W Dawson, Jeff R 166 1 - 0 Evans, Thomas 146
B Moore, Steve N 167 1 - 0 Cox, Toby 150
W Dekker, Cor 165 1 - 0 Solloway, Colin J 127
B Payne, David J 154 1 - 0 Cox, Lucian 111
Entered by Antony Hall.
Confirmed by Kevin Williamson.
Interim result awaiting approval.
10 - 6
Cambridgeshire Norfolk 06/01/19
W Davison, Chris 190 ½ - ½ Harris, Michael 219
B Varnam, Liam D 189 ½ - ½ Orton, Stephen LA 199
W Tandy, Chris 183 1 - 0 Hughes, Roy 185
B Buisman, Bert D 186 1 - 0 Bonafont, Philip R 194
W Kemp, Paul R 183 ½ - ½ LeMoir, David A 189
B Doherty, Simon 174 0 - 1 Moore, Gerald 191
W Clark, Kevin R 182 1 - 0 McEwan, Ken B 180
B McCorry, Robert T 188 ½ - ½ Frean, Daniel J 178
W Hutchinson, Norman A 180 0 - 1 Collinson, Benjamin PQ 176
B Ilett, Raymond J 168 1 - 0 Dempster, Dave 173
W See, Tristian 179 1 - 0 Hall, David E 169
B Daugman, John G 159 0 - 1 Ansell, Trevor J 170
W McMahon, Paul 159 ½ - ½ Burrows, Jonathan 167
B Caraway, Samuel 162 0 - 1 Pullinger, Steve J 167
W Walton, Paul 159 1 - 0 Dawson, Jeff R 166
B Srivastava, Arnav 156 1 - 0 Moore, Steve N 167
Entered by Kevin Clark.
Confirmed by Antony Hall.
Interim result awaiting approval.
9½ - 6½
Bedfordshire Norfolk 03/02/19
W Kenworthy, Gary 195 ½ - ½ Harris, Michael 219
B Ledger, Stephen C 188 1 - 0 Duncanson, Henry G 201
W Clarke, Peter C 187 0 - 1 Bin-Suhayl, Ieysaa 205
B Freeman, Richard CP 185 ½ - ½ Orton, Stephen LA 199
W Habershon, Paul F 183 0 - 1 Bonafont, Philip R 194
B Williamson, Kevin J 167 ½ - ½ Hughes, Roy 185
W Gardner, James 171 0 - 1 McEwan, Ken B 180
B Valentine, Brian J 168 ½ - ½ Collinson, Benjamin PQ 176
W Obi, Marc ON 167 1 - 0 Dempster, Dave 173
B Meichel, Eric B 163 1 - 0 Ansell, Trevor J 170
W Matthews, Adrian MS 153 0 - 1 Hall, David E 169
B Cox, Toby 150 0 - 1 Pullinger, Steve J 167
W Estevez Fernandez, Josue 140 0 - 1 Burrows, Jonathan 167
B McMorran, Richard 138 1 - 0 Moore, Steve N 167
W Solloway, Colin J 127 0 - 1 Dawson, Jeff R 166
B Cox, Lucian 111 0 - 1 Hughes, Mervyn J 162
Entered by Antony Hall.
Confirmed by Kevin Williamson.
Interim result awaiting approval.
6 - 10
Suffolk Norfolk 03/02/19
W Merry, Alan B 242 1 - 0 Bin-Suhayl, Ieysaa 205
B Moore, Graham J 216 ½ - ½ Orton, Stephen LA 199
W Peters, Alexander John 194 ½ - ½ Bonafont, Philip R 194
B Hill, Luke 193 0 - 1 Hughes, Roy 185
W Munson, Shaun D 192 1 - 0 McEwan, Ken B 180
B Hopkins, Phil 189 0 - 1 Collinson, Benjamin PQ 176
W Gregory, Stephen J 183 1 - 0 Dempster, Dave 173
B Lunn, Timothy 182 ½ - ½ Ansell, Trevor J 170
W Jermy, Jaden 178 0 - 1 Hall, David E 169
B Sheerin, Alex 177 1 - 0 Pullinger, Steve J 167
W Wallis, Ian J 176 1 - 0 Burrows, Jonathan 167
B Cook, Michael P 171 1 - 0 Moore, Steve N 167
W Lewis, Stephen 165 0 - 1 Dawson, Jeff R 166
B Sanders, Robert R 165 0 - 1 Hughes, Mervyn J 162
W Ruthen, Stephen W 173 ½ - ½ Dekker, Cor 165
B Shephard, Andrew 156 0 - 1 Payne, David J 154
Entered by Antony Hall.
Confirmed by Steve Ruthen.
Interim result awaiting approval.
8 - 8
Norfolk Suffolk 03/03/19
W Harris, Michael 219 ½ - ½ Ciuksyte, Dagne 210
B Duncanson, Henry G 201 1 - 0 Munson, Shaun D 192
W Brett, Andrew R 196 ½ - ½ Le-Vine, Mark R 198
B Bonafont, Philip R 194 ½ - ½ Gregory, Stephen J 183
W Moore, Gerald 191 1 - 0 Lunn, Timothy 182
B McEwan, Ken B 180 0 - 1 Peck, Silas OJ 182
W Hughes, Roy 185 1 - 0 Sheerin, Alex 177
B Collinson, Benjamin PQ 176 ½ - ½ Jermy, Jaden 178
W Frean, Daniel J 178 ½ - ½ Wallis, Ian J 176
B Ansell, Trevor J 170 0 - 1 Matthewson, Edward 179
W Dempster, Dave 173 0 - 1 Sanders, Robert R 165
B Pullinger, Steve J 167 ½ - ½ Feavyour, John A 180
W Hall, David E 169 0 - 1 Lewis, Stephen 165
B Burrows, Jonathan 167 ½ - ½ Cook, Michael P 171
W Dawson, Jeff R 166 1 - 0 Ruthen, Stephen W 173
B Moore, Steve N 167 1 - 0 Pack, James 155
Entered by Steve Ruthen.
Awaiting confirmation.
8½ - 7½
Norfolk Cambridgeshire 03/03/19
B Brett, Andrew R 196 ½ - ½ Stewart, Ashley 205
W Bonafont, Philip R 194 0 - 1 Varnam, Liam D 189
B Hughes, Roy 185 ½ - ½ McCorry, Robert T 188
W McEwan, Ken B 180 1 - 0 Tandy, Chris 183
B Frean, Daniel J 178 ½ - ½ Clark, Kevin R 182
W Collinson, Benjamin PQ 176 ½ - ½ Hutchinson, Norman A 180
B Dempster, Dave 173 ½ - ½ See, Tristian 179
W Ansell, Trevor J 170 1 - 0 Doherty, Simon 174
B Hall, David E 169 ½ - ½ Ilett, Raymond J 168
W Pullinger, Steve J 167 1 - 0 McMahon, Paul 159
B Burrows, Jonathan 167 ½ - ½ Caraway, Samuel 162
W Moore, Steve N 167 1 - 0 Volovich, Julia 158
B Dawson, Jeff R 166 0 - 1 Walton, Paul 159
W Dekker, Cor 165 0 - 1 Daugman, John G 159
B Hughes, Mervyn J 162 0 - 1 Lim, Mark 159
W Payne, David J 154 0 - 1 Trivedi, Aarnavh 155
Entered by Antony Hall.
Confirmed by Kevin Clark.
Interim result awaiting approval.
7½ - 8½