Broadland Swiss

Name Grade 1 2 3 4 5 Total Gp
1 Ken B McEwan 190 +10 +9 =8 +5 +3 190
2 Matthew Rausch 143 +bye +7 =3 +6 +5 162
3 David L Carter 148 +17 +6 =2 +8 -1 160
4 Paul ER Badger 156 -13 =15 +18 +12 +10 136
5 Bruce M Carman 132 +14 +11 +13 -1 -2 3 129
6 Bob Grindrod 113 +16 -3 +7 -2 +14 3 117
7 Robert FW Smith 96 +bye -2 -6 +16 +15 3 91
8 David M Owen 146 +12 +13 =1 -3 W 149
9 Jonathan R Reeve 130 +15 -1 =10 +11 W 123
10 Anthony J Arnold 80 -1 +14 =9 +17 -4 95
11 Trevor T Denniss 87 +19 -5 =12 -9 +17 86
12 Heather Enid Wells 68 -8 +16 =11 -4 +18 81
13 Adrian Cornell 96 +4 -8 -5 -14 +bye 2 90
14 Callum Fruish 56 -5 -10 +19 +13 -6 2 74
15 Paul J Coppard 59 -9 =4 =17 +18 -7 2 71
16 Matthew C Watts e50 -6 -12 +bye -7 +19 2 50
17 Geoff Stichbury 59 -3 +19 =15 -10 -11 55
18 Sue Eyre e50 W +bye -4 -15 -12 1 22
19 Tim Eyre e50 -11 -17 -14 +bye -16 1 13

Results for each round

R1
W Adrian Cornell 96 1 - 0 Paul ER Badger 156
W Trevor T Denniss 87 1 - 0 Tim Eyre e50
W David M Owen 146 1 - 0 Heather Enid Wells 68
W Anthony J Arnold 80 0 - 1 Ken B McEwan 190
W Matthew Rausch 143 1 bye
W Geoff Stichbury 59 0 - 1 David L Carter 148
W Bob Grindrod 113 1 - 0 Matthew C Watts e50
W Robert FW Smith 96 1 bye
W Paul J Coppard 59 0 - 1 Jonathan R Reeve 130
W Callum Fruish 56 0 - 1 Bruce M Carman 132
R2
W Sue Eyre e50 1 bye
W Heather Enid Wells 68 1 - 0 Matthew C Watts e50
W Bruce M Carman 132 1 - 0 Trevor T Denniss 87
W Jonathan R Reeve 130 0 - 1 Ken B McEwan 190
W Paul J Coppard 59 ½ - ½ Paul ER Badger 156
W Callum Fruish 56 0 - 1 Anthony J Arnold 80
W Bob Grindrod 113 0 - 1 David L Carter 148
W Robert FW Smith 96 0 - 1 Matthew Rausch 143
W David M Owen 146 1 - 0 Adrian Cornell 96
W Geoff Stichbury 59 1 - 0 Tim Eyre e50
R3
W Paul ER Badger 156 1 - 0 Sue Eyre e50
W Matthew C Watts e50 1 bye
W David M Owen 146 ½ - ½ Ken B McEwan 190
W Trevor T Denniss 87 ½ - ½ Heather Enid Wells 68
W Bruce M Carman 132 1 - 0 Adrian Cornell 96
W David L Carter 148 ½ - ½ Matthew Rausch 143
W Paul J Coppard 59 ½ - ½ Geoff Stichbury 59
W Tim Eyre e50 0 - 1 Callum Fruish 56
W Anthony J Arnold 80 ½ - ½ Jonathan R Reeve 130
W Robert FW Smith 96 0 - 1 Bob Grindrod 113
R4
W Paul ER Badger 156 1 - 0 Heather Enid Wells 68
W Tim Eyre e50 1 bye
W Bruce M Carman 132 0 - 1 Ken B McEwan 190
W Matthew Rausch 143 1 - 0 Bob Grindrod 113
W Callum Fruish 56 1 - 0 Adrian Cornell 96
W Anthony J Arnold 80 1 - 0 Geoff Stichbury 59
W Trevor T Denniss 87 0 - 1 Jonathan R Reeve 130
W Matthew C Watts e50 0 - 1 Robert FW Smith 96
W Paul J Coppard 59 1 - 0 Sue Eyre e50
W David M Owen 146 0 - 1 David L Carter 148
R5
W David L Carter 148 0 - 1 Ken B McEwan 190
W Matthew C Watts e50 1 - 0 Tim Eyre e50
W Bruce M Carman 132 0 - 1 Matthew Rausch 143
W Adrian Cornell 96 1 bye
W Callum Fruish 56 0 - 1 Bob Grindrod 113
W Anthony J Arnold 80 0 - 1 Paul ER Badger 156
W Geoff Stichbury 59 0 - 1 Trevor T Denniss 87
W Robert FW Smith 96 1 - 0 Paul J Coppard 59
W Heather Enid Wells 68 1 - 0 Sue Eyre e50