Cambridgeshire County Championship

Name Club Grade 1 2 3 4 5 Total Gp
1 Chris Davison Cambridge City 192 +13 +11 +4 +2 =3 221
2 Ieysaa Bin-Suhayl J Peterborough 201 +17 +14 +5 -1 +7 4 200
3 Paul R Kemp Linton 184 +21 +16 =bye +8 =1 4 200
4 Andrei Timoshenko Peterborough 216 +12 +9 -1 =5 +16 199
5 Peter W Cusick Spalding 175 +18 +10 -2 =4 +15 188
6 David Lees Stamford e215 =22 -7 +14 +11 =10 3 185
7 Mark Lim Linton 159 +24 +6 -8 +21 -2 3 171
8 Raymond J Ilett New England 169 +28 =15 +7 -3 =9 3 166
9 Francis J Bowers Peterborough 168 +29 -4 +22 =15 =8 3 166
10 Michael Dunkley Peterborough 145 +31 -5 =bye +18 =6 3 158
11 Gavith Dharmasena J Linton 150 +25 -1 +28 -6 +21 3 154
12 Stephen C Pride Cambridge City 138 -4 +29 =bye =13 +22 3 147
13 Richard Stokes Stamford e123 -1 =24 +20 =12 +23 3 129
14 Oliver J Lenton Ely 157 +19 -2 -6 +22 =17 154
15 Patrick C Ribbands Linton 142 +32 =8 =bye =9 -5 154
16 Kian Dharmasena J Linton 145 +26 -3 =18 +24 -4 139
17 David E McLean St Johns Norwich 128 -2 +19 -21 +28 =14 131
18 Steven M Ashworth Ely 118 -5 +25 =16 -10 +24 129
19 Nicholas Lees J Stamford 101 -14 -17 =26 +27 +25 100
20 Scott Merriman J Bourne Grammar School 88 =bye -22 -13 +31 +26 97
21 Patrick P Sartain New England 118 -3 +26 +17 -7 -11 2 124
22 Daniel Wilde Cambridge City e133 =6 +20 -9 -14 -12 126
23 Shivum Gordon-Shah J Cambridgeshire Junior e104 =bye W W +29 -13 114
24 James Conlon Peterborough e103 -7 =13 +29 -16 -18 106
25 Gary Tian J Cambridgeshire Junior e94 -11 -18 +31 =bye -19 79
26 Tom Ingram New England 74 -16 -21 =19 +33 -20 70
27 Adam Redstone J Cambridgeshire CCA e0 =bye W W -19 +28 40
28 Peter Weinberger New England 111 -8 +30 -11 -17 -27 1 86
29 Jennifer Goldsmith New England 105 -9 -12 -24 -23 +32 1 86
30 Maryam Bint-Suhayl J Wisbech 82 =bye -28 W W W ½ 61
31 Piotr C Chojak J Peterborough e63 -10 =bye -25 -20 W ½ 45
32 simon tian Cambridgeshire CCA e90 -15 W W W -29 0 68
33 Geeth Dharmasena Linton e33 W W W -26 W 0 23

Results for each round

Rnd 1
W Tom Ingram 74 0 - 1 Kian Dharmasena 145
W Andrei Timoshenko 216 1 - 0 Stephen C Pride 138
Maryam Bint-Suhayl 82 ½ bye
W simon tian e90 0 - 1 Patrick C Ribbands 142
Shivum Gordon-Shah e105 ½ bye
Adam Redstone e0 ½ bye
Scott Merriman 88 ½ bye
W Nicholas Lees 101 0 - 1 Oliver J Lenton 157
W Jennifer Goldsmith 106 0 - 1 Francis J Bowers 168
W Steven M Ashworth 118 0 - 1 Peter W Cusick 175
W Richard Stokes e123 0 - 1 Chris Davison 192
W Daniel Wilde e133 ½ - ½ David Lees e215
W Michael Dunkley 145 1 - 0 Piotr C Chojak e63
W Gavith Dharmasena 150 1 - 0 Gary Tian e95
W Mark Lim 159 1 - 0 James Conlon e103
W Raymond J Ilett 169 1 - 0 Peter Weinberger 111
W Paul R Kemp 184 1 - 0 Patrick P Sartain 119
W Ieysaa Bin-Suhayl 201 1 - 0 David E McLean 128
Rnd 2
Piotr C Chojak e63 ½ bye
W Scott Merriman 88 0 - 1 Daniel Wilde e133
W Gary Tian e95 0 - 1 Steven M Ashworth 118
W James Conlon e103 ½ - ½ Richard Stokes e123
W Peter Weinberger 111 1 - 0 Maryam Bint-Suhayl 82
W Patrick P Sartain 119 1 - 0 Tom Ingram 74
W David E McLean 128 1 - 0 Nicholas Lees 101
W Stephen C Pride 138 1 - 0 Jennifer Goldsmith 106
W Patrick C Ribbands 142 ½ - ½ Raymond J Ilett 169
W Kian Dharmasena 145 0 - 1 Paul R Kemp 184
W Oliver J Lenton 157 0 - 1 Ieysaa Bin-Suhayl 201
W Francis J Bowers 168 0 - 1 Andrei Timoshenko 216
W Peter W Cusick 175 1 - 0 Michael Dunkley 145
W Chris Davison 192 1 - 0 Gavith Dharmasena 150
W David Lees e215 0 - 1 Mark Lim 159
Rnd 3
W Tom Ingram 74 ½ - ½ Nicholas Lees 101
W Andrei Timoshenko 216 0 - 1 Chris Davison 192
W Gary Tian e95 1 - 0 Piotr C Chojak e63
W Jennifer Goldsmith 106 0 - 1 James Conlon e103
W Steven M Ashworth 118 ½ - ½ Kian Dharmasena 145
W Patrick P Sartain 119 1 - 0 David E McLean 128
W Richard Stokes e123 1 - 0 Scott Merriman 88
W Daniel Wilde e133 0 - 1 Francis J Bowers 168
Stephen C Pride 138 ½ bye
Patrick C Ribbands 142 ½ bye
Michael Dunkley 145 ½ bye
W Gavith Dharmasena 150 1 - 0 Peter Weinberger 111
W Mark Lim 159 0 - 1 Raymond J Ilett 169
Paul R Kemp 184 ½ bye
W Ieysaa Bin-Suhayl 201 1 - 0 Peter W Cusick 175
W David Lees e215 1 - 0 Oliver J Lenton 157
Rnd 4
W Geeth Dharmasena e33 0 - 1 Tom Ingram 74
W Shivum Gordon-Shah e105 1 - 0 Jennifer Goldsmith 106
W Piotr C Chojak e63 0 - 1 Scott Merriman 88
Gary Tian e95 ½ bye
W Nicholas Lees 101 1 - 0 Adam Redstone e0
W David E McLean 128 1 - 0 Peter Weinberger 111
W Stephen C Pride 138 ½ - ½ Richard Stokes e123
W Michael Dunkley 145 1 - 0 Steven M Ashworth 118
W Kian Dharmasena 145 1 - 0 James Conlon e103
W Gavith Dharmasena 150 0 - 1 David Lees e215
W Oliver J Lenton 157 1 - 0 Daniel Wilde e133
W Mark Lim 159 1 - 0 Patrick P Sartain 119
W Francis J Bowers 168 ½ - ½ Patrick C Ribbands 142
W Raymond J Ilett 169 0 - 1 Paul R Kemp 184
W Peter W Cusick 175 ½ - ½ Andrei Timoshenko 216
W Chris Davison 192 1 - 0 Ieysaa Bin-Suhayl 201
Rnd 5
W Scott Merriman 88 1 - 0 Tom Ingram 74
W Nicholas Lees 101 1 - 0 Gary Tian e95
W James Conlon e103 0 - 1 Steven M Ashworth 118
W Jennifer Goldsmith 106 1 - 0 simon tian e90
W Peter Weinberger 111 0 - 1 Adam Redstone e0
W Patrick P Sartain 119 0 - 1 Gavith Dharmasena 150
W Richard Stokes e123 1 - 0 Shivum Gordon-Shah e105
W Daniel Wilde e133 0 - 1 Stephen C Pride 138
W Patrick C Ribbands 142 0 - 1 Peter W Cusick 175
W Oliver J Lenton 157 ½ - ½ David E McLean 128
W Raymond J Ilett 169 ½ - ½ Francis J Bowers 168
W Paul R Kemp 184 ½ - ½ Chris Davison 192
W Ieysaa Bin-Suhayl 201 1 - 0 Mark Lim 159
W David Lees e215 ½ - ½ Michael Dunkley 145
W Andrei Timoshenko 216 1 - 0 Kian Dharmasena 145