Cambridgeshire Rapidplay - Major

Name Club Grade 1 2 3 4 5 Total Gp
1 Joseph Battisti Italy 187 +28 +10 +12 =6 +3 192
2 Gavith Dharmasena J Cambridgeshire Junior 150 =14 +7 +11 +12 +6 188
3 Kian Dharmasena J Cambridgeshire Junior 147 +17 +21 +13 +14 -1 4 178
4 Peter H Tibbert Chess Mates Northampton 176 +23 +5 -6 +19 +17 4 175
5 Julia Volovich J Cambridgeshire Junior 152 +8 -4 +20 +13 +15 4 175
6 Justin Hadi Beeston (Notts) 153 +26 +27 +4 =1 -2 171
7 Steve N Moore Norwich Dons 161 =bye -2 +23 +22 +14 168
8 Matthew R Perry Broadland 157 -5 =16 +27 =9 +19 3 152
9 David Short Ely 152 -13 +28 =15 =8 +21 3 149
10 Cameron J Little Welwyn Hatfield Chess Forum 155 +11 -1 -19 +29 +24 3 147
11 Michael E Usher Saxmundham 136 -10 +26 -2 +20 +22 3 142
12 Stephen L Rawlings Stevenage 156 +16 +19 -1 -2 =13 151
13 Mel Kirwan Linton 142 +9 +22 -3 -5 =12 149
14 Nathan JA Abbott St Johns Norwich 134 =2 +20 +21 -3 -7 143
15 Benjamin Raine J Leicestershire Juniors 136 -27 +18 =9 +28 -5 138
16 Samia Z Sheikh J Northamptonshire Juniors 144 -12 =8 +25 -17 +27 136
17 Neil Greenwood Warboys 136 -3 =25 +24 +16 -4 136
18 Andrew Thompson Beeston (Notts) 140 -20 -15 =26 +23 +25 121
19 John N Bradley Dunmow 134 +29 -12 +10 -4 -8 2 139
20 Steve Luland Nottingham University 113 +18 -14 -5 -11 +28 2 126
21 Paul Walton Hertfordshire * 143 +25 -3 -14 +27 -9 2 123
22 John F Lambert Lowestoft 137 +24 -13 +29 -7 -11 2 121
23 Sohum Lohia J Barnet Juniors 149 -4 =24 -7 -18 +29 120
24 Oliver J Lenton Ely 114 -22 =23 -17 +26 -10 116
25 Christopher Sargeant Beeston (Notts) e100 -21 =17 -16 +bye -18 102
26 Daniel J Wilde Cambridgeshire * e105 -6 -11 =18 -24 +bye 96
27 Daniel Stein J Cambridgeshire Junior 128 +15 -6 -8 -21 -16 1 117
28 Patrick C Ribbands Linton 119 -1 -9 +bye -15 -20 1 90
29 Mark BW Waterfield J Northamptonshire * 104 -19 +bye -22 -10 -23 1 90

Results for each round

R1
B Matthew R Perry 157 0 - 1 Julia Volovich 152
W Stephen L Rawlings 156 1 - 0 Samia Z Sheikh 144
B Oliver J Lenton 114 0 - 1 John F Lambert 137
W Peter H Tibbert 176 1 - 0 Sohum Lohia 149
B Michael E Usher 136 0 - 1 Cameron J Little 155
W Mel Kirwan 142 1 - 0 David Short 152
W Justin Hadi 153 1 - 0 Daniel J Wilde e105
W Paul Walton 143 1 - 0 Christopher Sargeant e100
B Nathan JA Abbott 134 ½ - ½ Gavith Dharmasena 150
W Neil Greenwood 136 0 - 1 Kian Dharmasena 147
B Andrew Thompson 140 0 - 1 Steve Luland 113
W John N Bradley 134 1 - 0 Mark BW Waterfield 104
B Daniel Stein 128 1 - 0 Benjamin Raine 136
B Joseph Battisti 187 1 - 0 Patrick C Ribbands 119
Steve N Moore 161 ½ bye
R2
W Matthew R Perry 157 ½ - ½ Samia Z Sheikh 144
B Stephen L Rawlings 156 1 - 0 John N Bradley 134
W Oliver J Lenton 114 ½ - ½ Sohum Lohia 149
B Peter H Tibbert 176 1 - 0 Julia Volovich 152
W Michael E Usher 136 1 - 0 Daniel J Wilde e105
B Mel Kirwan 142 1 - 0 John F Lambert 137
W Steve N Moore 161 0 - 1 Gavith Dharmasena 150
B Justin Hadi 153 1 - 0 Daniel Stein 128
B Paul Walton 143 0 - 1 Kian Dharmasena 147
W Nathan JA Abbott 134 1 - 0 Steve Luland 113
B Neil Greenwood 136 ½ - ½ Christopher Sargeant e100
W Andrew Thompson 140 0 - 1 Benjamin Raine 136
W David Short 152 1 - 0 Patrick C Ribbands 119
W Joseph Battisti 187 1 - 0 Cameron J Little 155
Mark BW Waterfield 104 1 bye
R3
W Matthew R Perry 157 1 - 0 Daniel Stein 128
W Stephen L Rawlings 156 0 - 1 Joseph Battisti 187
B Oliver J Lenton 114 0 - 1 Neil Greenwood 136
W Peter H Tibbert 176 0 - 1 Justin Hadi 153
B Michael E Usher 136 0 - 1 Gavith Dharmasena 150
W Mel Kirwan 142 0 - 1 Kian Dharmasena 147
B Steve N Moore 161 1 - 0 Sohum Lohia 149
W Paul Walton 143 0 - 1 Nathan JA Abbott 134
B Andrew Thompson 140 ½ - ½ Daniel J Wilde e105
B John N Bradley 134 1 - 0 Cameron J Little 155
W Samia Z Sheikh 144 1 - 0 Christopher Sargeant e100
B John F Lambert 137 1 - 0 Mark BW Waterfield 104
B Julia Volovich 152 1 - 0 Steve Luland 113
B David Short 152 ½ - ½ Benjamin Raine 136
Patrick C Ribbands 119 1 bye
R4
B Matthew R Perry 157 ½ - ½ David Short 152
W Stephen L Rawlings 156 0 - 1 Gavith Dharmasena 150
W Oliver J Lenton 114 1 - 0 Daniel J Wilde e105
B Peter H Tibbert 176 1 - 0 John N Bradley 134
W Michael E Usher 136 1 - 0 Steve Luland 113
B Mel Kirwan 142 0 - 1 Julia Volovich 152
W Steve N Moore 161 1 - 0 John F Lambert 137
B Paul Walton 143 1 - 0 Daniel Stein 128
B Nathan JA Abbott 134 0 - 1 Kian Dharmasena 147
B Neil Greenwood 136 1 - 0 Samia Z Sheikh 144
W Andrew Thompson 140 1 - 0 Sohum Lohia 149
B Cameron J Little 155 1 - 0 Mark BW Waterfield 104
B Benjamin Raine 136 1 - 0 Patrick C Ribbands 119
B Joseph Battisti 187 ½ - ½ Justin Hadi 153
Christopher Sargeant e100 1 bye
R5
W Matthew R Perry 157 1 - 0 John N Bradley 134
B Stephen L Rawlings 156 ½ - ½ Mel Kirwan 142
B Oliver J Lenton 114 0 - 1 Cameron J Little 155
W Peter H Tibbert 176 1 - 0 Neil Greenwood 136
B Michael E Usher 136 1 - 0 John F Lambert 137
B Steve N Moore 161 1 - 0 Nathan JA Abbott 134
B Justin Hadi 153 0 - 1 Gavith Dharmasena 150
W Paul Walton 143 0 - 1 David Short 152
B Andrew Thompson 140 1 - 0 Christopher Sargeant e100
B Samia Z Sheikh 144 1 - 0 Daniel Stein 128
W Sohum Lohia 149 1 - 0 Mark BW Waterfield 104
B Julia Volovich 152 1 - 0 Benjamin Raine 136
B Patrick C Ribbands 119 0 - 1 Steve Luland 113
W Joseph Battisti 187 1 - 0 Kian Dharmasena 147
Daniel J Wilde e105 1 bye