Player Statistics

Minimum of 7 matches and 65% score. Games won by default count towards the number of qualifying games but not the percentage score.

Name Club %
Scored
Pts/
Games
Matt Carter Bury St Edmunds 85.71 6/7
Oren Pilowsky Bankirer Linton 66.67 6/9


All players in order of points scored

Name Club Win Draw Loss Matches
including
defaults
%
Scored
Points/
Games
Matt Carter Bury St Edmunds 6017 85.71 6/7
Oren Pilowsky Bankirer Linton 5229 66.67 6/9
Simon Yates Linton 5005 100.00 5/5
Vicky B Allen Stowmarket 4228 62.50 5/8
Harold Thomas Sudbury 2507 64.29 4½/7
Yoav Pilowsky Bankirer Linton 4138 56.25 4½/8
Colin A Roberts Bury St Edmunds 4004 100.00 4/4
Rene M Martinez Bury St Edmunds 3227 57.14 4/7
Sid McDonald Sudbury 4037 57.14 4/7
Peter F Saunders Sudbury 3227 57.14 4/7
Anthony Taylor Bury St Edmunds 3115 70.00 3½/5
Robert L Jones Bury St Edmunds 3115 70.00 3½/5
Richard Myhill Bury St Edmunds 3126 58.33 3½/6
Hugo Smith Bury St Edmunds 3137 50.00 3½/7
Adam Harvey Bury St Edmunds 1517 50.00 3½/7
Alan Wadsworth Linton 23410 38.89 3½/9
James Irwin Stowmarket 2215 60.00 3/5
Jakob Tulic Sudbury 2215 60.00 3/5
Michael MJ Osborn Linton 22610 30.00 3/10
William Moody Bury St Edmunds 2103 83.33 2½/3
Cameron J Little Sudbury 2136 41.67 2½/6
Amy John Bury St Edmunds 2002 100.00 2/2
Mario Saenz de Villaverde Bury St Edmunds 2002 100.00 2/2
Andrew J Donnelly Bury St Edmunds 2002 100.00 2/2
Adam Redstone-Bannon Linton 1203 66.67 2/3
Shivum Gordon-Shah Linton 1225 40.00 2/5
Vikram K Banerjee Linton 1236 33.33 2/6
Ray Firman Stowmarket 1269 22.22 2/9
Tom Roy Bury St Edmunds 1113 50.00 1½/3
Laureano Garcia Bury St Edmunds 1113 50.00 1½/3
Riki Trivedi Linton 1113 50.00 1½/3
Patrick C Ribbands Linton 1113 50.00 1½/3
Mark S Bettley Stowmarket 1124 37.50 1½/4
Elizabeth Stein Linton 1001 100.00 1/1
Ruben Evans Linton 1001 100.00 1/1
Greg Hart Bury St Edmunds 1001 100.00 1/1
Stephen Lewis Stowmarket 1001 100.00 1/1
Stephen Lea Sudbury 1012 50.00 1/2
Daniel Garcia-Leon Bury St Edmunds 0202 50.00 1/2
James Pack Bury St Edmunds 1012 50.00 1/2
Robert Lepley Bury St Edmunds 1023 33.33 1/3
E John Ingerslev Stowmarket 1023 33.33 1/3
Christopher N Shepherd-Rose Bury St Edmunds 1023 33.33 1/3
Charlie Goldsmith Linton 1034 25.00 1/4
Aayoush Trivedi Linton 1045 20.00 1/5
William Mackintosh Stowmarket 1078 12.50 1/8
Callum G Grant Bury St Edmunds 0101 50.00 ½/1
Rob Davies Linton 0101 50.00 ½/1
Mel Kirwan Linton 0112 25.00 ½/2
David P Green Stowmarket 0112 25.00 ½/2
Emile Kosviner Bury St Edmunds 0123 16.67 ½/3
Jay Magpuyo Bury St Edmunds 0022 0.00 0/2
Christopher Suckling Sudbury 0022 0.00 0/2
Daniel Stein Linton 0022 0.00 0/2
Kumareshwar Mahalingam Linton 0011 0.00 0/1
Lionel Tun Linton 0011 0.00 0/1
Ronald J Vallance Sudbury 0033 0.00 0/3