SCCA Division 2

Player Statistics

Minimum of 7 matches and 65% score. Games won by default count towards the number of qualifying games but not the percentage score.

Name Club %
Scored
Pts/
Games
Melvin Steele Clacton 88.89 8/910 qualifying games
Richard Lamont Stowmarket 72.22 6½/9
John WF McAllister Manningtree 68.75 5½/8


All players in order of points scored

Name Club Win Draw Loss Matches
including
defaults
%
Scored
Points/
Games
Melvin Steele Clacton 80110 88.89 8/9
Richard Lamont Stowmarket 6129 72.22 6½/9
John WF McAllister Manningtree 4318 68.75 5½/8
Simon Riley Adastral Park 51410 55.00 5½/10
Mark J Weidman Adastral Park 3317 64.29 4½/7
Donald C Picton Saxmundham 3339 50.00 4½/9
J Franceys Allen Stowmarket 3339 50.00 4½/9
Colin Sneddon Adastral Park 3216 66.67 4/6
Stephen Lewis Stowmarket 2406 66.67 4/6
John E Lambert Clacton 3228 57.14 4/7
John A Feavyour Saxmundham 3227 57.14 4/7
Philip J Hutchings Manningtree 3104 87.50 3½/4
David E Brown Saxmundham 2305 70.00 3½/5
Stephen J Gordon Woodbridge School 3003 100.00 3/3
Rob Kelly Manningtree 3025 60.00 3/5
Carl Phillips Manningtree 2215 60.00 3/5
Robert W Stephens Manningtree 2103 83.33 2½/3
Martin Alvin Clacton 2114 62.50 2½/4
Dave Pearce Clacton 1326 41.67 2½/6
Ed Kirkham Adastral Park 1337 35.71 2½/7
Michael F McNaughton Stowmarket 1337 35.71 2½/7
Y Peter AG Keffler Clacton 13510 27.78 2½/9
Caleb Gee Manningtree 2002 100.00 2/2
Malcolm Lightfoot Saxmundham 2013 66.67 2/3
John Price Manningtree 2024 50.00 2/4
Nikolay Lastochkin Woodbridge School 2035 40.00 2/5
Josh Kirwan Manningtree 1102 75.00 1½/2
Rory Goldsmith Woodbridge School 1113 50.00 1½/3
Kearton Rees Adastral Park 1113 50.00 1½/3
Vicky B Allen Stowmarket 1113 50.00 1½/3
Jim Buis Manningtree 0314 37.50 1½/4
David P Green Stowmarket 1124 37.50 1½/4
Andrew Paige Saxmundham 1157 21.43 1½/7
Pete Smyth Adastral Park 1001 100.00 1/1
Dave Wild Adastral Park 0202 50.00 1/2
Arthur McCormick Saxmundham 1023 33.33 1/3
Artem Emelyanov Woodbridge School 1045 20.00 1/5
Arkaidy Stepanyan Woodbridge School 1045 20.00 1/5
Hugo E Brown Saxmundham 0101 50.00 ½/1
Mike J Coughtrey Clacton 0101 50.00 ½/1
Adrian Sanderson Manningtree 0123 16.67 ½/3
Hugh W Tawell Woodbridge School 0134 12.50 ½/4
Daniel Such Woodbridge School 0145 10.00 ½/5
Oliver Gough Woodbridge School 0011 0.00 0/1
Felix P Kibble Woodbridge School 0011 0.00 0/1
Filipe McManus Adastral Park 0033 0.00 0/3
Andrew Todd Clacton 0001 0.00 0/0
David Cutting Saxmundham 0011 0.00 0/1
Richard Doyle Adastral Park 0011 0.00 0/1
Mark S Bettley Stowmarket 0011 0.00 0/1
John Barratt Stowmarket 0011 0.00 0/1